Skip over navigation

All results

2016 FISA European and Final Olympic Qualification Regatta - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W8+ GER FA Final 5 06:15.450
W8+ GER X Exhibition 4 06:14.420

2016 European Rowing Championships - Brandenburg, GER

Class Race Final Time
W8+ GER R1 Repechage 3 07:08.250
W8+ GER H1 Heat 3 06:36.330

2016 World Rowing Cup I - Varese, ITA

Class Race Final Time
W8+ GER FA Final 4 06:33.760
W8+ GER X Exhibition 4 06:12.450

2015 World Rowing Championships - Aiguebelette, FRA

Class Race Final Time
W8+ GER FB Final 4 06:10.120
W8+ GER R1 Repechage 6 06:20.320
W8+ GER H1 Heat 5 06:12.760

2015 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W2- GER FC Final 3 07:26.780
W2- GER R1 Repechage 4 07:13.840
W2- GER H2 Heat 6 07:28.080

2015 World Rowing Cup II - Varese, ITA

Class Race Final Time
W2- GER FC Final 1 07:16.030
W2- GER R1 Repechage 4 07:15.970
W2- GER H3 Heat 4 07:27.180

2015 European Rowing Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
W8+ GER FA Final 4 06:15.520
W8+ GER R1 Repechage 3 06:07.920
W8+ GER H2 Heat 3 06:19.670

2014 World Rowing Championships - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
W8+ GER FB Final 1 06:04.650
W8+ GER R1 Repechage 3 06:16.340
W8+ GER H1 Heat 4 06:30.310

2014 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W8+ GER FA Final 4 06:18.320
W8+ GER X Exhibition 4 06:18.290

2014 World Rowing Cup II - Aiguebelette, FRA

Class Race Final Time
W8+ GER FA Final 5 06:17.300
W8+ GER X Exhibition 4 06:15.900

2014 European Rowing Championships - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
W8+ GER FA Final 3 06:19.970
W8+ GER H1 Heat 2 06:09.210

2013 World Rowing Championships - Chungju, KOR

Class Race Final Time
W4- GER F Final 4 06:53.760
W4- GER X Exhibition 3 06:39.740

2013 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W8+ GER FA Final 5 06:08.230
W8+ GER X Exhibition 5 06:16.480

2013 European Championships - Seville, ESP

Class Race Final Time
W8+ GER F Final 2 06:50.200
W8+ GER X Exhibition 2 06:12.000

2012 Olympic Games - London, GBR

Class Race Final Time
W8+ GER R Repechage 5 06:27.690
W8+ GER H1 Heat 4 06:34.320

2012 World Rowing Cup III - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
W8+ GER FA Final 6 06:34.690
W8+ GER X Exhibition 6 06:16.710

2012 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W8+ GER FA Final 6 06:16.030
W8+ GER R Repechage 4 06:12.630
W8+ GER H1 Heat 4 06:12.640

2012 FISA Olympic Qualification Regatta - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W8+ GER F Final 2 06:15.670
W8+ GER X Exhibition 2 06:09.080

2011 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
BW8+ GER F Final 4 06:12.970
BW8+ GER X Exhibition 4 06:23.560

2010 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Brest, BLR

Class Race Final Time
BW2x GER FA Final 1 07:03.470
BW2x GER R Repechage 1 07:13.680
BW2x GER H1 Heat 2 07:09.550

2009 European Championships - Brest, BLR

Class Race Final Time
W2x GER FB Final 1 07:11.030
W2x GER R Repechage 3 07:10.360
W2x GER H2 Heat 3 07:16.160

2009 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W1x GER FB Final 5 08:06.540
W1x GER SA/B 1 Semifinal 5 08:07.890
W1x GER R2 Repechage 2 08:25.980
W1x GER H4 Heat 3 08:36.440

2009 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
W4x GER FA Final 1 06:38.780
W4x GER X Exhibition 1 06:26.590

2008 European Championships - Athens, GRE

Class Race Final Time
W4x GER FA Final 4 06:36.300
W4x GER X Exhibition 5 06:33.750

2008 World Rowing U - Brandenburg, GER

Class Race Final Time
BW4x GER FA Final 2 06:52.370
BW4x GER H2 Heat 1 06:55.670

2007 World Rowing Junior Championships - Beijing, CHN

Class Race Final Time
JW2x GER FA Final 5 07:32.340
JW2x GER SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 07:14.620
JW2x GER Q2 Quarterfinal 1 07:15.500
JW2x GER H3 Heat 1 07:21.360

2006 World Rowing Junior Championships - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
JW2x GER FA Final 5 07:20.620
JW2x GER SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 07:41.840
JW2x GER H1 Heat 2 07:09.580
Julia WAERMER

Julia WAERMER

Germany GER

Athlete

  • Gender
    W
  • Birthdate
    16 Aug 1989
  • Height
    179 cm
  • Weight
    65 kg
  • Place of residence
    Rostock , Germany
  • Clubs
    LRV Mecklenburg-Vorpommern; Rostocker RC