Skip over navigation

All results

2016 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM1x AZE FB Final 6 07:19.930
LM1x AZE SA/B 2 Semifinal 6 07:34.010
LM1x AZE R2 Repechage 3 07:06.530
LM1x AZE H1 Heat 4 07:21.920

2016 World Rowing Cup I - Varese, ITA

Class Race Final Time
LM2x AZE FC Final 1 06:36.870
LM2x AZE R2 Repechage 4 06:34.560
LM2x AZE H2 Heat 6 07:10.150

2014 World Rowing Championships - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
LM2- BUL FB Final 2 06:30.400
LM2- BUL SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 06:44.000
LM2- BUL R2 Repechage 3 07:33.170
LM2- BUL H2 Heat 5 07:13.050

2014 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM2- BUL FB Final 2 06:46.660
LM2- BUL SA/B 1 Semifinal 5 06:59.600
LM2- BUL R2 Repechage 2 06:58.340
LM2- BUL H1 Heat 4 06:45.930

2014 World Rowing Cup II - Aiguebelette, FRA

Class Race Final Time
LM2x BUL FE Final 1 06:33.800
LM2x BUL H4 Heat 5 06:42.860

2014 European Rowing Championships - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
LM2x BUL FC Final 5 06:39.380
LM2x BUL SC/D 1 Semifinal 3 06:41.440
LM2x BUL R1 Repechage 5 06:47.060
LM2x BUL H2 Heat 4 06:44.130

2013 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM2x BUL FB Final 5 06:37.530
LM2x BUL SA/B 1 Semifinal 6 06:35.020
LM2x BUL R1 Repechage 1 06:27.670
LM2x BUL H3 Heat 3 06:35.900

2013 European Championships - Seville, ESP

Class Race Final Time
LM2x BUL FC Final 3 07:14.610
LM2x BUL SC/D 2 Semifinal 3 07:18.640
LM2x BUL R2 Repechage 5 06:31.140
LM2x BUL H4 Heat 4 06:48.890

2012 European Championships - Varese, ITA

Class Race Final Time
LM2x BUL FB Final 1 06:35.210
LM2x BUL SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 06:30.730
LM2x BUL R1 Repechage 1 06:25.830
LM2x BUL H2 Heat 4 06:36.090

2012 World Rowing Championships - Plovdiv, BUL

Class Race Final Time
LM2- BUL SC/D 1 Semifinal 6 00:00.000
LM2- BUL R2 Repechage 4 07:18.610
LM2- BUL H1 Heat 4 06:58.760

2012 FISA Olympic Qualification Regatta - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM2x BUL FA Final 4 06:36.230
LM2x BUL SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 06:35.660
LM2x BUL H1 Heat 2 06:37.980

2011 European Championships - Plovdiv, BUL

Class Race Final Time
LM2x BUL FB Final 2 06:45.620
LM2x BUL R1 Repechage 3 06:37.170
LM2x BUL H1 Heat 4 06:41.130

2011 World Rowing Championships - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
LM2- BUL FB Final 2 06:49.830
LM2- BUL SA/B 2 Semifinal 6 06:51.990
LM2- BUL R1 Repechage 3 06:46.760
LM2- BUL H2 Heat 3 06:40.910

2011 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM2x BUL FB Final 4 06:31.330
LM2x BUL SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 06:36.090
LM2x BUL Q2 Quarterfinal 3 06:29.500
LM2x BUL H2 Heat 2 06:32.840

2011 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM2x BUL FC Final 5 06:43.950
LM2x BUL Q2 Quarterfinal 4 06:35.050
LM2x BUL H3 Heat 4 06:17.810

2010 European Championships - Montemor-o-Velho, POR

Class Race Final Time
LM2x BUL FC Final 6 06:57.510
LM2x BUL SC/D 2 Semifinal 3 07:24.030
LM2x BUL R2 Repechage 5 07:29.050
LM2x BUL H3 Heat 3 06:37.280

2010 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Brest, BLR

Class Race Final Time
BLM2x BUL FB Final 2 06:51.150
BLM2x BUL SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 06:31.280
BLM2x BUL R3 Repechage 2 06:36.760
BLM2x BUL H3 Heat 2 06:43.250

2010 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM1x BUL FB Final 3 07:19.570
LM1x BUL SA/B 1 Semifinal 5 07:48.730
LM1x BUL Q3 Quarterfinal 3 07:13.930
LM1x BUL H2 Heat 4 07:14.240

2009 European Championships - Brest, BLR

Class Race Final Time
LM2x BUL FB Final 1 06:40.970
LM2x BUL SA/B 1 Semifinal 5 06:44.590
LM2x BUL R Repechage 1 06:38.470
LM2x BUL H3 Heat 4 06:44.600

2009 World Rowing Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
LM2x BUL FC Final 2 07:11.880
LM2x BUL R2 Repechage 5 06:37.160
LM2x BUL H3 Heat 5 07:29.370

2009 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Racice, CZE

Class Race Final Time
BLM2x BUL FA Final 6 06:31.650
BLM2x BUL SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 06:28.350
BLM2x BUL H3 Heat 2 06:46.630

2009 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM2x BUL FC Final 2 06:58.260
LM2x BUL R1 Repechage 3 06:39.330
LM2x BUL H1 Heat 2 06:39.950

2008 European Championships - Athens, GRE

Class Race Final Time
LM2x BUL FB Final 4 06:32.490
LM2x BUL SA/B 1 Semifinal 5 06:40.490
LM2x BUL H2 Heat 3 06:34.830

2008 World Rowing U - Brandenburg, GER

Class Race Final Time
BLM2x BUL FA Final 3 06:51.450
BLM2x BUL SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 07:11.360
BLM2x BUL H2 Heat 1 07:03.430

2008 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM2x BUL FD Final 2 07:39.030
LM2x BUL Q4 Quarterfinal 6 07:35.620
LM2x BUL H1 Heat 4 07:07.670

2007 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Glasgow, GBR

Class Race Final Time
BLM2x BUL FB Final 1 06:35.490
BLM2x BUL SA/B 2 Semifinal 5 06:42.600
BLM2x BUL H1 Heat 2 06:56.360

2006 World Rowing Junior Championships - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
JM2x BUL FC Final 1 06:47.260
JM2x BUL SA/B 2 Semifinal 5 06:58.270
JM2x BUL H5 Heat 2 06:34.890
Vassil VITANOV

Vassil VITANOV

Bulgaria BUL

Athlete

  • Gender
    M
  • Birthdate
    26 May 1988
  • Height
    184 cm
  • Weight
    77 kg
  • Place of residence
    Sofia , Bulgaria
  • Started Rowing in
    2001
  • Clubs
    CSKA Sofia
  • Hobbies
    watching movies, internet