Skip over navigation

All results

2012 World Rowing Cup III - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GBR FA Final 3 05:42.990
M8+ GBR X Exhibition 1 05:31.980

2012 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GBR FA Final 2 05:28.640
M8+ GBR R Repechage 2 05:23.560
M8+ GBR H1 Heat 3 05:22.710

2012 World Rowing Cup I - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
M4x GBR FB Final 1 05:48.400
M4x GBR SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 05:39.110
M4x GBR H3 Heat 3 05:47.150

2011 World Rowing Championships - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
M2x GBR FA Final 6 06:19.280
M2x GBR SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 06:22.120
M2x GBR H3 Heat 1 06:18.480

2011 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M2x GBR FA Final 3 06:32.070
M2x GBR SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 06:19.970
M2x GBR H1 Heat 1 06:22.150

2011 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M2x GBR FA Final 2 06:15.430
M2x GBR SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 06:15.030
M2x GBR H4 Heat 1 06:24.140

2010 World Rowing Championships - Karapiro, NZL

Class Race Final Time
M2x GBR FA Final 2 06:24.210
M2x GBR SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 06:49.030
M2x GBR H2 Heat 1 06:14.910

2010 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M2x GBR FA Final 2 06:19.280
M2x GBR SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 06:13.200
M2x GBR Q3 Quarterfinal 1 06:21.660
M2x GBR H1 Heat 1 06:23.520

2010 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M2x GBR FA Final 1 06:20.900
M2x GBR SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 06:33.850
M2x GBR H4 Heat 1 06:22.180

2010 World Rowing Cup I - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
M2x GBR FA Final 1 06:26.660
M2x GBR SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 07:06.770
M2x GBR H1 Heat 1 06:21.750

2009 World Rowing Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M4x GBR R Repechage 6 00:00.000
M4x GBR H3 Heat 4 06:34.800

2009 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4x GBR FA Final 2 05:53.140
M4x GBR H2 Heat 2 06:13.090

2009 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M4x GBR FA Final 4 06:06.320
M4x GBR H1 Heat 1 05:57.550

2009 World Rowing Cup I - Banyoles, ESP

Class Race Final Time
M4x GBR FA Final 2 06:27.930
M4x GBR X Exhibition 2 05:56.150

2008 European Championships - Athens, GRE

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GBR FA Final 6 05:39.950
M8+ GBR R Repechage 4 05:53.220
M8+ GBR H1 Heat 3 05:46.170

2008 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M2- GBR FC Final 4 06:43.340
M2- GBR R4 Repechage 3 06:39.130
M2- GBR H2 Heat 5 06:48.690

2008 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M2- GBR R3 Repechage 6 00:00.000
M2- GBR H3 Heat 5 07:22.290

2007 World Rowing Championships - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M4+ GBR FA Final 4 06:13.780
M4+ GBR X1 Exhibition 4 06:27.490

2007 World Rowing Cup II - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GBR FA Final 1 05:34.030
M8+ GBR H1 Heat 1 05:32.430

2007 World Rowing Cup I - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
M4- GBR FC Final 6 06:11.000
M4- GBR R2 Repechage 4 06:07.900
M4- GBR H4 Heat 4 06:19.770

2006 World Rowing Championships - Eton, GBR

Class Race Final Time
M4+ GBR FA Final 5 06:07.980
M4+ GBR X Exhibition 1 06:19.870

2006 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4- GBR FC Final 2 06:06.270
M4- GBR R4 Repechage 3 06:13.090
M4- GBR H3 Heat 4 06:10.400

2006 World Rowing Cup II - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GBR FB Final 3 05:40.630
M8+ GBR R2 Repechage 3 05:51.810
M8+ GBR H2 Heat 4 05:52.320

2006 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M2- GBR FC Final 1 06:53.230
M2- GBR Q1 Quarterfinal 3 06:43.930
M2- GBR H2 Heat 4 06:47.910
Marcus BATEMAN

Marcus BATEMAN

Great Britain GBR

Athlete, Coach

  • Gender
    M
  • Birthdate
    16 Sep 1982
  • Height
    198 cm
  • Weight
    102 kg
  • Place of residence
    Torquay , Great Britain
  • Clubs
    Leander Club / GBR
  • Hobbies
    snowboarding