Skip over navigation

All results

2012 World Rowing Championships - Plovdiv, BUL

Class Race Final Time
LM4x AUT FA Final 6 06:00.830
LM4x AUT SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 06:00.850
LM4x AUT R Repechage 1 06:13.330
LM4x AUT H1 Heat 4 06:05.590

2012 World Rowing Cup III - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM4x AUT FA Final 1 06:10.130
LM4x AUT X Exhibition 2 06:10.460

2012 World Rowing Cup I - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
LM1x AUT FB Final 5 07:09.160
LM1x AUT SA/B 1 Semifinal 6 07:11.870
LM1x AUT R Repechage 2 07:10.350
LM1x AUT H3 Heat 6 00:00.000

2011 World Rowing Championships - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
LM4- AUT FD Final 5 06:27.710
LM4- AUT SC/D 1 Semifinal 5 06:16.110
LM4- AUT R4 Repechage 5 06:15.070
LM4- AUT H1 Heat 6 06:19.000

2011 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM2- AUT FB Final 4 06:49.640
LM2- AUT R1 Repechage 5 07:00.050
LM2- AUT H2 Heat 4 06:52.970

2011 World Rowing Cup II - Hamburg, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM2- AUT FA RR Final 3 06:55.710
LM2- AUT FA Final 2 06:53.410
LM2- AUT X Exhibition 4 06:50.860

2011 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM2x AUT FD Final 6 06:43.040
LM2x AUT Q1 Quarterfinal 6 06:40.720
LM2x AUT H2 Heat 3 06:23.320

2010 World Rowing Championships - Karapiro, NZL

Class Race Final Time
LM1x AUT FB Final 5 07:26.850
LM1x AUT SA/B 2 Semifinal 6 07:59.420
LM1x AUT R Repechage 2 07:35.070
LM1x AUT H2 Heat 4 07:22.660

2010 European Championships - Montemor-o-Velho, POR

Class Race Final Time
LM4- AUT FB Final 5 06:17.090
LM4- AUT SA/B 2 Semifinal 5 06:24.980
LM4- AUT H2 Heat 3 06:14.550

2010 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM1x AUT FC Final 6 07:16.960
LM1x AUT Q2 Quarterfinal 5 07:09.740
LM1x AUT H4 Heat 3 07:12.100

2010 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM1x AUT FC Final 4 07:34.230
LM1x AUT Q2 Quarterfinal 4 07:20.570
LM1x AUT H1 Heat 3 07:16.120

2010 World Rowing Cup I - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
LM1x AUT FB Final 4 07:33.280
LM1x AUT SA/B 2 Semifinal 5 07:31.770
LM1x AUT H1 Heat 3 07:16.040

2009 World Rowing Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
LM8+ AUT FB Final 2 05:49.960
LM8+ AUT R Repechage 5 06:28.190
LM8+ AUT H1 Heat 4 06:04.060

2009 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM8+ AUT FA Final 4 06:02.120
LM8+ AUT X Exhibition 4 06:17.700

2009 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM4x AUT F Final 2 06:22.820
LM4x AUT X Exhibition 3 06:23.190

2008 World Rowing Championships - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
LM8+ AUT FB Final 1 05:56.460
LM8+ AUT R1 Repechage 3 05:58.040
LM8+ AUT H2 Heat 3 05:54.170

2008 World Rowing U - Brandenburg, GER

Class Race Final Time
BLM2x AUT FC Final 5 07:56.440
BLM2x AUT SC/D 2 Semifinal 2 07:16.590
BLM2x AUT R2 Repechage 3 06:59.950
BLM2x AUT H1 Heat 5 07:10.650

2008 World Rowing Cup III - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
LM8+ AUT FA Final 3 05:49.370
LM8+ AUT X Exhibition 3 05:53.710

2007 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Glasgow, GBR

Class Race Final Time
BLM4x AUT FB Final 2 06:11.190
BLM4x AUT R1 Repechage 3 06:16.870
BLM4x AUT H1 Heat 4 06:22.420

2006 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Hazewinkel, BEL

Class Race Final Time
BLM4x AUT FB Final 1 06:28.910
BLM4x AUT R1 Repechage 4 06:20.320
BLM4x AUT H2 Heat 5 06:11.080
Alexander RATH

Alexander RATH

Austria AUT

Athlete

  • Gender
    M
  • Birthdate
    15 May 1987
  • Height
    177 cm
  • Weight
    70 kg
  • Place of residence
    Poechlarn , Austria
  • Hobbies
    music, reading, films
  • Clubs
    Poechlarn URV
  • Started Rowing in
    2001