Skip over navigation

All results

2019 World Rowing Championships - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
M2- CAN FB Final 2 06:34.280
M2- CAN SA/B 2 Semifinal 5 06:30.160
M2- CAN Q2 Quarterfinal 3 06:42.490
M2- CAN H4 Heat 2 06:31.750

2019 World Rowing Cup II - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M2- CAN FA Final 3 06:43.340
M2- CAN SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 06:49.990
M2- CAN H4 Heat 1 06:26.860

2018 World Rowing Championships - Plovdiv, BUL

Class Race Final Time
M8+ CAN FB Final 2 05:27.970
M8+ CAN R1 Repechage 4 05:29.460
M8+ CAN H1 Heat 5 05:34.240

2017 World Rowing Championships - Sarasota-Bradenton, USA

Class Race Final Time
M2x CAN FC Final 4 06:17.110
M2x CAN SC/D 2 Semifinal 1 06:26.810
M2x CAN R2 Repechage 3 06:19.490
M2x CAN H2 Heat 5 06:32.790

2017 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M2x CAN FB Final 1 06:24.530
M2x CAN SA/B 1 Semifinal 5 06:24.390
M2x CAN R4 Repechage 1 06:39.010
M2x CAN H1 Heat 2 06:18.740

2016 Olympic Games Regatta - Rio de Janeiro, BRA

Class Race Final Time
M4- CAN FA Final 6 06:15.930
M4- CAN SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 06:20.660
M4- CAN H2 Heat 2 05:58.260

2016 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4- CAN FB Final 2 06:05.050
M4- CAN R1 Repechage 4 06:04.620
M4- CAN H2 Heat 4 06:01.590

2016 World Rowing Cup I - Varese, ITA

Class Race Final Time
M4- CAN FA Final 4 06:11.970
M4- CAN H1 Heat 2 05:54.930

2015 World Rowing Championships - Aiguebelette, FRA

Class Race Final Time
M4- CAN FA Final 4 05:50.120
M4- CAN SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 05:54.030
M4- CAN H2 Heat 1 05:53.910

2015 World Rowing Cup II - Varese, ITA

Class Race Final Time
M4- CAN FA Final 3 05:52.520
M4- CAN R1 Repechage 1 05:49.550
M4- CAN H1 Heat 2 05:48.780

2014 World Rowing Championships - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
M4- CAN FA Final 5 05:53.390
M4- CAN SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 05:59.340
M4- CAN H2 Heat 2 05:47.360

2014 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4- CAN FA Final 3 06:01.910
M4- CAN R1 Repechage 1 05:55.270
M4- CAN H1 Heat 3 06:05.060

2014 World Rowing Cup II - Aiguebelette, FRA

Class Race Final Time
M4- CAN FA Final 4 05:56.590
M4- CAN H2 Heat 2 05:59.300
M4- CAN X Exhibition 1 05:56.480

2013 World Rowing Championships - Chungju, KOR

Class Race Final Time
M4- CAN FC Final 2 06:21.400
M4- CAN R2 Repechage 4 05:59.000
M4- CAN H2 Heat 5 06:11.760

2012 Olympic Games - London, GBR

Class Race Final Time
M8+ CAN FA Final 2 05:49.980
M8+ CAN R Repechage 2 05:27.410
M8+ CAN H2 Heat 4 05:37.910

2012 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M8+ CAN FA Final 3 05:29.620
M8+ CAN H1 Heat 1 05:19.350

2011 World Rowing Championships - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
M8+ CAN FA Final 3 05:31.180
M8+ CAN SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 05:32.370
M8+ CAN H1 Heat 1 05:29.830

2011 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M8+ CAN FA Final 5 05:49.230
M8+ CAN R1 Repechage 1 05:31.740
M8+ CAN H2 Heat 3 05:33.390

2010 World Rowing Championships - Karapiro, NZL

Class Race Final Time
M8+ CAN FB Final 1 05:39.430
M8+ CAN R1 Repechage 3 05:42.580
M8+ CAN H1 Heat 4 05:29.610

2010 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Brest, BLR

Class Race Final Time
BM2- CAN FA Final 2 06:46.960
BM2- CAN SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 06:36.100
BM2- CAN H1 Heat 1 06:46.210

2010 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M8+ CAN FA Final 4 05:33.820
M8+ CAN H2 Heat 1 05:34.370

2009 World Rowing Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M2+ CAN FA Final 4 06:57.550
M2+ CAN R Repechage 3 07:33.770
M2+ CAN H1 Heat 3 07:10.620

2009 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Racice, CZE

Class Race Final Time
BM4- CAN FA Final 4 05:56.490
BM4- CAN SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 06:02.140
BM4- CAN H3 Heat 1 06:10.430

2008 World Rowing U - Brandenburg, GER

Class Race Final Time
BM8+ CAN FA Final 2 05:53.300
BM8+ CAN SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 06:20.680
BM8+ CAN H1 Heat 2 05:56.690

2007 World Rowing Junior Championships - Beijing, CHN

Class Race Final Time
JM2- CAN FA Final 2 06:50.080
JM2- CAN SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 06:50.690
JM2- CAN H1 Heat 1 07:05.750

2006 World Rowing Junior Championships - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
JM4+ CAN FA Final 4 06:28.610
JM4+ CAN H1 Heat 1 06:15.520
Conlin MCCABE

Conlin MCCABE

Canada CAN

Athlete

  • Gender
    M
  • Birthdate
    20 Aug 1990
  • Place of residence
    , Canada