Skip over navigation

All results

2019 World Rowing Cup III - Rotterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
M1x ISR FC Final 5 07:12.930
M1x ISR H4 Heat 3 07:25.690

2019 European Rowing Championships - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M1x ISR FC Final 3 07:02.660
M1x ISR SC/D 1 Semifinal 2 07:03.970
M1x ISR Q1 Quarterfinal 6 07:39.200
M1x ISR H5 Heat 2 06:57.290

2018 World Rowing Championships - Plovdiv, BUL

Class Race Final Time
M1x ISR FC Final 1 06:50.830
M1x ISR SC/D 2 Semifinal 1 07:07.730
M1x ISR Q2 Quarterfinal 6 07:25.610
M1x ISR H3 Heat 3 06:55.390

2018 European Rowing Championships - Glasgow, GBR

Class Race Final Time
M1x ISR FC Final 1 07:00.300
M1x ISR R2 Repechage 4 07:01.650
M1x ISR H1 Heat 5 07:07.770

2018 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M1x ISR FC Final 4 07:01.810
M1x ISR Q1 Quarterfinal 4 07:15.310
M1x ISR H2 Heat 3 07:18.220

2018 World Rowing Cup I - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
M1x ISR FE Final 2 06:59.300
M1x ISR H3 Heat 5 07:27.820

2017 World Rowing Championships - Sarasota-Bradenton, USA

Class Race Final Time
M1x ISR FE Final 1 07:02.870
M1x ISR SE/F 2 Semifinal 2 07:35.720
M1x ISR R3 Repechage 3 07:23.610
M1x ISR H2 Heat 4 07:55.140

2017 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M1x ISR FB Final 3 07:10.190
M1x ISR SA/B 1 Semifinal 5 07:16.690
M1x ISR Q4 Quarterfinal 2 07:25.810
M1x ISR H2 Heat 3 07:04.180

2016 FISA European and Final Olympic Qualification Regatta - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M1x ISR SA/B 1 Semifinal 5 07:15.020
M1x ISR R2 Repechage 2 07:25.560
M1x ISR H2 Heat 4 07:14.060

2016 World Rowing Cup I - Varese, ITA

Class Race Final Time
M1x ISR FA Final 6 07:23.790
M1x ISR SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 06:55.250
M1x ISR R2 Repechage 1 06:54.180
M1x ISR H1 Heat 4 07:15.360

2015 World Rowing Championships - Aiguebelette, FRA

Class Race Final Time
M1x ISR FB Final 4 06:51.660
M1x ISR SA/B 2 Semifinal 6 07:07.000
M1x ISR Q2 Quarterfinal 3 07:00.570
M1x ISR H6 Heat 2 07:03.860

2015 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M1x ISR FB Final 6 07:07.070
M1x ISR SA/B 2 Semifinal 6 07:54.200
M1x ISR R3 Repechage 2 06:57.600
M1x ISR H4 Heat 4 07:18.500

2015 World Rowing Cup II - Varese, ITA

Class Race Final Time
M1x ISR FD Final 1 06:52.460
M1x ISR Q3 Quarterfinal 5 06:57.000
M1x ISR H2 Heat 2 06:55.670

2015 European Rowing Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M2x ISR FC Final 6 06:34.940
M2x ISR R1 Repechage 3 06:35.700
M2x ISR H3 Heat 4 06:42.450

2015 World Rowing Cup I - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
M2x ISR FB Final 3 06:29.760
M2x ISR SA/B 1 Semifinal 5 06:36.980
M2x ISR H2 Heat 4 06:37.530

Bled International Regatta - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
M2x ISR FB Final 2 06:30.650
M2x ISR H2 Heat 4 06:34.200

2014 World Rowing Championships - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
M2x ISR FC Final 1 06:15.150
M2x ISR SC/D 1 Semifinal 2 06:17.820
M2x ISR R2 Repechage 4 06:42.310
M2x ISR H1 Heat 4 06:35.410

2014 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M1x ISR FC Final 3 07:06.060
M1x ISR Q4 Quarterfinal 4 07:06.810
M1x ISR H2 Heat 2 07:10.760

2014 World Rowing Cup II - Aiguebelette, FRA

Class Race Final Time
M2x ISR FC Final 3 06:25.590
M2x ISR R3 Repechage 4 06:45.090
M2x ISR H3 Heat 5 06:38.370

2014 European Rowing Championships - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
M1x ISR FB Final 3 06:53.990
M1x ISR SA/B 1 Semifinal 6 07:15.190
M1x ISR R3 Repechage 1 07:04.710
M1x ISR H3 Heat 2 06:55.810

2013 World Rowing Championships - Chungju, KOR

Class Race Final Time
M1x ISR FB Final 3 06:55.400
M1x ISR SA/B 2 Semifinal 6 07:34.490
M1x ISR Q2 Quarterfinal 3 07:10.230
M1x ISR H3 Heat 3 07:07.650

2013 World Rowing Cup II - Eton, GBR

Class Race Final Time
M1x ISR FB Final 2 07:00.340
M1x ISR SA/B 1 Semifinal 5 07:30.100
M1x ISR R Repechage 2 07:21.560
M1x ISR H2 Heat 4 07:11.220

2013 European Championships - Seville, ESP

Class Race Final Time
M1x ISR FA Final 6 08:10.470
M1x ISR SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 07:56.490
M1x ISR R1 Repechage 3 06:56.500
M1x ISR H2 Heat 4 07:26.250

2012 European Championships - Varese, ITA

Class Race Final Time
M1x ISR FB Final 2 07:05.220
M1x ISR SA/B 2 Semifinal 6 07:21.590
M1x ISR R2 Repechage 1 06:57.890
M1x ISR H3 Heat 5 07:09.990

2012 FISA Olympic Qualification Regatta - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M2x ISR SA/B 2 Semifinal 6 06:35.110
M2x ISR R Repechage 2 06:56.770
M2x ISR H3 Heat 4 06:40.720

2011 European Championships - Plovdiv, BUL

Class Race Final Time
M2x ISR FB Final 4 06:43.580
M2x ISR R1 Repechage 5 06:46.510
M2x ISR H2 Heat 4 06:44.270

2011 World Rowing Championships - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
M1x ISR FD Final 4 07:09.680
M1x ISR SC/D 1 Semifinal 5 07:32.040
M1x ISR Q1 Quarterfinal 6 07:17.210
M1x ISR R3 Repechage 2 07:13.940
M1x ISR H5 Heat 6 07:14.400

2011 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M2x ISR FD Final 4 06:42.230
M2x ISR R4 Repechage 5 06:40.600
M2x ISR H3 Heat 5 06:53.410

2010 European Championships - Montemor-o-Velho, POR

Class Race Final Time
M2x ISR FC Final 3 06:44.010
M2x ISR R1 Repechage 5 07:24.980
M2x ISR H2 Heat 5 06:52.460

2010 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Brest, BLR

Class Race Final Time
BM2x ISR FB Final 6 07:03.360
BM2x ISR SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 06:32.040
BM2x ISR R1 Repechage 1 06:27.560
BM2x ISR H1 Heat 5 06:36.920

2008 European Championships - Athens, GRE

Class Race Final Time
M1x ISR FC Final 1 07:10.120
M1x ISR R1 Repechage 4 07:26.450
M1x ISR H3 Heat 5 07:23.920

2008 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M1x ISR FF Final 4 08:34.560
M1x ISR R1 Repechage 3 08:26.640
M1x ISR H7 Heat 4 08:28.650

2006 World Rowing Junior Championships - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
JM2x ISR FC Final 3 06:54.330
JM2x ISR SA/B 1 Semifinal 5 06:55.840
JM2x ISR R1 Repechage 1 06:40.920
JM2x ISR H6 Heat 3 06:48.100

Dani FRIDMAN

Israel ISR

Athlete

  • Gender
    M
  • Birthdate
    30 Jan 1988
  • Height
    186 cm
  • Weight
    92 kg
  • Place of residence
    Afula , Israel