Skip over navigation

All results

2011 European Championships - Plovdiv, BUL

Class Race Final Time
M8+ ROU F Final 5 05:49.950
M8+ ROU R Repechage 2 05:40.400
M8+ ROU H2 Heat 2 05:51.380

2011 World Rowing Championships - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
M2- ROU FD Final 5 06:57.080
M2- ROU SC/D 1 Semifinal 5 06:48.000
M2- ROU R4 Repechage 5 06:45.100
M2- ROU H2 Heat 5 06:55.400

2011 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
BM4- ROU FB Final 3 06:01.800
BM4- ROU SA/B 2 Semifinal 5 06:10.410
BM4- ROU H3 Heat 2 06:06.250

2011 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4- ROU FC Final 6 06:10.560
M4- ROU R2 Repechage 4 06:18.550
M4- ROU H4 Heat 5 06:08.550

2011 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M4x ROU FB Final 4 06:07.250
M4x ROU R Repechage 6 06:05.500
M4x ROU H1 Heat 5 06:05.380
M4x ROU X1 Exhibition 4 05:48.660

2010 European Championships - Montemor-o-Velho, POR

Class Race Final Time
M2- ROU FB Final 5 06:47.150
M2- ROU R1 Repechage 4 07:01.920
M2- ROU H1 Heat 5 07:00.310

2010 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Brest, BLR

Class Race Final Time
BM2- ROU FA Final 3 06:49.220
BM2- ROU SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 06:39.610
BM2- ROU H1 Heat 2 06:50.710

2010 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M2- ROU FA Final 4 06:46.090
M2- ROU SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 06:55.210
M2- ROU H2 Heat 2 06:38.540

2009 European Championships - Brest, BLR

Class Race Final Time
M4- ROU FA Final 5 06:15.190
M4- ROU R2 Repechage 2 06:07.490
M4- ROU H1 Heat 3 06:12.930

2009 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Racice, CZE

Class Race Final Time
BM4- ROU FA Final 5 06:07.340
BM4- ROU SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 06:03.070
BM4- ROU H1 Heat 2 06:02.390

2008 European Championships - Athens, GRE

Class Race Final Time
M8+ ROU FB Final 1 05:41.000
M8+ ROU R Repechage 5 05:54.260
M8+ ROU H1 Heat 2 05:44.600

2008 World Rowing U - Brandenburg, GER

Class Race Final Time
BM4- ROU FB Final 1 06:25.970
BM4- ROU SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 07:11.920
BM4- ROU H1 Heat 1 06:24.660

2007 World Rowing Junior Championships - Beijing, CHN

Class Race Final Time
JM2- ROU FA Final 3 06:52.570
JM2- ROU SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 06:53.080
JM2- ROU H2 Heat 1 07:04.780

2006 World Rowing Junior Championships - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
JM8+ ROU FA Final 6 05:56.640
JM4+ ROU FA Final 1 06:25.690
JM8+ ROU SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 05:57.690
JM8+ ROU H1 Heat 2 05:45.400
JM4+ ROU H2 Heat 1 06:11.960

2005 World Rowing Junior Championships - Brandenburg, GER

Class Race Final Time
JM4+ ROU FB Final 2 06:35.150
JM4+ ROU R2 Repechage 5 06:42.730
JM4+ ROU H2 Heat 2 06:33.870
Ionut MINEA

Ionut MINEA

Romania ROU

Athlete

  • Gender
    M
  • Birthdate
    11 Nov 1989
  • Height
    198 cm
  • Weight
    80 kg
  • Place of residence
    Bucharest , Romania
  • Clubs
    Steaua CSA
  • Started Rowing in
    2002
  • Hobbies
    music