Skip over navigation

All results

2013 World Rowing Championships - Chungju, KOR

Class Race Final Time
M8+ ITA FB Final 2 05:41.110
M8+ ITA R Repechage 4 05:38.500
M8+ ITA H2 Heat 4 05:50.000

2013 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M8+ ITA FB Final 1 05:34.940
M8+ ITA R Repechage 5 05:31.900
M8+ ITA H2 Heat 4 05:38.110

2013 European Championships - Seville, ESP

Class Race Final Time
M8+ ITA FB Final 2 06:08.230
M8+ ITA R Repechage 3 06:06.360
M8+ ITA H2 Heat 5 05:46.980

2012 World Rowing Championships - Plovdiv, BUL

Class Race Final Time
LM8+ ITA FA Final 2 05:46.780
LM8+ ITA H2 Heat 1 05:51.020

2012 Olympic Games - London, GBR

Class Race Final Time
LM4- ITA FB Final 6 06:14.630
LM4- ITA SA/B 2 Semifinal 5 06:08.440
LM4- ITA R Repechage 2 06:01.660
LM4- ITA H1 Heat 4 05:56.710

2012 World Rowing Cup III - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM4- ITA FB Final 1 06:27.250
LM4- ITA R1 Repechage 3 06:17.940
LM4- ITA H2 Heat 4 06:11.190

2012 World Rowing Cup I - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
LM4- ITA FB Final 6 00:00.000
LM4- ITA R1 Repechage 3 05:55.100
LM4- ITA H1 Heat 4 05:53.830

2011 European Championships - Plovdiv, BUL

Class Race Final Time
LM4- ITA FA Final 1 06:02.680
LM4- ITA H1 Heat 1 06:07.240

2011 World Rowing Championships - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
LM4- ITA FA Final 2 05:56.330
LM4- ITA SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 05:57.840
LM4- ITA H3 Heat 1 05:58.230

2011 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM4- ITA FA Final 2 06:04.790
LM4- ITA SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 06:03.250
LM4- ITA H1 Heat 2 06:01.770

2011 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM4- ITA FA Final 6 06:06.090
LM4- ITA SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 06:03.110
LM4- ITA H1 Heat 2 05:53.280

2010 World Rowing Championships - Karapiro, NZL

Class Race Final Time
LM4- ITA FA Final 6 06:15.020
LM4- ITA SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 06:23.030
LM4- ITA R2 Repechage 1 05:58.360
LM4- ITA H3 Heat 3 06:01.430

2010 European Championships - Montemor-o-Velho, POR

Class Race Final Time
LM4- ITA FA Final 4 05:58.440
LM4- ITA SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 06:13.880
LM4- ITA H2 Heat 1 06:07.700

2010 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM4- ITA FA Final 3 06:02.210
LM4- ITA SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 05:57.910
LM4- ITA Q1 Quarterfinal 2 06:03.390
LM4- ITA H1 Heat 2 06:04.770

2010 World Rowing Cup I - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
LM4- ITA FA Final 3 06:05.010
LM4- ITA SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 06:10.530
LM4- ITA R1 Repechage 1 06:06.920
LM4- ITA H3 Heat 3 06:05.600

2009 World Rowing Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
LM2- ITA FA Final 2 06:31.400
LM2- ITA H1 Heat 1 07:15.620

2009 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Racice, CZE

Class Race Final Time
BLM2- ITA FA Final 1 06:32.010
BLM2- ITA H1 Heat 1 06:52.650

2009 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM2- ITA FA Final 1 06:40.430
LM2- ITA SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 06:43.680
LM2- ITA H3 Heat 1 07:01.270

2009 World Rowing Cup I - Banyoles, ESP

Class Race Final Time
LM2- ITA FA Final 1 06:39.900
LM2- ITA H1 Heat 1 06:49.710

2008 European Championships - Athens, GRE

Class Race Final Time
LM4- ITA FA Final 1 05:58.920
LM4- ITA H1 Heat 1 06:02.480

2008 World Rowing Championships - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
LM2- ITA FA Final 2 06:42.880
LM2- ITA SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 06:45.390
LM2- ITA H1 Heat 2 06:40.150

2008 World Rowing U - Brandenburg, GER

Class Race Final Time
BLM2- ITA FA Final 1 06:58.570
BLM2- ITA H2 Heat 1 07:01.430

2008 World Rowing Cup III - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
LM4- ITA FB Final 1 06:21.780
LM4- ITA R2 Repechage 3 05:57.770
LM4- ITA H1 Heat 4 05:59.390

2008 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM2- ITA FA Final 2 07:21.490
LM2- ITA R2 Repechage 1 07:43.660
LM2- ITA H2 Heat 2 07:18.930

2007 World Rowing Championships - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM2- ITA FA Final 1 06:38.000
LM2- ITA H1 Heat 1 06:42.930

2007 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Glasgow, GBR

Class Race Final Time
BLM2- ITA FA Final 1 06:34.660
BLM2- ITA H2 Heat 1 07:00.090

2007 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM2- ITA FA Final 1 06:39.230
LM2- ITA H2 Heat 1 06:54.420

2007 World Rowing Cup I - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
LM2- ITA FA Final 1 06:45.330
LM2- ITA SA/B2 Semifinal 1 07:00.420
LM2- ITA H3 Heat 2 06:57.800

2006 World Rowing Championships - Eton, GBR

Class Race Final Time
LM2- ITA FA Final 3 06:30.640
LM2- ITA SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 06:52.930
LM2- ITA H1 Heat 2 06:47.410

2006 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Hazewinkel, BEL

Class Race Final Time
BLM2- ITA FA Final 2 06:34.990
BLM2- ITA SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 06:58.200
BLM2- ITA H3 Heat 1 06:51.340
Andrea CAIANIELLO

Andrea CAIANIELLO

Italy ITA

Athlete

  • Gender
    M
  • Birthdate
    24 Sep 1987
  • Height
    183 cm
  • Weight
    70 kg
  • Place of residence
    Napoli , Italy
  • Clubs
    Fiamme Oro GS; Posillipo CN
  • Started Rowing in
    2004
  • Hobbies
    subacquatic fishing