Skip over navigation

All results

2016 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M1x EGY FC Final 2 07:34.600
M1x EGY Q3 Quarterfinal 5 07:05.250
M1x EGY H3 Heat 3 07:14.030

2015 World Rowing Championships - Aiguebelette, FRA

Class Race Final Time
M1x EGY FE Final 5 07:27.840
M1x EGY SE/F 2 Semifinal 2 07:04.070
M1x EGY Q8 Quarterfinal 1 07:12.910
M1x EGY R1 Repechage 2 07:13.980
M1x EGY H3 Heat 4 07:18.180

2015 World Rowing Cup I - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
M1x EGY FA Final 5 07:10.360
M1x EGY H2 Heat 3 07:18.190

Bled International Regatta - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
M1x EGY FA Final 4 07:10.540
M1x EGY H3 Heat 2 07:08.200

2014 World Rowing Championships - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
M4x EGY FD Final 1 05:58.820
M4x EGY SC/D 2 Semifinal 4 06:25.180
M4x EGY R1 Repechage 5 06:23.890
M4x EGY H4 Heat 5 05:57.100

2014 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4x EGY FC Final 1 05:59.480
M4x EGY R1 Repechage 5 06:09.610
M4x EGY H3 Heat 4 06:14.920

2014 World Rowing Cup II - Aiguebelette, FRA

Class Race Final Time
M2x EGY FD Final 3 06:31.580
M2x EGY R4 Repechage 5 06:55.020
M2x EGY H3 Heat 4 06:29.530

2012 Olympic Games - London, GBR

Class Race Final Time
M1x EGY FD Final 2 07:27.190
M1x EGY SC/D 2 Semifinal 4 07:44.530
M1x EGY Q3 Quarterfinal 6 07:23.120
M1x EGY H4 Heat 3 07:06.170

2012 World Rowing Cup III - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M1x EGY FB Final 6 07:45.140
M1x EGY SA/B 1 Semifinal 5 07:24.430
M1x EGY Q4 Quarterfinal 3 07:15.970
M1x EGY H6 Heat 2 07:15.760

2012 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M2x EGY FB Final 5 06:34.130
M2x EGY SA/B 1 Semifinal 6 06:34.390
M2x EGY R Repechage 2 06:19.180
M2x EGY H2 Heat 4 06:41.510

2012 FISA Olympic Qualification Regatta - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M2x EGY SA/B 1 Semifinal 5 06:28.490
M2x EGY R Repechage 1 06:53.660
M2x EGY H2 Heat 5 06:34.800

2012 World Rowing Cup I - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
M2x EGY FC Final 3 06:21.990
M2x EGY R1 Repechage 5 06:21.690
M2x EGY H2 Heat 5 06:39.310

2010 World Rowing Championships - Karapiro, NZL

Class Race Final Time
M2x EGY FC Final 3 06:43.830
M2x EGY R Repechage 6 07:00.360
M2x EGY H2 Heat 5 06:40.880

2010 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Brest, BLR

Class Race Final Time
BM2x EGY FB Final 5 06:57.610
BM2x EGY SA/B 2 Semifinal 6 06:38.250
BM2x EGY R2 Repechage 2 06:27.120
BM2x EGY H1 Heat 4 06:36.200

2009 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Racice, CZE

Class Race Final Time
BM4x EGY FC Final 2 05:59.790
BM4x EGY SC/D 2 Semifinal 1 05:57.440
BM4x EGY R2 Repechage 5 06:01.650
BM4x EGY H1 Heat 4 06:08.330

2009 World Rowing Cup I - Banyoles, ESP

Class Race Final Time
M2x EGY FC Final 4 06:46.920
M2x EGY R2 Repechage 6 06:35.310
M2x EGY H1 Heat 5 06:49.850

2006 World Rowing Junior Championships - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
JM2x EGY FB Final 5 07:02.320
JM2x EGY SA/B 3 Semifinal 4 07:00.040
JM2x EGY H1 Heat 2 06:41.250
Nour El Din HASSANEIN

Nour El Din HASSANEIN

Egypt EGY

Athlete

  • Gender
    M
  • Birthdate
    10 Aug 1988
  • Height
    188 cm
  • Weight
    90 kg
  • Place of residence
    , Egypt
  • Started Rowing in
    2003
  • Hobbies
    Rowing, Football