Skip over navigation

All results

2018 World Rowing Championships - Plovdiv, BUL

Class Race Final Time
W1x LTU FB Final 4 07:37.540
W1x LTU SA/B 1 Semifinal 6 07:51.590
W1x LTU R1 Repechage 2 07:38.460
W1x LTU H3 Heat 3 07:41.740

2018 European Rowing Championships - Glasgow, GBR

Class Race Final Time
W1x LTU FB Final 1 07:47.890
W1x LTU R1 Repechage 3 07:48.200
W1x LTU H1 Heat 4 07:52.510

2018 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W1x LTU FB Final 6 08:06.450
W1x LTU SA/B 1 Semifinal 6 08:12.250
W1x LTU R3 Repechage 2 08:01.060
W1x LTU H4 Heat 4 08:00.930

2016 Olympic Games Regatta - Rio de Janeiro, BRA

Class Race Final Time
W1x LTU FC Final 2 07:30.380
W1x LTU SC/D 1 Semifinal 1 07:55.570
W1x LTU Q4 Quarterfinal 5 07:38.390
W1x LTU H2 Heat 3 08:35.920

2016 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W1x LTU FB Final 4 07:46.640
W1x LTU SA/B 1 Semifinal 5 07:53.880
W1x LTU R1 Repechage 1 07:38.050
W1x LTU H3 Heat 3 07:55.870

2016 European Rowing Championships - Brandenburg, GER

Class Race Final Time
W1x LTU FA Final 5 10:01.970
W1x LTU SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 08:47.700
W1x LTU H3 Heat 2 08:33.230

2015 World Rowing Championships - Aiguebelette, FRA

Class Race Final Time
W1x LTU FB Final 2 07:27.300
W1x LTU SA/B 2 Semifinal 5 07:29.700
W1x LTU Q2 Quarterfinal 3 07:32.710
W1x LTU H2 Heat 1 07:27.590

2015 European Rowing Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
W1x LTU FA Final 4 07:33.160
W1x LTU R1 Repechage 1 07:37.670
W1x LTU H1 Heat 2 07:41.280

2014 World Rowing Championships - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
W1x LTU FB Final 4 07:28.230
W1x LTU SA/B 1 Semifinal 5 07:33.090
W1x LTU Q3 Quarterfinal 3 08:08.410
W1x LTU H2 Heat 3 07:32.560

2014 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W1x LTU FC Final 1 07:44.730
W1x LTU R2 Repechage 3 07:54.620
W1x LTU H1 Heat 4 07:58.750

2014 European Rowing Championships - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
W1x LTU FB Final 1 07:33.240
W1x LTU SA/B 1 Semifinal 5 07:49.550
W1x LTU H2 Heat 2 07:29.300

2013 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W1x LTU FB Final 6 07:43.920
W1x LTU SA/B 2 Semifinal 6 07:38.590
W1x LTU R1 Repechage 2 07:37.010
W1x LTU H1 Heat 3 07:42.850

2012 World Rowing Cup III - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
W1x LTU FC Final 3 08:05.480
W1x LTU R2 Repechage 4 08:00.060
W1x LTU H2 Heat 4 08:14.100

2011 World Rowing Championships - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
W2x LTU SC/D 1 Semifinal 4 07:19.350
W2x LTU R1 Repechage 6 07:16.310
W2x LTU H1 Heat 5 07:20.120

2011 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W2x LTU FC Final 6 07:15.590
W2x LTU R2 Repechage 4 07:22.860
W2x LTU H2 Heat 6 07:24.240

2011 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
W2x LTU FB Final 1 07:06.380
W2x LTU SA/B 1 Semifinal 6 07:20.350
W2x LTU H3 Heat 3 07:23.130

2010 European Championships - Montemor-o-Velho, POR

Class Race Final Time
W2x LTU FB Final 3 07:17.420
W2x LTU R2 Repechage 4 07:32.570
W2x LTU H1 Heat 3 07:24.150

2010 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
W2x LTU FB Final 2 07:26.230
W2x LTU R1 Repechage 3 07:43.390
W2x LTU H2 Heat 3 07:11.500

2009 European Championships - Brest, BLR

Class Race Final Time
W2x LTU FB Final 2 07:13.300
W2x LTU R Repechage 5 07:17.470
W2x LTU H1 Heat 4 07:22.850

2009 World Rowing Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
W2x LTU FC Final 1 00:00.000
W2x LTU R Repechage 4 07:46.440
W2x LTU H1 Heat 5 07:27.610

2008 European Championships - Athens, GRE

Class Race Final Time
W2x LTU FB Final 2 07:07.500
W4x LTU FA Final 6 06:54.280
W2x LTU R Repechage 6 07:22.230
W4x LTU X Exhibition 6 07:11.950
W2x LTU H2 Heat 4 07:44.640

2008 World Rowing U - Brandenburg, GER

Class Race Final Time
BW2x LTU FB Final 3 07:43.530
BW2x LTU SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 08:02.990
BW2x LTU H3 Heat 3 07:37.870

2007 European Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
W1x LTU FB Final 5 08:16.650
W1x LTU SA/B 1 Semifinal 5 08:13.110
W1x LTU H1 Heat 3 08:11.190

2007 World Rowing Championships - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
W4x LTU FB Final 6 06:43.730
W4x LTU R1 Repechage 5 06:47.640
W4x LTU H1 Heat 6 06:51.320

2007 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Glasgow, GBR

Class Race Final Time
BW2x LTU FB Final 2 07:19.450
BW2x LTU R2 Repechage 3 07:21.310
BW2x LTU H2 Heat 2 07:22.850

2007 World Rowing Cup I - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
W1x LTU FD Final 5 07:55.500
W1x LTU Q4 Quarterfinal 6 08:02.030
W1x LTU H1 Heat 4 08:00.850

2006 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Hazewinkel, BEL

Class Race Final Time
BW1x LTU FA Final 5 07:43.210
BW1x LTU SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 08:19.120
BW1x LTU H1 Heat 2 07:52.260

2005 World Rowing Junior Championships - Brandenburg, GER

Class Race Final Time
JW1x LTU FA Final 6 08:38.050
JW1x LTU SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 08:36.050
JW1x LTU R1 Repechage 1 08:06.320
JW1x LTU H2 Heat 4 08:05.470
Lina SALTYTE-MASILIONE

Lina SALTYTE-MASILIONE

Lithuania LTU

Athlete

  • Gender
    W
  • Birthdate
    9 Feb 1987
  • Height
    184 cm
  • Weight
    70 kg
  • Place of residence
    Vilnius , Lithuania
  • Hobbies
    skiing, reading
  • Started Rowing in
    2003
  • Clubs