Skip over navigation

All results

2016 World Rowing Cup III - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
W1x AUT FC Final 4 07:49.640
W1x AUT R1 Repechage 3 07:57.860
W1x AUT H2 Heat 3 07:57.970

2016 FISA European and Final Olympic Qualification Regatta - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W2x AUT R1 Repechage 4 07:22.070
W2x AUT H2 Heat 4 07:20.990

2016 World Rowing Cup I - Varese, ITA

Class Race Final Time
W2x AUT FB Final 3 07:40.940
W2x AUT R1 Repechage 5 07:07.240
W2x AUT H1 Heat 5 07:19.110

2015 World Rowing Championships - Aiguebelette, FRA

Class Race Final Time
W2x AUT FC Final 6 07:21.690
W2x AUT SC/D 1 Semifinal 3 07:06.210
W2x AUT R4 Repechage 4 07:12.020
W2x AUT H4 Heat 6 07:05.390

2015 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W2x AUT FC Final 1 07:05.470
W2x AUT R2 Repechage 5 07:15.560
W2x AUT H2 Heat 4 07:05.620

2015 World Rowing Cup II - Varese, ITA

Class Race Final Time
W2x AUT FC Final 1 06:55.000
W2x AUT R2 Repechage 4 06:52.710
W2x AUT H2 Heat 5 07:14.700

2015 World Rowing Cup I - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
W1x AUT FB Final 2 07:49.910
W1x AUT SA/B 1 Semifinal 5 07:53.810
W1x AUT H3 Heat 3 07:55.130

2014 World Rowing Championships - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
W2x AUT FC Final 3 07:03.000
W2x AUT SC/D 1 Semifinal 3 07:06.700
W2x AUT R2 Repechage 4 07:46.580
W2x AUT H1 Heat 5 07:29.060

2014 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W2x AUT FC Final 1 07:22.630
W2x AUT R2 Repechage 4 07:29.460
W2x AUT H3 Heat 4 07:31.220

2014 World Rowing Cup II - Aiguebelette, FRA

Class Race Final Time
W2x AUT FB Final 6 07:17.990
W2x AUT SA/B 1 Semifinal 6 07:19.500
W2x AUT R1 Repechage 2 07:29.300
W2x AUT H3 Heat 4 07:14.900

2014 European Rowing Championships - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
W2x AUT FB Final 3 07:09.220
W2x AUT R1 Repechage 5 07:14.310
W2x AUT H1 Heat 5 07:20.010

2013 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
BW1x AUT FA Final 6 08:05.270
BW1x AUT SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 07:49.910
BW1x AUT H4 Heat 2 07:51.930

2012 European Championships - Varese, ITA

Class Race Final Time
W4x AUT FA Final 5 06:39.300
W4x AUT R Repechage 1 06:33.130
W4x AUT H2 Heat 3 06:30.420

2012 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Trakai, LTU

Class Race Final Time
BW2x AUT FA Final 1 07:16.360
BW2x AUT SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 07:41.520
BW2x AUT H3 Heat 1 07:24.990

2012 World Rowing Cup I - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
W1x AUT FC Final 3 07:59.570
W1x AUT R2 Repechage 4 07:45.960
W1x AUT H3 Heat 5 08:01.660

2011 European Championships - Plovdiv, BUL

Class Race Final Time
W2x AUT FB Final 2 07:27.770
W2x AUT R Repechage 4 07:30.240
W2x AUT H1 Heat 5 07:18.290

2011 World Rowing Championships - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
W2x AUT FC Final 4 07:08.680
W2x AUT SC/D 1 Semifinal 3 07:11.960
W2x AUT R2 Repechage 5 07:14.020
W2x AUT H2 Heat 5 07:09.370

2011 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
BW2x AUT FA Final 3 07:05.660
BW2x AUT H1 Heat 2 07:38.320

2011 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W2x AUT FD Final 6 00:00.000
W2x AUT R2 Repechage 5 07:26.350
W2x AUT H4 Heat 4 07:15.360

2011 World Rowing Cup II - Hamburg, GER

Class Race Final Time
W2x AUT FA Final 6 07:18.510
W2x AUT SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 07:06.510
W2x AUT H1 Heat 2 07:04.290

2011 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
W2x AUT FA Final 6 07:19.070
W2x AUT SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 07:05.700
W2x AUT R Repechage 2 07:11.870
W2x AUT H1 Heat 4 07:22.330

2010 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Brest, BLR

Class Race Final Time
BW4x AUT FB Final 3 06:39.520
BW4x AUT R1 Repechage 4 06:41.410
BW4x AUT H2 Heat 5 06:49.420

2010 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
W4x AUT FB Final 6 06:54.160
W4x AUT R1 Repechage 5 06:57.250
W4x AUT H1 Heat 6 06:40.820

2010 World Rowing Cup I - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
W4x AUT FB Final 3 06:44.360
W4x AUT R1 Repechage 5 06:56.610
W4x AUT H1 Heat 5 06:47.630

2009 World Rowing Junior Championships - Brive-la Gaillarde, FRA

Class Race Final Time
JW1x AUT FA Final 6 08:04.030
JW1x AUT SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 07:46.020
JW1x AUT Q4 Quarterfinal 3 08:28.650
JW1x AUT H4 Heat 2 07:55.640

2008 European Championships - Athens, GRE

Class Race Final Time
W4x AUT FA Final 5 06:37.650
W4x AUT X Exhibition 3 06:31.720

2008 World Rowing Championships - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
JW2x AUT FA Final 2 07:27.070
JW2x AUT SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 07:27.550
JW2x AUT H3 Heat 1 07:24.640

2007 World Rowing Junior Championships - Beijing, CHN

Class Race Final Time
JW2x AUT FA Final 3 07:23.530
JW2x AUT SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 07:22.560
JW2x AUT Q4 Quarterfinal 2 07:17.260
JW2x AUT H4 Heat 1 07:37.160

2006 World Rowing Junior Championships - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
JW2x AUT FA Final 2 07:16.320
JW2x AUT SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 07:38.190
JW2x AUT H2 Heat 2 07:15.870
Lisa FARTHOFER

Lisa FARTHOFER

Austria AUT

Athlete

  • Gender
    W
  • Birthdate
    10 Aug 1991
  • Height
    174 cm
  • Weight
    76 kg
  • Place of residence
    Attersee , Austria
  • Clubs
    WSV Ottensheim
  • Hobbies
    drawing, photography
  • University
    JKU Linz
  • Other sports
    sailing, skiing, swimming, mountain bike
  • University subject
    Law