Skip over navigation

All results

2013 European Championships - Seville, ESP

Class Race Final Time
LM2x SLO FC Final 4 07:17.890
LM2x SLO SC/D 2 Semifinal 2 07:18.430
LM2x SLO R1 Repechage 4 06:26.280
LM2x SLO H2 Heat 3 06:43.700

2012 FISA Olympic Qualification Regatta - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM2x SLO SA/B 1 Semifinal 6 06:45.280
LM2x SLO R Repechage 2 06:50.390
LM2x SLO H1 Heat 5 06:50.320

2012 World Rowing Cup I - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
LM2x SLO FC Final 3 06:26.160
LM2x SLO R3 Repechage 3 06:27.150
LM2x SLO H1 Heat 3 06:33.280

2011 World Rowing Championships - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
LM2x SLO FD Final 5 06:35.070
LM2x SLO SC/D 1 Semifinal 6 06:54.020
LM2x SLO Q3 Quarterfinal 6 06:38.230
LM2x SLO R1 Repechage 1 06:30.950
LM2x SLO H5 Heat 4 06:31.340

2011 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM2x SLO FE Final 1 06:44.630
LM2x SLO H3 Heat 5 06:45.300

2011 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM2x SLO FD Final 5 06:42.120
LM2x SLO Q3 Quarterfinal 6 06:44.350
LM2x SLO H2 Heat 4 06:23.610

2010 World Rowing Championships - Karapiro, NZL

Class Race Final Time
LM2x SLO FB Final 6 06:56.530
LM2x SLO SA/B 2 Semifinal 5 07:13.030
LM2x SLO R1 Repechage 3 06:29.040
LM2x SLO H3 Heat 4 06:30.130

2010 European Championships - Montemor-o-Velho, POR

Class Race Final Time
LM2x SLO FA Final 5 06:25.500
LM2x SLO SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 06:35.760
LM2x SLO H1 Heat 2 06:34.810

2010 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM2x SLO FC Final 3 06:32.320
LM2x SLO R2 Repechage 3 06:30.890
LM2x SLO H1 Heat 5 06:56.200

2010 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM2x SLO FB Final 3 06:42.950
LM2x SLO SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 06:47.370
LM2x SLO R2 Repechage 2 06:34.530
LM2x SLO H3 Heat 4 06:48.620

2010 World Rowing Cup I - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
LM2x SLO FB Final 3 06:35.850
LM2x SLO SA/B 2 Semifinal 6 06:50.610
LM2x SLO R3 Repechage 2 06:35.830
LM2x SLO H4 Heat 4 06:53.510

2009 World Rowing Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
LM2x SLO FC Final 1 07:09.800
LM2x SLO R2 Repechage 4 06:31.700
LM2x SLO H4 Heat 3 07:20.620

2009 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Racice, CZE

Class Race Final Time
BLM2x SLO FA Final 2 06:18.800
BLM2x SLO SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 06:26.300
BLM2x SLO H1 Heat 1 06:40.930

2008 European Championships - Athens, GRE

Class Race Final Time
LM2x SLO FA Final 6 06:31.190
LM2x SLO SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 06:29.960
LM2x SLO H3 Heat 2 06:27.880

2007 World Rowing Cup II - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
LM2x SLO FD Final 5 06:34.940
LM2x SLO R1 Repechage 5 06:52.920
LM2x SLO H4 Heat 6 06:41.560

2006 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Hazewinkel, BEL

Class Race Final Time
BLM2x SLO FB Final 3 06:31.880
BLM2x SLO SA/B 1 Semifinal 5 07:10.540
BLM2x SLO R2 Repechage 3 06:45.900
BLM2x SLO H1 Heat 5 06:50.550
Jure CVET

Jure CVET

Slovenia SLO

Athlete

  • Gender
    M
  • Birthdate
    21 Oct 1987
  • Height
    181 cm
  • Weight
    69 kg
  • Place of residence
    Ljubljana , Slovenia
  • Started Rowing in
    2004
  • Clubs
    Ljubljanica VK