Skip over navigation

All results

2014 World Rowing Championships - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
LM4- AUS FA Final 5 05:56.110
LM4- AUS SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 05:48.300
LM4- AUS H2 Heat 1 06:15.340

2014 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM4- AUS FA Final 5 06:09.090
LM4- AUS SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 06:01.320
LM4- AUS H2 Heat 2 06:07.820

2013 World Rowing Championships - Chungju, KOR

Class Race Final Time
LM4- AUS FB Final 4 05:58.740
LM8+ AUS F Final 2 06:06.510
LM4- AUS SA/B 2 Semifinal 6 06:15.850
LM4- AUS R2 Repechage 2 05:57.640
LM8+ AUS X Exhibition 3 06:08.520
LM4- AUS H3 Heat 3 06:02.700

2013 World Rowing Cup I - Sydney, AUS

Class Race Final Time
M8+ AUS FA Final 5 05:46.380
LM4- AUS FA Final 3 06:05.010
LM4- AUS X Exhibition 6 00:00.000
M8+ AUS X Exhibition 6 00:00.000

2012 World Rowing Championships - Plovdiv, BUL

Class Race Final Time
LM8+ AUS FA Final 5 05:51.330
LM8+ AUS H2 Heat 2 05:53.920

2012 World Rowing Cup III - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM2- AUS FA Final 3 06:53.340
LM2- AUS SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 06:42.890
LM2- AUS H3 Heat 2 07:00.110

2012 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM2- AUS FA Final 3 06:34.740
LM2- AUS R Repechage 1 06:35.010
LM2- AUS H2 Heat 3 06:38.380

2011 World Rowing Championships - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
LM8+ AUS F Final 1 05:44.570
LM8+ AUS X Exhibition 5 06:18.050
LM2- AUS FA Final 5 06:35.900
LM2- AUS SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 06:39.710
LM2- AUS H1 Heat 1 06:36.040

2011 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM1x AUS FC Final 4 07:23.720
LM1x AUS R3 Repechage 3 07:11.490
LM1x AUS H3 Heat 5 07:20.380

2010 World Rowing Championships - Karapiro, NZL

Class Race Final Time
LM8+ AUS F Final 2 05:50.270
LM4- AUS FA Final 2 06:10.780
LM4- AUS SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 06:21.880
LM4- AUS R2 Repechage 2 05:59.570
LM4- AUS H1 Heat 4 05:57.930

2010 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM4- AUS FB Final 1 06:00.210
LM4- AUS SA/B 2 Semifinal 5 05:59.270
LM4- AUS Q3 Quarterfinal 2 06:02.960
LM4- AUS H1 Heat 1 06:03.090

2010 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM4- AUS FA Final 5 06:14.000
LM4- AUS SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 06:14.720
LM4- AUS H3 Heat 2 06:02.810

2008 World Rowing Championships - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
LM8+ AUS FB Final 2 05:56.610
LM8+ AUS R2 Repechage 3 05:57.370
LM8+ AUS H1 Heat 5 05:53.700

2007 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Glasgow, GBR

Class Race Final Time
BLM4x AUS FA Final 4 06:00.470
BLM4x AUS R2 Repechage 1 06:13.120
BLM4x AUS H1 Heat 3 06:20.530

2006 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Hazewinkel, BEL

Class Race Final Time
BLM4x AUS FA Final 3 05:56.180
BLM4x AUS R1 Repechage 1 06:11.580
BLM4x AUS H2 Heat 3 06:08.940
Blair TUNEVITSCH

Blair TUNEVITSCH

Australia AUS

Athlete

  • Gender
    M
  • Birthdate
    28 Sep 1985
  • Height
    18 cm
  • Weight
    72 kg
  • Place of residence
    , Australia
  • Clubs
    Tamar RC
  • Started Rowing in
    2001