Skip over navigation

All results

2019 World Rowing Championships - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GBR FA Final 3 05:22.350
M8+ GBR H2 Heat 1 05:25.910

2019 World Rowing Cup III - Rotterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GBR FA Final 1 05:47.820
M8+ GBR H2 Heat 1 05:44.450

2019 World Rowing Cup II - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GBR FA Final 2 05:47.740
M8+ GBR H2 Heat 1 05:30.480

2019 European Rowing Championships - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GBR FA Final 2 05:26.550
M8+ GBR R1 Repechage 1 05:29.020
M8+ GBR H2 Heat 2 05:25.140

2018 World Rowing Championships - Plovdiv, BUL

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GBR FA Final 3 05:26.140
M8+ GBR R1 Repechage 1 05:25.030
M8+ GBR H1 Heat 3 05:25.460

2018 European Rowing Championships - Glasgow, GBR

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GBR R1 Repechage 2 05:31.670
M8+ GBR H1 Heat 2 05:38.630

2018 World Rowing Cup II - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GBR FA Final 2 05:28.180
M8+ GBR R1 Repechage 1 05:29.840
M8+ GBR H1 Heat 2 05:32.080

2018 World Rowing Cup I - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GBR FA Final 2 05:26.010
M8+ GBR X1 Preleminary 2 05:29.370

2017 World Rowing Championships - Sarasota-Bradenton, USA

Class Race Final Time
M4- GBR FA Final 3 05:57.990
M4- GBR SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 05:57.190
M4- GBR H1 Heat 1 06:00.180

2017 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4- GBR FA Final 1 05:52.920
M4- GBR SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 05:59.000
M4- GBR H2 Heat 1 05:56.060

2017 World Rowing Cup II - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M4- GBR FA Final 2 05:45.570
M4- GBR H2 Heat 1 05:44.290

2017 European Rowing Championships - Racice, CZE

Class Race Final Time
M4- GBR FA Final 5 05:59.970
M4- GBR SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 05:53.800
M4- GBR H3 Heat 1 05:59.710

2017 World Rowing Cup I - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
M4- GBR FA Final 1 06:09.980
M4- GBR H1 Heat 1 06:03.290

2016 Olympic Games Regatta - Rio de Janeiro, BRA

Class Race Final Time
M4- GBR FA Final 1 05:58.610
M4- GBR SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 06:17.130
M4- GBR H3 Heat 1 05:55.590

2016 World Rowing Cup III - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M4- GBR FA Final 1 05:42.790
M4- GBR H1 Heat 1 05:52.360

2016 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4- GBR FA Final 1 05:55.480
M4- GBR H1 Heat 1 05:56.520

2016 European Rowing Championships - Brandenburg, GER

Class Race Final Time
M4- GBR FA Final 1 06:18.930
M4- GBR H2 Heat 1 06:08.050

2015 World Rowing Championships - Aiguebelette, FRA

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GBR FA Final 1 05:36.180
M8+ GBR H2 Heat 1 05:27.820

2015 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GBR FA Final 1 05:33.950
M8+ GBR H1 Heat 1 05:29.230

2015 World Rowing Cup II - Varese, ITA

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GBR FA Final 1 05:26.930
M8+ GBR H2 Heat 1 05:25.470

2015 European Rowing Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GBR FA Final 2 05:26.290
M8+ GBR R1 Repechage 1 05:32.070
M8+ GBR H2 Heat 3 05:39.850

2014 World Rowing Championships - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
M4- GBR FA Final 1 05:40.240
M4- GBR SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 05:52.620
M4- GBR H3 Heat 1 05:45.790

2014 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GBR FA Final 3 05:35.360
M4- GBR FA Final 1 05:58.530
M4- GBR H1 Heat 1 06:00.450

2014 World Rowing Cup II - Aiguebelette, FRA

Class Race Final Time
M4- GBR FA Final 1 05:50.270
M4- GBR H2 Heat 1 05:55.240
M4- GBR X Exhibition 5 06:23.740

2014 European Rowing Championships - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
M4- GBR FA Final 1 05:46.860
M4- GBR SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 05:54.200
M4- GBR H1 Heat 1 05:49.080

2013 World Rowing Championships - Chungju, KOR

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GBR FA Final 1 05:30.350
M8+ GBR H2 Heat 1 05:32.770

2013 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GBR FA Final 4 05:26.110
M8+ GBR R Repechage 1 05:28.550
M8+ GBR H1 Heat 2 05:31.380

2013 World Rowing Cup II - Eton, GBR

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GBR FA Final 1 05:25.930
M8+ GBR X Exhibition 3 05:35.490

2013 World Rowing Cup I - Sydney, AUS

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GBR FA Final 1 05:29.900
M8+ GBR X Exhibition 1 05:40.870

2012 Olympic Games - London, GBR

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GBR FA Final 3 05:51.180
M8+ GBR R Repechage 1 05:26.850
M8+ GBR H2 Heat 2 05:27.610

2012 World Rowing Cup III - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GBR FA Final 3 05:42.990
M8+ GBR X Exhibition 1 05:31.980

2012 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GBR FA Final 2 05:28.640
M8+ GBR R Repechage 2 05:23.560
M8+ GBR H1 Heat 3 05:22.710

2012 World Rowing Cup I - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GBR FA Final 2 05:29.930
M8+ GBR H1 Heat 1 05:28.290

2011 World Rowing Championships - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GBR FA Final 2 05:30.830
M8+ GBR SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 05:31.510
M8+ GBR H3 Heat 1 05:34.750

2011 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GBR FA Final 3 05:45.350
M8+ GBR R2 Repechage 2 05:32.200
M8+ GBR H2 Heat 2 05:27.840

2011 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GBR FA Final 2 05:28.060
M8+ GBR R Repechage 1 05:31.460
M8+ GBR H2 Heat 2 05:29.300
M8+ GBR X2 Exhibition 1 05:19.120

2010 World Rowing Championships - Karapiro, NZL

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GBR FA Final 2 05:34.460
M8+ GBR H2 Heat 1 05:25.340

2010 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GBR FA Final 3 05:32.230
M8+ GBR R2 Repechage 1 05:37.300
M8+ GBR H2 Heat 2 05:35.770

2010 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GBR FA Final 3 05:50.390
M8+ GBR H1 Heat 1 05:34.240

2010 World Rowing Cup I - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GBR FA Final 1 05:36.610
M8+ GBR H1 Heat 1 05:37.470

2009 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Racice, CZE

Class Race Final Time
BM2- GBR FB Final 2 06:41.510
BM2- GBR SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 06:48.450
BM2- GBR H2 Heat 3 06:47.920

2009 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GBR FA Final 3 05:54.690
M8+ GBR X Exhibition 4 05:40.020

2009 World Rowing Cup I - Banyoles, ESP

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GBR FA Final 3 06:05.020
M8+ GBR X Exhibition 4 05:42.450

2008 World Rowing U - Brandenburg, GER

Class Race Final Time
BM4- GBR FA Final 6 06:26.280
BM4- GBR SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 07:09.160
BM4- GBR H2 Heat 2 06:29.260

2008 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4- GBR H1 Heat 6 00:00.000

2007 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Glasgow, GBR

Class Race Final Time
BM4- GBR FA Final 3 06:02.120
BM4- GBR SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 06:05.890
BM4- GBR H3 Heat 2 06:22.760

2007 World Rowing Cup II - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
M4- GBR FC Final 1 06:07.710
M4- GBR R2 Repechage 4 06:09.820
M4- GBR H2 Heat 5 06:15.030

2006 World Rowing Junior Championships - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
JM2- GBR FA Final 5 06:45.620
JM2- GBR SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 07:04.050
JM2- GBR H1 Heat 1 06:37.930

Mohamed SBIHI

Great Britain GBR

Athlete

  • Gender
    M
  • Birthdate
    27 Mar 1988
  • Height
    203 cm
  • Weight
    106 kg
  • Place of residence
    Surbiton , Great Britain
  • Clubs
    Molesey BC