Skip over navigation

All results

2008 European Championships - Athens, GRE

Class Race Final Time
LM4- ITA FA Final 1 05:58.920
LM4- ITA H1 Heat 1 06:02.480

2008 Olympic Games - Beijing, CHN

Class Race Final Time
LM4- ITA FB Final 1 06:03.120
LM4- ITA SA/B 2 Semifinal 5 06:14.730
LM4- ITA H2 Heat 3 05:54.120

2008 World Rowing Cup III - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
LM4- ITA FA Final 2 06:09.980
LM4- ITA R1 Repechage 1 05:51.920
LM4- ITA H1 Heat 2 05:56.650

2008 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM4- ITA FB Final 4 06:34.340
LM4- ITA SA/B 2 Semifinal 5 07:02.840
LM4- ITA R2 Repechage 2 06:48.720
LM4- ITA H2 Heat 5 06:49.150

2007 European Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
LM4- ITA FA Final 1 06:17.840
LM4- ITA H1 Heat 1 06:13.970

2007 World Rowing Championships - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM4- ITA FA Final 3 06:17.490
LM4- ITA SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 06:01.110
LM4- ITA Q1 Quarterfinal 1 06:14.540
LM4- ITA H3 Heat 3 06:14.030

2007 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM4- ITA FA Final 6 06:07.500
LM4- ITA SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 06:07.670
LM4- ITA R3 Repechage 2 06:07.730
LM4- ITA H2 Heat 6 06:22.770

2007 World Rowing Cup I - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
LM4- ITA FA Final 2 06:03.710
LM4- ITA SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 06:06.980
LM4- ITA R4 Repechage 1 06:09.790
LM4- ITA H1 Heat 3 06:19.500

2006 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM4- ITA FA Final 6 06:13.900
LM4- ITA H4 Heat 2 06:05.490

2005 World Rowing Championships - Gifu, JPN

Class Race Final Time
LM2- ITA FA Final 3 06:25.630
LM2- ITA SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 06:37.890
LM2- ITA H1 Heat 1 06:27.110

2005 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM2- ITA FA Final 3 06:46.060
LM2- ITA SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 06:40.560
LM2- ITA H1 Heat 2 07:00.970

2005 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM2- ITA FA Final 1 07:20.160
LM2- ITA H2 Heat 1 06:45.980

2004 Olympic Games - Athens, GRE

Class Race Final Time
LM4- ITA FA Final 3 06:03.740
LM4- ITA SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 05:55.020
LM4- ITA H2 Heat 2 05:52.170

2004 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM4- ITA FA Final 1 06:01.830
LM4- ITA SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 05:57.050
LM4- ITA H3 Heat 3 07:08.630

2004 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM4- ITA FA Final 1 06:19.200
LM4- ITA SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 06:02.230
LM4- ITA H3 Heat 3 06:32.250

2003 World Rowing Championships - Milan, ITA

Class Race Final Time
LM4- ITA FA Final 3 06:13.040
LM4- ITA SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 05:59.900
LM4- ITA H2 Heat 1 06:03.230

2003 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM4- ITA FA Final 1 05:51.950
LM4- ITA SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 05:56.040
LM4- ITA H1 Heat 1 05:56.660

2003 World Rowing Cup I - Milan, ITA

Class Race Final Time
LM4- ITA FA Final 1 05:55.150
LM4- ITA SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 05:55.050
LM4- ITA H2 Heat 1 06:07.330

2002 World Rowing Championships - Seville, ESP

Class Race Final Time
LM4- ITA FA Final 2 05:49.410
LM4- ITA SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 05:56.050
LM4- ITA H3 Heat 1 06:07.730

2002 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM4- ITA FA Final 2 05:57.420
LM4- ITA SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 06:05.800
LM4- ITA H1 Heat 1 06:01.370

2002 World Rowing Cup I - Hazewinkel, BEL

Class Race Final Time
LM4- ITA FA Final 2 05:58.220
LM4- ITA H1 Heat 1 06:05.920

2001 World Rowing Championships - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM4- ITA FA Final 4 05:57.940
LM4- ITA SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 05:54.120
LM4- ITA R3 Repechage 1 05:59.550
LM4- ITA H3 Heat 2 06:09.490

2001 World Rowing Cup II - Seville, ESP

Class Race Final Time
LM4- ITA FA Final 2 06:10.890
LM4- ITA R2 Repechage 1 06:17.310
LM4- ITA SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 05:59.000
LM4- ITA H2 Heat 2 06:03.890

2000 Olympic Games - Sydney, AUS

Class Race Final Time
LM4- ITA FA Final 4 06:03.770
LM4- ITA SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 06:00.820
LM4- ITA H3 Heat 1 06:14.890

2000 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM4- ITA FA Final 3 06:05.060
LM4- ITA SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 06:08.570

2000 World Rowing Cup II - Vienna, AUT

Class Race Final Time
LM4- ITA FA Final 4 06:43.580

1999 World Rowing Championships - St. Catharines, CAN

Class Race Final Time
LM4- ITA FA Final 4 06:47.750
LM4- ITA SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 06:11.060
LM4- ITA R3 Repechage 1 05:47.540
LM4- ITA H3 Heat 3 05:56.610

1999 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM4- ITA FA Final 3 06:03.160
LM4- ITA S1 Semifinal 2 05:56.860
LM4- ITA H1 Heat 1 05:48.990

1998 World Rowing Championships - Cologne, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM4- ITA FB Final 1 05:59.170

1998 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM2- ITA FA Final 2 07:01.500

1998 World Rowing Cup II - Hazewinkel, BEL

Class Race Final Time
LM4- ITA FA Final 5 06:01.200

1997 World Rowing Championships - Aiguebelette, FRA

Class Race Final Time
LM8+ ITA FA Final 4 05:41.280

1996 World Rowing Championships - Glasgow, GBR

Class Race Final Time
LM8+ ITA FA Final 6 06:06.610

1995 World Rowing Championships - Tampere, FIN

Class Race Final Time
LM8+ ITA FA Final 3 05:58.770

1994 World Rowing Championships - Indianapolis, USA

Class Race Final Time
LM8+ ITA FA Final 3 05:34.630

1994 Nations Cup - Paris, FRA

Class Race Final Time
BLM4- ITA FA Final 3 06:21.280

1994 Nations Cup - Vaires sur Marne, FRA

Class Race Final Time
BLM4- ITA FA Final 3 06:21.280

1993 World Rowing Junior Championships - , NOR

Class Race Final Time
JM4- ITA FA Final 3 06:25.510
Salvatore AMITRANO

Salvatore AMITRANO

Italy ITA

Athlete

  • Gender
    M
  • Birthdate
    3 Dec 1975
  • Height
    184 cm
  • Weight
    70 kg
  • Place of residence
    Castellamare di Stabia , Italy
  • Started Rowing in
    1990
  • Clubs
    Fiamme Oro GS; Stabia CN
  • Hobbies
    music, motorcycle, movies