Skip over navigation

All results

2017 European Rowing Championships - Racice, CZE

Class Race Final Time
LM2x TUR FC Final 4 06:55.930
LM2x TUR SC/D 1 Semifinal 2 06:33.840
LM2x TUR R4 Repechage 3 06:37.930
LM2x TUR H2 Heat 4 06:50.530

2016 Olympic Games Regatta - Rio de Janeiro, BRA

Class Race Final Time
LM2x TUR FC Final 4 06:47.060
LM2x TUR SC/D 2 Semifinal 2 07:24.140
LM2x TUR R1 Repechage 5 07:13.490
LM2x TUR H1 Heat 5 06:41.670

2016 FISA European and Final Olympic Qualification Regatta - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM2x TUR FA Final 2 06:23.100
LM2x TUR SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 06:30.610
LM2x TUR H3 Heat 2 06:26.370

2016 World Rowing Cup I - Varese, ITA

Class Race Final Time
LM2x TUR FB Final 4 06:45.260
LM2x TUR SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 06:22.090
LM2x TUR R2 Repechage 3 06:29.850
LM2x TUR H1 Heat 4 06:45.130

2015 World Rowing Championships - Aiguebelette, FRA

Class Race Final Time
LM2x TUR FC Final 2 06:24.920
LM2x TUR SC/D 2 Semifinal 2 06:32.050
LM2x TUR Q4 Quarterfinal 4 06:30.040
LM2x TUR H2 Heat 3 06:32.200

2015 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM2x TUR FB Final 2 06:28.000
LM2x TUR SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 07:02.540
LM2x TUR Q4 Quarterfinal 3 06:22.800
LM2x TUR H6 Heat 2 06:30.230

2015 European Rowing Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
LM2x TUR FA Final 6 06:23.430
LM2x TUR SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 06:24.810
LM2x TUR R1 Repechage 1 06:45.760
LM2x TUR H2 Heat 3 06:33.960

2015 World Rowing Cup I - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
LM2x TUR FB Final 2 06:34.710
LM2x TUR SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 06:31.090
LM2x TUR H1 Heat 2 06:33.480

2014 World Rowing Championships - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
LM8+ TUR FA Final 3 05:34.200

2014 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM2- TUR FB Final 3 06:47.340
LM2- TUR SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 06:58.340
LM2- TUR R2 Repechage 3 06:59.140
LM2- TUR H1 Heat 5 06:49.090

2013 European Championships - Seville, ESP

Class Race Final Time
LM2x TUR FB Final 2 06:57.160
LM2x TUR SA/B 2 Semifinal 6 07:23.270
LM2x TUR R3 Repechage 2 06:25.310
LM2x TUR H3 Heat 2 06:44.530

2012 World Rowing Championships - Plovdiv, BUL

Class Race Final Time
LM4x TUR FC Final 2 06:15.190
LM4x TUR R Repechage 6 06:27.010
LM4x TUR H2 Heat 5 06:20.760

2012 FISA Olympic Qualification Regatta - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM2x TUR R Repechage 4 06:53.050
LM2x TUR H2 Heat 4 06:40.650

2011 World Rowing Championships - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
LM1x TUR FB Final 4 07:14.940
LM1x TUR SA/B 1 Semifinal 5 07:28.740
LM1x TUR R2 Repechage 2 07:07.030
LM1x TUR H2 Heat 6 00:00.000

2008 World Rowing U - Brandenburg, GER

Class Race Final Time
BLM2x TUR FC Final 3 07:45.390
BLM2x TUR SC/D 1 Semifinal 1 07:17.020
BLM2x TUR R1 Repechage 3 06:54.520
BLM2x TUR H3 Heat 4 07:21.280

2007 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Glasgow, GBR

Class Race Final Time
BLM2x TUR FB Final 3 06:38.160
BLM2x TUR SA/B 2 Semifinal 6 06:48.560
BLM2x TUR R1 Repechage 3 06:54.480
BLM2x TUR H2 Heat 5 07:07.440

2006 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Hazewinkel, BEL

Class Race Final Time
BLM2x TUR FB Final 5 06:38.340
BLM2x TUR SA/B 2 Semifinal 6 07:13.380
BLM2x TUR R1 Repechage 3 06:51.730
BLM2x TUR H3 Heat 5 06:48.860
Huseyin KANDEMIR

Huseyin KANDEMIR

Turkey TUR

Athlete

  • Gender
    M
  • Birthdate
    9 Sep 1986
  • Height
    175 cm
  • Weight
    70 kg
  • Place of residence
    , Turkey
  • Clubs
    Galatasaray SK
  • Hobbies
    Football
  • Started Rowing in
    Sakarya
  • University subject
    physical education teacher