Skip over navigation

All results

2012 European Championships - Varese, ITA

Class Race Final Time
LW2x GRE FA Final 2 06:57.620
LW2x GRE H2 Heat 1 07:04.510

2012 Olympic Games - London, GBR

Class Race Final Time
LW2x GRE FA Final 3 07:12.090
LW2x GRE SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 07:09.010
LW2x GRE H2 Heat 1 07:03.660

2012 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LW2x GRE FA Final 3 07:04.790
LW2x GRE H2 Heat 1 06:49.460

2012 World Rowing Cup I - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
LW2x GRE FA Final 1 06:55.040
LW2x GRE R1 Repechage 1 06:56.890
LW2x GRE H1 Heat 2 06:56.470

2011 European Championships - Plovdiv, BUL

Class Race Final Time
LW2x GRE FA Final 1 07:15.500
LW2x GRE H2 Heat 1 07:11.930

2011 World Rowing Championships - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
LW2x GRE FA Final 1 06:59.800
LW2x GRE SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 07:04.560
LW2x GRE H1 Heat 1 06:56.120

2011 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
BLW2x GRE FA Final 1 06:59.310
BLW2x GRE SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 07:03.800
BLW2x GRE H1 Heat 1 07:36.310

2011 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LW2x GRE FA Final 4 07:08.960
LW2x GRE SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 07:10.340
LW2x GRE R2 Repechage 2 07:19.170
LW2x GRE H4 Heat 4 07:20.180

2011 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LW2x GRE FA Final 6 07:11.850
LW2x GRE SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 07:09.600
LW2x GRE R1 Repechage 1 07:10.380
LW2x GRE H4 Heat 2 06:55.510

2010 World Rowing Championships - Karapiro, NZL

Class Race Final Time
LW2x GRE FA Final 3 08:09.140
LW2x GRE SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 07:35.400
LW2x GRE H2 Heat 2 06:56.550

2010 European Championships - Montemor-o-Velho, POR

Class Race Final Time
LW2x GRE FA Final 1 06:58.180
LW2x GRE H1 Heat 1 07:00.000

2010 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Brest, BLR

Class Race Final Time
BLW2x GRE FA Final 1 07:28.710
BLW2x GRE SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 07:05.680
BLW2x GRE H3 Heat 1 07:18.020

2010 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LW2x GRE FA Final 3 07:10.800
LW2x GRE SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 07:02.020
LW2x GRE R1 Repechage 1 07:14.910
LW2x GRE H4 Heat 2 07:20.250

2010 World Rowing Cup I - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
LW2x GRE FA Final 3 07:17.090
LW2x GRE SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 07:33.020
LW2x GRE R2 Repechage 1 07:09.260
LW2x GRE H3 Heat 3 07:27.900

2009 European Championships - Brest, BLR

Class Race Final Time
LW2x GRE FA Final 1 07:15.260
LW2x GRE H2 Heat 1 07:24.330

2009 World Rowing Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
LW2x GRE FA Final 1 06:51.460
LW2x GRE SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 07:29.500
LW2x GRE H2 Heat 1 07:58.370

2009 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Racice, CZE

Class Race Final Time
BLW2x GRE FA Final 1 07:05.260
BLW2x GRE SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 07:15.200
BLW2x GRE H2 Heat 1 07:16.650

2009 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LW2x GRE FA Final 5 07:13.510
LW2x GRE SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 07:13.860
LW2x GRE H1 Heat 2 07:26.980

2009 World Rowing Cup I - Banyoles, ESP

Class Race Final Time
LW2x GRE FA Final 6 07:42.490
LW2x GRE R1 Repechage 1 07:07.510
LW2x GRE H2 Heat 4 07:17.290

2008 European Championships - Athens, GRE

Class Race Final Time
W2x GRE FA Final 4 07:07.800
W2x GRE R Repechage 2 07:16.890
W2x GRE H2 Heat 3 07:18.220

2008 World Rowing U - Brandenburg, GER

Class Race Final Time
BLW2x GRE FA Final 2 07:31.660
BLW2x GRE SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 07:58.040
BLW2x GRE H3 Heat 1 07:45.110

2008 World Rowing Cup III - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
LW1x GRE FB Final 1 07:44.330
LW1x GRE SA/B 1 Semifinal 5 08:05.850
LW1x GRE R2 Repechage 1 07:44.190
LW1x GRE H1 Heat 4 07:55.290

2008 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LW2x GRE FB Final 2 07:38.530
LW2x GRE SA/B 1 Semifinal 5 08:31.850
LW2x GRE R4 Repechage 1 08:01.850
LW2x GRE H2 Heat 4 08:13.030

2007 World Rowing Junior Championships - Beijing, CHN

Class Race Final Time
JW4x GRE FA Final 3 06:42.380
JW4x GRE H1 Heat 1 07:01.280

2007 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Glasgow, GBR

Class Race Final Time
BLW2x GRE FB Final 2 07:12.290
BLW2x GRE SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 07:16.760
BLW2x GRE R1 Repechage 2 07:30.630
BLW2x GRE H2 Heat 3 07:39.980

2006 World Rowing Junior Championships - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
JW4x GRE FA Final 4 06:48.390
JW4x GRE SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 07:05.540
JW4x GRE H1 Heat 1 06:36.580

2006 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Hazewinkel, BEL

Class Race Final Time
BLW2x GRE FA Final 6 07:17.120
BLW2x GRE R2 Repechage 1 07:28.980
BLW2x GRE H1 Heat 5 07:21.380
Christina GIAZITZIDOU

Christina GIAZITZIDOU

Greece GRE

Athlete

  • Gender
    W
  • Birthdate
    12 Oct 1989
  • Height
    168 cm
  • Weight
    59 kg
  • Place of residence
    Kastoria , Greece
  • Started Rowing in
    2007
  • Hobbies
    cinema