Skip over navigation

All results

2017 World Rowing Championships - Sarasota-Bradenton, USA

Class Race Final Time
M8+ RUS FB Final 5 05:45.170
M8+ RUS R2 Repechage 5 05:43.310
M8+ RUS H1 Heat 5 05:40.590

2017 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M8+ RUS FB Final 2 05:43.830
M8+ RUS R1 Repechage 4 05:37.870
M8+ RUS H1 Heat 5 05:43.250

2017 European Rowing Championships - Racice, CZE

Class Race Final Time
M8+ RUS FA Final 4 05:32.280
M8+ RUS H2 Heat 2 05:49.460

2017 World Rowing Cup I - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
M8+ RUS FA Final 3 05:34.040
M8+ RUS X Exhibition 3 05:33.920

2016 Olympic Games Regatta - Rio de Janeiro, BRA

Class Race Final Time
M4- RUS FB Final 4 06:02.090
M4- RUS SA/B 1 Semifinal 6 06:24.890
M4- RUS R1 Repechage 3 06:39.320
M4- RUS H1 Heat 5 06:03.890

2016 FISA European and Final Olympic Qualification Regatta - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4x RUS FA Final 0 05:42.130
M4x RUS H2 Heat 1 05:46.300

2016 European Rowing Championships - Brandenburg, GER

Class Race Final Time
M4x RUS FA Final 3 06:32.270
M4x RUS H1 Heat 1 06:05.630

2016 World Rowing Cup I - Varese, ITA

Class Race Final Time
M4x RUS FA Final 1 06:02.180
M4x RUS H1 Heat 1 05:42.120

2015 World Rowing Championships - Aiguebelette, FRA

Class Race Final Time
M8+ RUS FA Final 5 05:41.680
M8+ RUS R1 Repechage 1 05:27.510
M8+ RUS H2 Heat 3 05:30.670

2015 European Rowing Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M8+ RUS FA Final 3 05:27.340
M8+ RUS H2 Heat 1 05:33.720

2014 World Rowing Championships - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
M8+ RUS FA Final 6 05:34.930
M8+ RUS R1 Repechage 2 05:44.570
M8+ RUS H2 Heat 3 05:44.420

2014 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M8+ RUS FA Final 2 05:33.020
M8+ RUS H2 Heat 1 05:34.590

2014 European Rowing Championships - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
M8+ RUS FA Final 2 05:34.990
M8+ RUS R1 Repechage 1 05:32.350
M8+ RUS H1 Heat 2 05:30.320

2013 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4x RUS FA Final 5 05:50.780
M4x RUS SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 05:48.130
M4x RUS H2 Heat 3 05:51.290

2013 European Championships - Seville, ESP

Class Race Final Time
M4x RUS FB Final 3 06:13.690
M4x RUS SA/B 1 Semifinal 6 06:35.490
M4x RUS H1 Heat 3 06:00.090

2012 Olympic Games - London, GBR

Class Race Final Time
M4x RUS FB Final 2 05:59.170
M4x RUS SA/B 1 Semifinal 5 06:13.610
M4x RUS H1 Heat 1 05:42.260

2012 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4x RUS FA Final 3 05:44.610
M4x RUS H2 Heat 1 05:33.150

2012 World Rowing Cup I - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
M4x RUS FA Final 6 06:01.700
M4x RUS SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 05:38.640
M4x RUS R Repechage 1 05:48.080
M4x RUS H3 Heat 4 05:47.930

2011 European Championships - Plovdiv, BUL

Class Race Final Time
M4x RUS FA Final 1 05:45.170
M4x RUS H2 Heat 1 05:46.030

2011 World Rowing Championships - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
M4x RUS FA Final 5 05:49.470
M4x RUS SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 05:47.310
M4x RUS H2 Heat 1 05:47.460

2011 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4x RUS FB Final 1 05:51.090
M4x RUS SA/B 2 Semifinal 5 05:55.830
M4x RUS H2 Heat 2 05:52.060

2011 World Rowing Cup II - Hamburg, GER

Class Race Final Time
M4x RUS FA Final 3 05:56.970
M4x RUS X Exhibition 3 05:50.280

2010 World Rowing Championships - Karapiro, NZL

Class Race Final Time
M4x RUS FA Final 6 06:34.900
M4x RUS H1 Heat 2 05:47.120

2010 European Championships - Montemor-o-Velho, POR

Class Race Final Time
M4x RUS FA Final 5 05:58.750
M4x RUS SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 06:00.460
M4x RUS H1 Heat 1 05:50.310

2010 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4x RUS FA Final 4 05:53.430
M4x RUS SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 05:51.340
M4x RUS H2 Heat 2 05:52.130

2010 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M4x RUS FA Final 5 05:57.370
M4x RUS SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 05:55.990
M4x RUS H3 Heat 3 05:52.590

2010 World Rowing Cup I - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
M4x RUS FA Final 4 05:58.360
M4x RUS H2 Heat 1 05:53.030

2009 European Championships - Brest, BLR

Class Race Final Time
M2x RUS FA Final 5 06:41.650
M2x RUS R1 Repechage 1 06:30.730
M2x RUS H1 Heat 2 06:36.990

2009 World Rowing Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M8+ RUS FB Final 4 05:41.970
M8+ RUS R Repechage 5 05:38.450
M8+ RUS H2 Heat 3 06:10.530

2008 Olympic Games - Beijing, CHN

Class Race Final Time
M4x RUS FB Final 1 05:46.170
M4x RUS SA/B 1 Semifinal 5 05:59.560
M4x RUS H1 Heat 3 05:39.180

2008 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M4x RUS FC Final 3 06:54.880
M4x RUS R1 Repechage 4 06:39.630
M4x RUS H2 Heat 3 06:18.240

2007 European Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M4x RUS FA Final 1 05:56.060
M4x RUS H1 Heat 1 05:58.000

2007 World Rowing Championships - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M4x RUS FB Final 1 05:51.060
M4x RUS SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 05:49.100
M4x RUS H4 Heat 2 05:55.620

2007 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4x RUS FA Final 1 05:47.110
M4x RUS SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 05:51.430
M4x RUS H1 Heat 1 05:54.290

2006 World Rowing Championships - Eton, GBR

Class Race Final Time
M4x RUS FA Final 6 05:46.700
M4x RUS SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 05:56.870
M4x RUS H2 Heat 2 05:48.540

2006 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4x RUS FA Final 4 05:54.110
M4x RUS X Exhibition 5 05:56.340

2005 World Rowing Championships - Gifu, JPN

Class Race Final Time
M2x RUS FB Final 5 06:40.040
M2x RUS SA/B 1 Semifinal 5 06:13.470
M2x RUS H4 Heat 2 06:21.020

2005 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M2x RUS FA Final 6 06:31.950
M2x RUS SA/B 3 Semifinal 2 06:20.300
M2x RUS SA/B 3 Semifinal 2 06:20.300
M2x RUS H1 Heat 2 06:52.090

2005 World Rowing Cup I - Eton, GBR

Class Race Final Time
M2x RUS FA Final 1 06:35.270
M2x RUS H2 Heat 1 06:26.300

2004 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M1x RUS FC Final 2 07:14.260
M1x RUS R3 Repechage 4 07:15.870
M1x RUS H4 Heat 3 07:33.600

2004 World Rowing Cup I - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M1x RUS FD Final 5 07:06.360
M1x RUS H1 Heat 4 08:16.100
M1x RUS R5 Repechage 3 07:42.300

2002 World Rowing U - Genoa, ITA

Class Race Final Time
BM4x RUS FB Final 2 06:58.540
BM4x RUS H2 Heat 5 06:18.580
BM4x RUS R1 Repechage 3 06:35.590

2002 World Rowing Cup I - Hazewinkel, BEL

Class Race Final Time
M2x RUS H2 Heat 5 06:38.090
M2x RUS R2 Repechage 4 07:12.470

1999 World Rowing Championships - St. Catharines, CAN

Class Race Final Time
M4x RUS FC Final 4 05:51.860
M4x RUS SC/D 2 Semifinal 2 06:06.550
M4x RUS R1 Repechage 4 05:53.280
M4x RUS H2 Heat 4 06:13.040

1998 World Rowing Junior Championships - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
JM2x RUS FA Final 6 06:58.260
Nikita MORGACHEV

Nikita MORGACHEV

Russian Federation RUS

Athlete

  • Gender
    M
  • Birthdate
    3 May 1981
  • Place of residence
    Moscow , Russia
  • Clubs
    Krasni Oktobr
  • Started Rowing in
    1995