Skip over navigation

All results

2016 Olympic Games Regatta - Rio de Janeiro, BRA

Class Race Final Time
W2x LTU FA Final 3 07:43.760
W2x LTU SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 06:52.460
W2x LTU H1 Heat 1 07:04.820

2016 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W2x LTU FA Final 1 06:52.070
W2x LTU H1 Heat 1 06:53.190

2016 European Rowing Championships - Brandenburg, GER

Class Race Final Time
W2x LTU FA Final 5 08:36.850
W2x LTU R1 Repechage 1 07:51.100
W2x LTU H1 Heat 5 07:56.390

2015 World Rowing Championships - Aiguebelette, FRA

Class Race Final Time
W2x LTU FA Final 5 06:48.640
W2x LTU SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 06:53.480
W2x LTU H3 Heat 1 06:48.290

2015 European Rowing Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
W2x LTU FA Final 2 06:57.080
W2x LTU SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 06:48.890
W2x LTU H2 Heat 1 06:51.340

2014 World Rowing Championships - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
W2x LTU FA Final 4 06:44.060
W2x LTU SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 06:40.340
W2x LTU H1 Heat 1 07:05.280

2014 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W2x LTU FA Final 2 07:00.480
W2x LTU SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 06:49.790
W2x LTU H2 Heat 1 07:06.480

2014 European Rowing Championships - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
W2x LTU FA Final 2 06:52.590
W2x LTU H1 Heat 1 06:52.620

2014 World Rowing Cup I - Sydney, AUS

Class Race Final Time
W2x LTU FA Final 2 06:57.070
W2x LTU R Repechage 1 07:00.200
W2x LTU H1 Heat 2 06:58.060

2013 World Rowing Championships - Chungju, KOR

Class Race Final Time
W2x LTU FA Final 1 06:51.820
W2x LTU SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 07:10.990
W2x LTU H1 Heat 1 06:52.090

2013 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W2x LTU FA Final 1 06:42.440
W2x LTU H1 Heat 1 06:50.190

2013 European Championships - Seville, ESP

Class Race Final Time
W2x LTU FA Final 1 07:21.870
W2x LTU H1 Heat 1 06:50.350

2012 European Championships - Varese, ITA

Class Race Final Time
W1x LTU FA Final 1 07:36.260
W1x LTU SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 07:39.030
W1x LTU H2 Heat 1 07:38.080

2012 Olympic Games - London, GBR

Class Race Final Time
W1x LTU FB Final 2 07:47.940
W1x LTU SA/B 1 Semifinal 5 07:56.050
W1x LTU Q3 Quarterfinal 3 07:45.680
W1x LTU H1 Heat 2 07:43.070

2012 World Rowing Cup III - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
W1x LTU FA Final 3 07:58.600
W1x LTU SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 08:03.580
W1x LTU H3 Heat 2 07:54.000

2012 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W1x LTU FB Final 1 07:41.060
W1x LTU SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 07:30.930
W1x LTU H1 Heat 3 07:34.830

2012 World Rowing Cup I - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
W1x LTU FB Final 1 07:40.350
W1x LTU SA/B 2 Semifinal 5 07:38.120
W1x LTU R1 Repechage 1 07:36.070
W1x LTU H3 Heat 4 07:58.310

2011 European Championships - Plovdiv, BUL

Class Race Final Time
W1x LTU FA Final 3 08:02.460
W1x LTU SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 07:44.370
W1x LTU H3 Heat 1 07:48.110

2011 World Rowing Championships - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
W1x LTU FB Final 3 07:46.040
W1x LTU SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 07:42.510
W1x LTU R2 Repechage 2 07:46.290
W1x LTU H3 Heat 3 07:33.090

2011 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
BW1x LTU FA Final 1 07:28.040
BW1x LTU SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 07:28.510
BW1x LTU H1 Heat 2 08:10.420

2011 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W1x LTU FB Final 4 07:47.970
W1x LTU SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 07:53.710
W1x LTU R2 Repechage 2 08:01.330
W1x LTU H3 Heat 2 07:46.250

2011 World Rowing Cup II - Hamburg, GER

Class Race Final Time
W1x LTU FB Final 1 07:34.850
W1x LTU SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 07:50.240
W1x LTU H1 Heat 2 07:28.590

2011 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
W1x LTU FB Final 1 07:31.770
W1x LTU SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 07:37.080
W1x LTU H3 Heat 1 07:17.210

2010 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Brest, BLR

Class Race Final Time
BW1x LTU FA Final 1 07:50.150
BW1x LTU SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 07:36.440
BW1x LTU H2 Heat 1 07:37.050

2010 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W1x LTU FA Final 4 07:43.310
W1x LTU SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 07:39.230
W1x LTU H3 Heat 2 07:44.230

2010 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
W1x LTU FB Final 3 07:54.590
W1x LTU SA/B 1 Semifinal 6 08:25.050
W1x LTU H4 Heat 2 07:43.040

2009 European Championships - Brest, BLR

Class Race Final Time
W1x LTU FB Final 1 07:48.620
W1x LTU R2 Repechage 3 07:49.280
W1x LTU H1 Heat 4 07:53.200

2009 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Racice, CZE

Class Race Final Time
BW1x LTU FA Final 4 07:39.490
BW1x LTU SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 07:37.160
BW1x LTU H3 Heat 1 08:01.720

2008 European Championships - Athens, GRE

Class Race Final Time
W2x LTU FB Final 2 07:07.500
W4x LTU FA Final 6 06:54.280
W2x LTU R Repechage 6 07:22.230
W4x LTU X Exhibition 6 07:11.950
W2x LTU H2 Heat 4 07:44.640

2008 World Rowing U - Brandenburg, GER

Class Race Final Time
BW2x LTU FB Final 3 07:43.530
BW2x LTU SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 08:02.990
BW2x LTU H3 Heat 3 07:37.870

2007 World Rowing Junior Championships - Beijing, CHN

Class Race Final Time
JW1x LTU FA Final 3 07:59.490
JW1x LTU SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 08:01.740
JW1x LTU H2 Heat 2 08:08.140

2006 World Rowing Junior Championships - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
JW1x LTU FB Final 1 08:06.200
JW1x LTU SA/B 1 Semifinal 5 08:41.810
JW1x LTU R1 Repechage 1 07:57.460
JW1x LTU H1 Heat 3 08:00.500

Donata KARALIENE

Lithuania LTU

Athlete

  • Gender
    W
  • Birthdate
    11 Jun 1989
  • Height
    171 cm
  • Weight
    65 kg
  • Place of residence
    Kaunas , Lithuania
  • Started Rowing in
    2004
  • Hobbies
    sports, shopping, studying
  • Clubs
    Kaunas RC