Skip over navigation

All results

2015 World Rowing Championships - Aiguebelette, FRA

Class Race Final Time
LM4- HKG FC Final 2 06:03.240
LM4- HKG SC/D 2 Semifinal 1 06:02.460
LM4- HKG R4 Repechage 3 06:15.140
LM4- HKG H2 Heat 4 06:06.610

2015 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM4- HKG FC Final 6 06:13.090
LM4- HKG R2 Repechage 5 06:07.670
LM4- HKG H4 Heat 5 06:02.270

2015 World Rowing Cup II - Varese, ITA

Class Race Final Time
LM4- HKG FC Final 1 05:59.660
LM4- HKG R1 Repechage 4 06:03.420
LM4- HKG H2 Heat 5 06:09.010

2014 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM4x HKG FA Final 4 06:14.890
LM4x HKG X Exhibition 4 06:18.770

2014 World Rowing Cup II - Aiguebelette, FRA

Class Race Final Time
LM2x HKG FD Final 4 06:39.000
LM2x HKG Q3 Quarterfinal 6 06:57.120
LM2x HKG H2 Heat 4 06:43.940

2008 Olympic Games - Beijing, CHN

Class Race Final Time
LM4- CHN FB Final 2 06:04.480
LM4- CHN SA/B 1 Semifinal 5 06:12.550
LM4- CHN H1 Heat 1 05:51.300

2008 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM4- CHN FA Final 1 06:00.890
LM4- CHN SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 06:09.520
LM4- CHN H2 Heat 1 06:01.290

2008 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM4- CHN FA Final 1 06:27.810
LM4- CHN SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 06:41.760
LM4- CHN H2 Heat 1 06:31.300

2007 World Rowing Championships - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM4- CHN FA Final 5 06:19.040
LM4- CHN SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 06:01.190
LM4- CHN Q3 Quarterfinal 2 06:17.470
LM4- CHN H1 Heat 1 06:21.520

2007 World Rowing Cup II - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
LM4- CHN FA Final 1 05:58.690
LM4- CHN SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 05:54.230
LM4- CHN H3 Heat 1 05:58.770

2007 World Rowing Cup I - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
LM4- CHN FA Final 1 06:03.130
LM4- CHN SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 06:07.190
LM4- CHN H3 Heat 1 06:13.410

2006 World Rowing Championships - Eton, GBR

Class Race Final Time
LM4- CHN FA Final 1 05:49.430
LM4- CHN SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 06:10.800
LM4- CHN H4 Heat 1 05:58.480

2006 World Rowing Cup II - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
LM4- CHN FA Final 6 05:59.900
LM4- CHN R2 Repechage 2 06:06.010
LM4- CHN H1 Heat 3 06:16.540

2006 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM4- CHN FA Final 5 06:12.820
LM4- CHN SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 06:04.330
LM4- CHN SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 06:04.330
LM4- CHN R2 Repechage 1 06:05.690
LM4- CHN H1 Heat 4 06:15.840

2003 World Rowing U - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
BLM2- CHN FA Final 5 07:00.420
BLM2- CHN R2 Repechage 2 06:56.690
BLM2- CHN H2 Heat 2 06:58.710

2003 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM2- CHN FC Final 5 06:58.010
LM2- CHN R3 Repechage 5 06:53.500
LM2- CHN H1 Heat 6 06:56.230

2003 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM2- CHN F Final 5 07:08.390
LM2- CHN X Exhibition 3 06:56.770
Zhongming HUANG

Zhongming HUANG

Hong Kong, China HKG

Athlete

  • Gender
    M
  • Birthdate
    8 Apr 1982
  • Height
    182 cm
  • Weight
    70 kg
  • Place of residence
    Guangzhou , China
  • Started Rowing in
    1999
  • Clubs
    Guangdong BC