Skip over navigation

All results

2006 World Rowing Championships - Eton, GBR

Class Race Final Time
LM4- AUT FD Final 1 06:36.900
LM4- AUT SC/D 2 Semifinal 4 06:05.280
LM4- AUT R4 Repechage 3 06:18.280
LM4- AUT H2 Heat 4 06:08.580

2006 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM1x AUT FC Final 1 07:20.890
LM1x AUT R3 Repechage 3 07:25.720
LM1x AUT H1 Heat 4 07:42.900

2006 World Rowing Cup II - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
LM4- AUT FB Final 1 06:00.810
LM4- AUT R2 Repechage 3 06:08.240
LM4- AUT H1 Heat 4 06:19.750

2006 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM2- AUT FA Final 5 06:51.330
LM2- AUT R1 Repechage 2 06:45.690
LM2- AUT H1 Heat 4 06:44.800

2005 World Rowing Championships - Gifu, JPN

Class Race Final Time
LM4x AUT FA Final 4 05:49.050
LM4x AUT R Repechage 2 05:46.290
LM4x AUT H1 Heat 2 05:51.850

2005 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM4x AUT FA Final 3 06:06.430
LM4x AUT H1 Heat 1 06:19.650

2005 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM4- AUT FB Final 3 06:38.710
LM4- AUT R1 Repechage 5 06:31.560
LM4- AUT H1 Heat 4 06:04.080

2004 World Rowing Championships - Banyoles, ESP

Class Race Final Time
LM1x AUT FB Final 5 07:11.470
LM1x AUT SA/B 1 Semifinal 5 07:25.510
LM1x AUT R1 Repechage 2 07:03.730
LM1x AUT H2 Heat 4 07:33.340

2004 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM1x AUT FB Final 5 07:24.790
LM1x AUT SA/B 1 Semifinal 5 07:18.060
LM1x AUT R2 Repechage 3 07:07.370
LM1x AUT H2 Heat 4 07:28.480

2004 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM1x AUT FB Final 2 07:38.150
LM1x AUT R1 Repechage 4 07:16.970
LM1x AUT H2 Heat 3 07:37.210

2003 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM8+ AUT F Final 5 05:52.620
LM8+ AUT X Exhibition 5 05:54.830

2003 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M8+ AUT FB Final 2 06:08.400
M8+ AUT R Repechage 6 06:10.450
M8+ AUT H2 Heat 4 06:01.510

2002 World Rowing Cup III - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM2x AUT FB Final 6 06:53.850
LM2x AUT SA/B 2 Semifinal 6 06:56.680
LM2x AUT H2 Heat 3 06:42.100

2002 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM4x AUT X Exhibition 6 00:00.000

2002 World Rowing Cup I - Hazewinkel, BEL

Class Race Final Time
LM4x AUT F Final 0 00:00.000
LM4x AUT X Exhibition 3 06:05.190

2001 World Rowing Championships - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM2x AUT FC Final 3 06:41.940
LM2x AUT SC/D 1 Semifinal 3 06:32.380
LM2x AUT R3 Repechage 3 06:31.530
LM2x AUT H4 Heat 4 06:46.010

2001 World Rowing Cup IV - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM2x AUT FB Final 2 06:40.820
LM2x AUT SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 07:00.540
LM2x AUT H2 Heat 3 06:27.300

2001 World Rowing Cup III - Vienna, AUT

Class Race Final Time
LM2x AUT FA Final 6 07:47.900
LM2x AUT R Repechage 1 06:50.460
LM2x AUT H2 Heat 2 07:33.100

2001 World Rowing Cup II - Seville, ESP

Class Race Final Time
LM2x AUT FB Final 1 06:52.010
LM2x AUT SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 06:23.710
LM2x AUT R2 Repechage 2 06:48.720
LM2x AUT H3 Heat 3 06:32.590

2001 World Rowing U - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
BLM2x AUT H3 Heat 1 06:41.460
BLM2x AUT SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 06:36.990
BLM2x AUT FA Final 2 06:39.250

2000 Nations Cup - Copenhagen, DEN

Class Race Final Time
BLM2x AUT FA Final 1 07:01.130
BLM2x AUT SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 06:47.820
BLM2x AUT H2 Heat 1 06:24.760

2000 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM2x AUT FA Final 6 06:57.200

1999 World Rowing Championships - St. Catharines, CAN

Class Race Final Time
LM2x AUT FC Final 2 06:26.700
LM2x AUT SA/B 1 Semifinal 5 06:41.350
LM2x AUT R2 Repechage 2 06:39.360
LM2x AUT H2 Heat 3 06:31.250

1999 Nations Cup - Hamburg, GER

Class Race Final Time
BLM2x AUT SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 06:38.780
BLM2x AUT FA Final 1 06:23.550
BLM2x AUT H1 Heat 1 06:29.000

1999 World Rowing Cup II - Vienna, AUT

Class Race Final Time
LM2x AUT FB Final 5 06:59.910

1998 Nations Cup - Ioannina, GRE

Class Race Final Time
BLM4- AUT FB Final 5 06:24.600
BLM4- AUT R2 Repechage 3 00:00.000
BLM4- AUT H2 Heat 4 06:32.850
Uwe DAXBOECK

Uwe DAXBOECK

Austria AUT

Athlete

  • Gender
    M
  • Birthdate
    4 Apr 1979
  • Height
    185 cm
  • Weight
    72 kg
  • Place of residence
    Vienna , Austria
  • Started Rowing in
    1993
  • Clubs
    Lia Wien RC