Skip over navigation

All results

2016 World Rowing Cup III - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M2- GBR FA Final 4 06:24.030
M2- GBR SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 06:20.480
M2- GBR H1 Heat 2 06:35.450

2016 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M2- GBR FA Final 3 06:51.050
M2- GBR H1 Heat 1 06:26.110

2016 World Rowing Cup I - Varese, ITA

Class Race Final Time
M2- GBR FA Final 1 06:40.060
M2- GBR SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 06:23.620
M2- GBR H3 Heat 1 06:33.020

2015 World Rowing Championships - Aiguebelette, FRA

Class Race Final Time
M2+ GBR FA Final 1 06:51.310
M2+ GBR H1 Heat 1 06:52.530

2015 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4- GBR FB Final 3 06:00.950
M4- GBR SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 06:22.440
M4- GBR H2 Heat 1 05:55.660

2015 World Rowing Cup II - Varese, ITA

Class Race Final Time
M4- GBR FA Final 5 05:58.260
M4- GBR R1 Repechage 2 05:51.640
M4- GBR H2 Heat 4 05:54.030

2015 European Rowing Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M4- GBR FA Final 1 05:55.700
M4- GBR H2 Heat 1 05:55.440

2014 World Rowing Championships - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GBR FA Final 1 05:24.110
M8+ GBR R1 Repechage 1 05:41.750
M8+ GBR H1 Heat 2 05:39.740

2014 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GBR FA Final 3 05:35.360
M8+ GBR H2 Heat 2 05:35.000

2014 World Rowing Cup II - Aiguebelette, FRA

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GBR FA Final 2 05:43.150
M8+ GBR R1 Repechage 2 05:38.950
M8+ GBR H2 Heat 3 05:33.430
M8+ GBR X Exhibition 3 06:24.690

2014 European Rowing Championships - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
M2- GBR FA Final 4 06:24.920
M2- GBR SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 06:30.460
M2- GBR H1 Heat 3 06:32.390

2013 World Rowing Championships - Chungju, KOR

Class Race Final Time
M4- GBR FA Final 5 06:22.710
M4- GBR SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 05:54.420
M4- GBR H2 Heat 2 06:02.640

2013 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4- GBR FB Final 4 05:59.980
M4- GBR SA/B 2 Semifinal 5 06:01.520
M4- GBR R Repechage 1 06:10.720
M4- GBR H1 Heat 4 05:59.840

2013 World Rowing Cup II - Eton, GBR

Class Race Final Time
M4- GBR FA Final 2 05:57.740
M4- GBR H2 Heat 1 06:00.450

2013 World Rowing Cup I - Sydney, AUS

Class Race Final Time
M4- GBR FA Final 4 06:01.200
M4- GBR X Exhibition 2 06:10.820

2012 World Rowing Cup III - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M2- GBR FB Final 3 06:55.410
M2- GBR R1 Repechage 3 06:54.350
M2- GBR H1 Heat 2 06:43.240

2012 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M2- GBR FB Final 1 06:39.660
M2- GBR SA/B 2 Semifinal 5 06:32.550
M2- GBR H1 Heat 3 06:33.080

2012 World Rowing Cup I - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GBR FA Final 2 05:29.930
M8+ GBR H1 Heat 1 05:28.290

2011 World Rowing Championships - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GBR FA Final 2 05:30.830
M8+ GBR SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 05:31.510
M8+ GBR H3 Heat 1 05:34.750

2011 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GBR FA Final 3 05:45.350
M8+ GBR R2 Repechage 2 05:32.200
M8+ GBR H2 Heat 2 05:27.840

2011 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GBR FA Final 2 05:28.060
M8+ GBR R Repechage 1 05:31.460
M8+ GBR H2 Heat 2 05:29.300
M8+ GBR X2 Exhibition 1 05:19.120

2010 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Brest, BLR

Class Race Final Time
BM4- GBR FA Final 2 06:08.480
BM4- GBR SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 06:07.940
BM4- GBR H1 Heat 1 06:11.170

2010 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GBR FA Final 3 05:50.390
M8+ GBR H1 Heat 1 05:34.240

2010 World Rowing Cup I - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GBR FA Final 1 05:36.610
M8+ GBR H1 Heat 1 05:37.470

2009 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Racice, CZE

Class Race Final Time
BM8+ GBR FA Final 3 05:35.250
BM8+ GBR H1 Heat 2 05:49.530

2009 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M4- GBR FB Final 2 06:23.770
M4- GBR SA/B 1 Semifinal 6 06:21.110
M4- GBR R Repechage 1 06:14.550
M4- GBR H1 Heat 4 06:10.810

2008 European Championships - Athens, GRE

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GBR FA Final 6 05:39.950
M8+ GBR R Repechage 4 05:53.220
M8+ GBR H1 Heat 3 05:46.170

2008 World Rowing U - Brandenburg, GER

Class Race Final Time
BM8+ GBR FA Final 5 05:57.110
BM8+ GBR SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 06:21.980
BM8+ GBR H3 Heat 1 05:55.660

2007 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Glasgow, GBR

Class Race Final Time
BM8+ GBR FA Final 6 05:42.410
BM8+ GBR SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 05:37.010
BM8+ GBR H1 Heat 2 05:59.610

2006 World Rowing Junior Championships - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
JM4- GBR FA Final 1 06:01.630
JM4- GBR SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 06:20.070
JM4- GBR H3 Heat 1 06:00.860

2005 World Rowing Junior Championships - Brandenburg, GER

Class Race Final Time
JM4+ GBR FB Final 1 06:34.160
JM4+ GBR R1 Repechage 3 06:32.220
JM4+ GBR H2 Heat 3 06:34.120
Nathaniel REILLY-O'DONNELL

Nathaniel REILLY-O'DONNELL

Great Britain GBR

Athlete

  • Gender
    M
  • Birthdate
    13 Apr 1988
  • Height
    192 cm
  • Weight
    90 kg
  • Place of residence
    Durham , Great Britain
  • Clubs
    London Uni RC