Skip over navigation

All results

2016 World Rowing Championships - Rotterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
LW1x ITA FC Final 6 09:14.430
LW1x ITA SC/D 1 Semifinal 3 07:52.760
LW1x ITA R2 Repechage 4 07:56.210
LW1x ITA H2 Heat 6 08:18.430

2016 World Rowing Cup III - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
LW1x ITA FB Final 2 07:45.590
LW1x ITA SA/B 2 Semifinal 6 07:55.760
LW1x ITA R2 Repechage 2 07:53.560
LW1x ITA H3 Heat 3 07:58.190

2016 World Rowing Cup I - Varese, ITA

Class Race Final Time
LW2x ITA FB Final 4 07:21.730
LW2x ITA SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 06:57.330
LW2x ITA R1 Repechage 2 06:59.610
LW2x ITA H1 Heat 6 07:15.570

2015 World Rowing Championships - Aiguebelette, FRA

Class Race Final Time
LW1x ITA FA Final 5 07:43.010
LW1x ITA SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 07:47.820
LW1x ITA R3 Repechage 2 08:04.520
LW1x ITA H1 Heat 3 07:54.620

2015 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LW1x ITA FA Final 6 07:53.940
LW1x ITA R1 Repechage 2 08:05.940
LW1x ITA H1 Heat 4 07:50.830

2015 World Rowing Cup II - Varese, ITA

Class Race Final Time
LW2x ITA FB Final 5 06:59.220
LW2x ITA SA/B 1 Semifinal 6 07:02.860
LW2x ITA R3 Repechage 2 07:01.370
LW2x ITA H3 Heat 2 07:07.560

2014 World Rowing Championships - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
LW4x ITA FA Final 5 06:28.230
LW4x ITA H1 Heat 2 06:50.240

2014 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LW1x ITA FB Final 2 08:00.680
LW1x ITA SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 08:03.900
LW1x ITA H1 Heat 3 08:00.770

2014 European Rowing Championships - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
LW1x ITA FB Final 3 07:50.360
LW1x ITA SA/B 2 Semifinal 5 07:45.020
LW1x ITA H2 Heat 3 07:58.720

2013 World Rowing Championships - Chungju, KOR

Class Race Final Time
LW4x ITA FA Final 3 06:57.060
LW4x ITA H2 Heat 2 06:44.270

2013 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LW1x ITA FB Final 2 07:50.240
LW1x ITA SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 08:00.650
LW1x ITA R2 Repechage 1 07:54.540
LW1x ITA H1 Heat 4 08:10.970

2013 European Championships - Seville, ESP

Class Race Final Time
W2x ITA FB Final 3 07:46.160
W2x ITA R1 Repechage 3 08:06.510
W2x ITA H1 Heat 6 07:09.250

2012 European Championships - Varese, ITA

Class Race Final Time
W2x ITA FA Final 2 07:02.200
W2x ITA H1 Heat 1 07:09.620

2012 World Rowing Championships - Plovdiv, BUL

Class Race Final Time
LW4x ITA FA Final 3 06:39.130
LW4x ITA H2 Heat 1 06:45.880

2012 World Rowing Cup III - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LW4x ITA FA Final 3 06:55.500
LW4x ITA X Exhibition 3 06:52.810

2012 FISA Olympic Qualification Regatta - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W4x ITA F Final 4 06:44.060
W4x ITA X Exhibition 4 06:37.760

2011 World Rowing Championships - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
LW4x ITA FA Final 4 06:33.920
LW4x ITA H1 Heat 1 06:36.140

2011 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LW2x ITA FB Final 4 07:16.610
LW2x ITA SA/B 2 Semifinal 5 07:17.480
LW2x ITA R1 Repechage 1 07:06.440
LW2x ITA H2 Heat 3 07:13.340

2011 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LW2x ITA FC Final 6 07:28.640
LW2x ITA R4 Repechage 3 07:14.320
LW2x ITA H1 Heat 2 07:07.400

2010 World Rowing Championships - Karapiro, NZL

Class Race Final Time
LW2x ITA FB Final 3 07:42.860
LW2x ITA SA/B 1 Semifinal 6 07:49.590
LW2x ITA R1 Repechage 3 07:02.720
LW2x ITA H2 Heat 4 07:04.860

2010 European Championships - Montemor-o-Velho, POR

Class Race Final Time
LW4x ITA F Final 1 07:15.180

2010 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Brest, BLR

Class Race Final Time
BLW4x ITA FA Final 1 06:36.870
BLW4x ITA H1 Heat 1 06:38.580

2009 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Racice, CZE

Class Race Final Time
BLW4x ITA FB Final 2 06:54.400
BLW4x ITA R Repechage 4 06:48.300
BLW4x ITA H1 Heat 4 07:02.650

2009 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LW4x ITA FA Final 3 06:51.710
LW4x ITA X Exhibition 4 07:16.010

2008 World Rowing U - Brandenburg, GER

Class Race Final Time
BLW2x ITA FB Final 4 07:42.990
BLW2x ITA SA/B 1 Semifinal 6 08:27.620
BLW2x ITA R Repechage 2 07:44.530
BLW2x ITA H3 Heat 4 07:58.040

2006 World Rowing Junior Championships - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
JW2x ITA FB Final 3 07:53.110
JW2x ITA SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 07:47.300
JW2x ITA H3 Heat 1 07:14.640
Giulia POLLINI

Giulia POLLINI

Italy ITA

Athlete

  • Gender
    W
  • Birthdate
    8 Mar 1988
  • Height
    168 cm
  • Weight
    58 kg
  • Place of residence
    Como , Italy
  • Started Rowing in
    2000
  • Hobbies
    music
  • Clubs
    Cernobbio SC