Skip over navigation

All results

2016 Olympic Games Regatta - Rio de Janeiro, BRA

Class Race Final Time
LM4- DEN FA Final 2 06:21.970
LM4- DEN SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 06:19.620
LM4- DEN H2 Heat 1 05:58.210

2016 World Rowing Cup III - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
LM4- DEN FA Final 2 05:51.070
LM4- DEN H2 Heat 1 05:59.620

2016 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM4- DEN FA Final 3 06:04.430
LM4- DEN H1 Heat 1 05:55.340

2016 European Rowing Championships - Brandenburg, GER

Class Race Final Time
M4- DEN FA Final 6 06:31.900
M4- DEN R1 Repechage 2 06:32.000
M4- DEN H1 Heat 6 06:23.520

2015 World Rowing Championships - Aiguebelette, FRA

Class Race Final Time
LM4- DEN FA Final 2 05:57.580
LM4- DEN SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 05:55.330
LM4- DEN H1 Heat 1 05:57.510

2015 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM4- DEN FA Final 3 05:57.440
LM4- DEN SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 06:09.330
LM4- DEN H4 Heat 1 05:49.760

2015 European Rowing Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
LM4- DEN FA Final 3 05:53.760
LM4- DEN SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 05:55.270
LM4- DEN H2 Heat 2 06:05.820

2014 World Rowing Championships - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
LM4- DEN FA Final 1 05:47.150
LM4- DEN SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 05:43.160
LM4- DEN H1 Heat 1 06:08.260

2014 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM4- DEN FA Final 2 06:02.890
LM4- DEN SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 05:55.950
LM4- DEN H2 Heat 1 06:06.460

2014 World Rowing Cup II - Aiguebelette, FRA

Class Race Final Time
LM4- DEN FA Final 2 05:56.170
LM4- DEN H2 Heat 1 05:58.630
LM4- DEN X Exhibition 6 06:36.860

2014 European Rowing Championships - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
LM4- DEN FA Final 1 06:08.810
LM4- DEN H1 Heat 1 05:54.610

2013 World Rowing Championships - Chungju, KOR

Class Race Final Time
LM4- DEN FA Final 1 05:55.680
LM4- DEN SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 06:06.910
LM4- DEN H1 Heat 1 05:54.660

2013 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM4- DEN FA Final 2 05:55.490
LM4- DEN SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 05:54.690
LM4- DEN H3 Heat 1 05:58.490

2013 World Rowing Cup II - Eton, GBR

Class Race Final Time
LM4- DEN FA Final 2 05:49.500
LM4- DEN H1 Heat 1 06:04.000

2013 European Championships - Seville, ESP

Class Race Final Time
LM4- DEN FA Final 1 06:27.280
LM4- DEN H1 Heat 1 05:59.700

2012 Olympic Games - London, GBR

Class Race Final Time
LM4- DEN FA Final 3 06:03.160
LM4- DEN SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 06:03.530
LM4- DEN H1 Heat 3 05:55.640

2012 World Rowing Cup III - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM4- DEN FA Final 3 06:19.490
LM4- DEN R1 Repechage 2 06:15.630
LM4- DEN H1 Heat 2 05:59.090

2012 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM4- DEN FA Final 4 05:55.400
LM4- DEN SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 05:54.070
LM4- DEN H2 Heat 2 05:58.820

2012 World Rowing Cup I - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
LM4- DEN FA Final 1 06:01.170
LM4- DEN H1 Heat 1 05:51.050

2011 World Rowing Championships - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
LM4- DEN FA Final 5 05:58.180
LM4- DEN SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 05:59.920
LM4- DEN H4 Heat 1 05:59.280

2011 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM4- DEN FA Final 3 06:05.070
LM4- DEN SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 06:06.100
LM4- DEN H3 Heat 1 06:02.790

2011 World Rowing Cup II - Hamburg, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM4- DEN FA Final 1 06:04.810
LM4- DEN H1 Heat 1 05:57.030

2011 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM4- DEN FA Final 1 06:00.170
LM4- DEN SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 06:02.340
LM4- DEN H2 Heat 2 05:47.700

2010 European Championships - Montemor-o-Velho, POR

Class Race Final Time
LM8+ DEN F Final 2 06:09.240

2010 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Brest, BLR

Class Race Final Time
BLM4- DEN FA Final 4 06:28.570
BLM4- DEN SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 06:11.450
BLM4- DEN H1 Heat 2 06:12.690

2010 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM4- DEN FD Final 5 06:19.140
LM4- DEN Q2 Quarterfinal 6 06:19.940
LM4- DEN H6 Heat 4 06:21.810

2010 World Rowing Cup I - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
LM4- DEN FB Final 6 06:14.630
LM4- DEN SA/B 2 Semifinal 6 06:22.790
LM4- DEN R1 Repechage 3 06:13.250
LM4- DEN H2 Heat 4 06:21.600

2009 World Rowing Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
LM2- DEN FA Final 6 06:44.040
LM2- DEN R1 Repechage 2 06:40.970
LM2- DEN H1 Heat 2 07:20.350

2009 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM2- DEN FA Final 4 06:48.710
LM2- DEN SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 06:45.510
LM2- DEN H1 Heat 3 06:54.760

2009 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM2- DEN F Final 2 06:43.570
LM2- DEN X Exhibition 3 06:52.610

2009 World Rowing Cup I - Banyoles, ESP

Class Race Final Time
LM2- DEN FA Final 6 06:52.580
LM2- DEN R Repechage 2 06:52.470
LM2- DEN H1 Heat 4 06:58.930

2008 European Championships - Athens, GRE

Class Race Final Time
LM4- DEN FB Final 1 06:05.510
LM4- DEN R2 Repechage 3 06:30.190
LM4- DEN H2 Heat 2 06:05.260

2006 World Rowing Junior Championships - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
JM8+ DEN FB Final 5 06:01.820
JM8+ DEN SA/B 2 Semifinal 6 06:23.210
JM8+ DEN R Repechage 3 05:53.310
JM8+ DEN H3 Heat 4 05:47.890
Jacob BARSOE

Jacob BARSOE

Denmark DEN

Athlete

  • Gender
    M
  • Birthdate
    21 Sep 1988
  • Height
    185 cm
  • Weight
    72 kg
  • Place of residence
    , Denmark
  • Hobbies
    Familie, friends, good books, series and relaxing.
  • University attended (if)
    Copenhagen Buisness School
  • Clubs
    Roskilde Rowing Club
  • Sporting philosophy
    You loose 100 percent of the chances you do not take
  • Started Rowing in
    2004