Skip over navigation

All results

2018 World Rowing Championships - Plovdiv, BUL

Class Race Final Time
M4- POL FB Final 1 05:50.870
M4- POL SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 06:04.000
M4- POL H4 Heat 2 05:54.130

2018 European Rowing Championships - Glasgow, GBR

Class Race Final Time
M8+ POL R1 Repechage 5 05:35.930
M8+ POL H1 Heat 4 05:42.610

2018 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M8+ POL FB Final 2 05:41.870
M8+ POL R1 Repechage 4 05:38.600
M8+ POL H2 Heat 3 05:40.700

2018 World Rowing Cup II - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
M8+ POL FB Final 2 05:40.930
M8+ POL R1 Repechage 6 05:37.880
M8+ POL H2 Heat 3 05:39.070

2018 World Rowing Cup I - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
M8+ POL FA Final 4 05:34.570
M8+ POL X1 Preleminary 5 05:36.840

2017 World Rowing Championships - Sarasota-Bradenton, USA

Class Race Final Time
M8+ POL FB Final 4 05:42.480
M8+ POL R2 Repechage 3 05:38.760
M8+ POL H2 Heat 6 05:44.640

2017 World Rowing Cup II - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M8+ POL FA Final 5 05:31.800
M8+ POL X Exhibition 2 05:31.280

2017 European Rowing Championships - Racice, CZE

Class Race Final Time
M8+ POL FA Final 2 05:30.910
M8+ POL H1 Heat 2 05:43.580

2017 World Rowing Cup I - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
M8+ POL FA Final 4 05:34.420
M8+ POL X Exhibition 2 05:33.420

2016 Olympic Games Regatta - Rio de Janeiro, BRA

Class Race Final Time
M8+ POL FA Final 5 05:34.620
M8+ POL R1 Repechage 4 05:59.220
M8+ POL H2 Heat 3 05:42.320

2016 World Rowing Cup III - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M8+ POL FA Final 4 05:32.370
M8+ POL X Exhibition 4 05:40.900

2016 FISA European and Final Olympic Qualification Regatta - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M8+ POL FA Final 2 05:29.620
M8+ POL X Exhibition 4 05:39.200

2016 European Rowing Championships - Brandenburg, GER

Class Race Final Time
M8+ POL FA Final 5 06:23.140
M8+ POL H1 Heat 2 05:53.010

2016 World Rowing Cup I - Varese, ITA

Class Race Final Time
M8+ POL FA Final 3 05:46.440
M8+ POL X Exhibition 4 05:34.220

2015 World Rowing Championships - Aiguebelette, FRA

Class Race Final Time
M8+ POL FB Final 2 05:29.240
M8+ POL R1 Repechage 3 05:28.570
M8+ POL H1 Heat 2 05:32.990

2015 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M8+ POL FA Final 6 05:42.350
M8+ POL R1 Repechage 2 05:46.890
M8+ POL H1 Heat 2 05:33.200

2015 World Rowing Cup II - Varese, ITA

Class Race Final Time
M8+ POL FA Final 5 05:34.770
M8+ POL H2 Heat 2 05:30.230

2015 European Rowing Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M8+ POL FA Final 4 05:30.740
M8+ POL R1 Repechage 3 05:35.550
M8+ POL H1 Heat 2 05:41.350

2015 World Rowing Cup I - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
M8+ POL FA Final 2 05:37.340
M8+ POL X Exhibition 1 05:39.560

Bled International Regatta - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
M8+ POL FA Final 2 05:34.450

2014 World Rowing Championships - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
M8+ POL FA Final 3 05:26.900
M8+ POL H2 Heat 1 05:39.320

2014 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M8+ POL FA Final 4 05:38.450
M8+ POL H1 Heat 2 05:41.690

2014 World Rowing Cup II - Aiguebelette, FRA

Class Race Final Time
M8+ POL FA Final 5 05:48.270
M8+ POL R1 Repechage 1 05:36.010
M8+ POL H2 Heat 4 06:11.660
M8+ POL X Exhibition 2 05:42.940

2014 European Rowing Championships - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
M8+ POL FA Final 4 05:35.630
M8+ POL H2 Heat 1 05:29.400

2013 World Rowing Championships - Chungju, KOR

Class Race Final Time
M8+ POL FA Final 4 05:35.590
M8+ POL H1 Heat 2 05:33.060

2013 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M8+ POL FA Final 6 05:31.400
M8+ POL R Repechage 4 05:29.790
M8+ POL H2 Heat 2 05:31.800

2013 World Rowing Cup II - Eton, GBR

Class Race Final Time
M8+ POL FA Final 2 05:26.360
M8+ POL X Exhibition 2 05:32.190

2013 European Championships - Seville, ESP

Class Race Final Time
M8+ POL FA Final 2 06:00.310
M8+ POL H1 Heat 2 05:33.400

2012 European Championships - Varese, ITA

Class Race Final Time
M8+ POL FA Final 1 05:33.230
M8+ POL H1 Heat 1 05:30.060

2012 Olympic Games - London, GBR

Class Race Final Time
M8+ POL FB Final 1 05:57.670
M8+ POL R Repechage 5 05:30.340
M8+ POL H1 Heat 3 05:35.640

2012 World Rowing Cup III - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M8+ POL FA Final 1 05:40.030
M8+ POL X Exhibition 2 05:33.220

2012 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M8+ POL FA Final 5 05:31.580
M8+ POL R Repechage 3 05:24.460
M8+ POL H1 Heat 2 05:21.750

2011 European Championships - Plovdiv, BUL

Class Race Final Time
M2- POL FA Final 4 06:45.330
M2- POL SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 06:44.800
M2- POL H2 Heat 2 06:44.980

2011 World Rowing Championships - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
M2- POL FD Final 2 06:35.800
M2- POL SC/D 2 Semifinal 4 06:41.270
M2- POL R3 Repechage 3 06:42.790
M2- POL H4 Heat 4 06:47.650

2011 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M2- POL FD Final 1 06:46.340
M2- POL Q1 Quarterfinal 6 08:07.810
M2- POL H3 Heat 3 06:40.890

2011 World Rowing Cup II - Hamburg, GER

Class Race Final Time
M2- POL FA Final 5 06:43.990
M2- POL R2 Repechage 2 06:38.660
M2- POL H1 Heat 3 06:42.990

2011 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M2- POL FB Final 1 06:35.030
M2- POL SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 06:37.680
M2- POL H1 Heat 2 06:45.250

2010 European Championships - Montemor-o-Velho, POR

Class Race Final Time
M2- POL FA Final 6 06:42.460
M2- POL R1 Repechage 2 06:50.700
M2- POL H1 Heat 2 06:42.090

2010 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M2- POL FB Final 2 06:51.050
M2- POL SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 07:00.910
M2- POL H2 Heat 3 06:42.710

2009 European Championships - Brest, BLR

Class Race Final Time
M4- POL FB Final 3 06:19.660
M4- POL R2 Repechage 3 06:10.830
M4- POL H1 Heat 5 06:21.600

2009 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Racice, CZE

Class Race Final Time
BM8+ POL FA Final 1 05:32.770
BM8+ POL H2 Heat 2 05:47.150

2008 European Championships - Athens, GRE

Class Race Final Time
M4- POL FA Final 5 06:06.500
M4- POL R2 Repechage 2 06:19.150
M4- POL H1 Heat 3 06:07.280

2008 World Rowing U - Brandenburg, GER

Class Race Final Time
BM8+ POL FA Final 3 05:54.570
BM8+ POL SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 06:10.730
BM8+ POL H2 Heat 1 05:57.080

2007 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Glasgow, GBR

Class Race Final Time
BM8+ POL FA Final 5 05:38.370
BM8+ POL SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 05:41.850
BM8+ POL H3 Heat 2 06:00.800

2006 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Hazewinkel, BEL

Class Race Final Time
BM8+ POL FA Final 6 05:38.900
BM8+ POL R2 Repechage 2 05:44.200
BM8+ POL H2 Heat 4 05:39.480
Zbigniew SCHODOWSKI

Zbigniew SCHODOWSKI

Poland POL

Athlete

  • Gender
    M
  • Birthdate
    30 Apr 1987
  • Height
    204 cm
  • Weight
    85 kg
  • Place of residence
    Torun , Poland
  • Clubs
    Torun AZS SMS
  • Started Rowing in
    2003
  • Hobbies
    rowing, music, computer's games