Skip over navigation

All results

2019 European Rowing Championships - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM1x SRB FB Final 3 07:11.130
LM1x SRB SA/B 2 Semifinal 5 07:15.970
LM1x SRB R1 Repechage 3 07:02.290
LM1x SRB H3 Heat 3 07:21.720

2018 World Rowing Championships - Plovdiv, BUL

Class Race Final Time
LM1x SRB FC Final 3 07:07.140
LM1x SRB SC/D 2 Semifinal 2 07:34.590
LM1x SRB R1 Repechage 4 07:12.000
LM1x SRB H1 Heat 5 07:23.890

2018 European Rowing Championships - Glasgow, GBR

Class Race Final Time
M4- SRB FB Final 5 06:12.080
M4- SRB R1 Repechage 4 06:05.780
M4- SRB H2 Heat 4 06:08.610

2018 World Rowing Cup I - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
LM1x SRB FC Final 5 07:28.880
LM1x SRB Q4 Quarterfinal 4 07:26.080
LM1x SRB H6 Heat 3 07:21.650

2017 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM1x SRB FC Final 6 07:22.400
LM1x SRB Q1 Quarterfinal 4 07:38.250
LM1x SRB H2 Heat 3 07:16.290

2017 World Rowing Cup I - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
LM1x SRB FB Final 6 07:27.450
LM1x SRB SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 07:17.030
LM1x SRB H3 Heat 2 07:26.520

2016 World Rowing Championships - Rotterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
LM1x SRB FA Final 6 07:49.030
LM1x SRB SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 06:54.150
LM1x SRB Q1 Quarterfinal 2 06:58.520
LM1x SRB H3 Heat 3 07:19.700

2016 FISA European and Final Olympic Qualification Regatta - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM4- SRB R1 Repechage 4 06:17.380
LM4- SRB H1 Heat 5 06:29.190

2016 World Rowing Cup I - Varese, ITA

Class Race Final Time
LM4- SRB FC Final 2 06:11.210
LM4- SRB R2 Repechage 4 06:08.120
LM4- SRB H1 Heat 5 06:30.860

2015 World Rowing Championships - Aiguebelette, FRA

Class Race Final Time
LM1x SRB FA Final 3 06:55.880
LM1x SRB SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 07:03.720
LM1x SRB Q3 Quarterfinal 1 07:00.550
LM1x SRB H5 Heat 1 07:01.470

2015 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM1x SRB FA Final 2 07:13.760
LM1x SRB SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 07:11.930
LM1x SRB R1 Repechage 1 07:00.130
LM1x SRB H2 Heat 3 07:15.710

2015 European Rowing Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
LM2x SRB FC Final 3 06:40.460
LM2x SRB R1 Repechage 5 08:36.720
LM2x SRB H2 Heat 5 06:39.950

2015 World Rowing Cup I - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
LM2x SRB H4 Heat 4 06:36.350

2014 World Rowing Championships - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
LM1x SRB FD Final 6 00:00.000
LM1x SRB SC/D 1 Semifinal 6 08:30.670
LM1x SRB Q2 Quarterfinal 4 07:34.210
LM1x SRB H4 Heat 2 06:59.370

2014 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM1x SRB FB Final 1 07:12.410
LM1x SRB SA/B 1 Semifinal 6 07:34.760
LM1x SRB R1 Repechage 1 07:23.940
LM1x SRB H3 Heat 5 07:34.310

2014 European Rowing Championships - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
LM1x SRB FB Final 2 07:02.380
LM1x SRB SA/B 1 Semifinal 6 07:19.200
LM1x SRB R1 Repechage 2 07:09.010
LM1x SRB H2 Heat 4 07:13.690

2013 European Championships - Seville, ESP

Class Race Final Time
LM1x SRB FB Final 6 08:05.210
LM1x SRB SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 08:02.830
LM1x SRB R Repechage 1 06:59.830
LM1x SRB H1 Heat 4 07:30.920

2012 European Championships - Varese, ITA

Class Race Final Time
LM4- SRB FA Final 3 06:05.460
LM4- SRB H2 Heat 1 06:05.420

2012 FISA Olympic Qualification Regatta - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM4- SRB FA Final 4 06:05.250
LM4- SRB H2 Heat 1 05:58.990

2011 European Championships - Plovdiv, BUL

Class Race Final Time
LM4- SRB FA Final 3 06:08.770
LM4- SRB R Repechage 1 06:16.490
LM4- SRB H2 Heat 4 07:03.420

2011 World Rowing Championships - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
LM4- SRB FB Final 6 06:03.820
LM4- SRB SA/B 2 Semifinal 6 06:12.270
LM4- SRB R4 Repechage 2 05:57.390
LM4- SRB H4 Heat 3 06:02.070

2011 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM4- SRB FB Final 1 06:07.760
LM4- SRB SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 06:02.950
LM4- SRB H3 Heat 2 06:03.760

2011 World Rowing Cup II - Hamburg, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM4- SRB FA Final 6 06:08.940
LM4- SRB R1 Repechage 1 06:02.950
LM4- SRB H2 Heat 3 06:03.710

2011 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM2x SRB FB Final 5 06:28.990
LM2x SRB SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 06:38.960
LM2x SRB Q4 Quarterfinal 3 06:30.280
LM2x SRB H4 Heat 3 06:15.970

2010 European Championships - Montemor-o-Velho, POR

Class Race Final Time
LM4- SRB FB Final 2 06:06.070
LM4- SRB SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 06:15.040
LM4- SRB H1 Heat 3 06:01.320

2010 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM4- SRB FA Final 5 06:04.490
LM4- SRB SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 05:58.000
LM4- SRB Q3 Quarterfinal 3 06:02.990
LM4- SRB H5 Heat 2 06:10.050

2010 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM4- SRB FA Final 4 06:11.020
LM4- SRB SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 06:14.440
LM4- SRB H1 Heat 2 06:00.540

2010 World Rowing Cup I - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
LM2x SRB FA Final 6 00:00.000
LM2x SRB SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 06:44.870
LM2x SRB R1 Repechage 2 06:32.360
LM2x SRB H2 Heat 4 06:44.570

2009 European Championships - Brest, BLR

Class Race Final Time
LM4- SRB FA Final 3 06:06.880
LM4- SRB R1 Repechage 1 06:06.010
LM4- SRB H1 Heat 2 06:21.170

2009 World Rowing Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
LM2x SRB FB Final 3 06:20.230
LM2x SRB SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 06:50.550
LM2x SRB R2 Repechage 2 06:25.290
LM2x SRB H2 Heat 3 07:17.620

2008 World Rowing Championships - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
LM1x SRB FB Final 5 07:13.700
LM1x SRB SA/B 2 Semifinal 6 07:31.640
LM1x SRB Q2 Quarterfinal 3 07:14.040
LM1x SRB H4 Heat 3 07:06.850

2008 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM2x SRB FD Final 3 07:41.490
LM2x SRB Q3 Quarterfinal 5 07:34.590
LM2x SRB H3 Heat 5 07:12.270

2007 World Rowing Championships - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM4x SRB FB Final 1 06:12.240
LM4x SRB R Repechage 5 06:19.820
LM4x SRB H1 Heat 4 06:19.540

2007 World Rowing Cup I - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
LM1x SRB H2 Heat 6 00:00.000

2006 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Hazewinkel, BEL

Class Race Final Time
BLM2- SCG FB Final 5 00:00.000
BLM2- SCG SA/B 1 Semifinal 6 07:14.940
BLM2- SCG H2 Heat 3 06:54.240
Milos STANOJEVIC

Milos STANOJEVIC

Serbia SRB

Athlete

  • Gender
    M
  • Birthdate
    27 May 1984
  • Height
    188 cm
  • Weight
    70 kg
  • Place of residence
    Zemun , Serbia
  • Clubs
    Galeb VK
  • Started Rowing in
    1997
  • Hobbies
    hiking