Skip over navigation

All results

2012 European Championships - Varese, ITA

Class Race Final Time
W8+ ROU FA Final 1 06:06.940
W8+ ROU X Exhibition 1 05:59.830

2012 Olympic Games - London, GBR

Class Race Final Time
W2- ROU FA Final 5 07:37.670
W2- ROU R Repechage 1 07:08.420
W2- ROU H1 Heat 3 07:05.390

2012 World Rowing Cup III - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
W2- ROU FA Final 3 07:42.080
W2- ROU R Repechage 1 07:24.190
W2- ROU H1 Heat 2 07:17.200

2012 World Rowing Cup I - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
W2- ROU FB Final 1 07:09.620
W2- ROU SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 07:05.880
W2- ROU R1 Repechage 2 07:10.120
W2- ROU H1 Heat 3 07:16.990

2008 European Championships - Athens, GRE

Class Race Final Time
W2- ROU FA Final 1 07:17.530
W2- ROU X Exhibition 1 07:18.880

2008 Olympic Games - Beijing, CHN

Class Race Final Time
W8+ ROU FA Final 3 06:07.250
W2- ROU FA Final 1 07:20.600
W8+ ROU H2 Heat 1 06:05.770
W2- ROU H2 Heat 1 07:22.690

2008 World Rowing Cup III - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
W8+ ROU FA Final 1 06:22.740
W2- ROU FA Final 3 07:33.590
W8+ ROU X Exhibition 1 06:05.730
W2- ROU X Exhibition 3 07:14.680

2008 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
W8+ ROU FA Final 3 06:46.870
W8+ ROU R2 Repechage 1 07:00.100
W8+ ROU H2 Heat 2 06:53.130

2007 European Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
W8+ ROU FA Final 1 06:23.240
W8+ ROU X Exhibition 1 06:24.340

2007 World Rowing Championships - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
W8+ ROU FA Final 2 06:18.330
W2- ROU FA Final 3 07:08.870
W2- ROU SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 07:47.210
W8+ ROU H1 Heat 1 06:14.460
W2- ROU H3 Heat 2 07:11.740

2007 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W2- ROU FA Final 3 07:13.160
W2- ROU R2 Repechage 1 07:11.950
W2- ROU H2 Heat 2 07:15.820

2004 Olympic Games - Athens, GRE

Class Race Final Time
W8+ ROU FA Final 1 06:17.700
W2- ROU FA Final 1 07:06.550
W8+ ROU R Repechage 1 06:03.990
W8+ ROU H1 Heat 2 05:56.770
W2- ROU H2 Heat 1 07:29.740

2004 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W2- ROU FA Final 1 07:09.550
W2- ROU R1 Repechage 1 07:18.280
W2- ROU H2 Heat 2 07:10.430

2004 World Rowing Cup I - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
W2- ROU FA Final 1 07:13.620
W2- ROU X Exhibition 1 07:11.940

2003 World Rowing Championships - Milan, ITA

Class Race Final Time
W8+ ROU FA Final 2 06:44.630
W2- ROU FA Final 3 07:06.160
W2- ROU SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 07:10.180
W8+ ROU H2 Heat 1 06:12.950
W2- ROU H1 Heat 1 07:13.760

2003 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W8+ ROU F Final 1 06:01.800
W8+ ROU X Exhibition 1 06:07.160

2003 World Rowing Cup I - Milan, ITA

Class Race Final Time
W2- ROU FA Final 1 07:04.120
W2- ROU SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 07:21.540
W2- ROU H1 Heat 1 07:25.630

2002 World Rowing Championships - Seville, ESP

Class Race Final Time
W8+ ROU F Final 4 06:10.650
W2- ROU FA Final 1 06:53.800
W2- ROU SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 07:33.440
W8+ ROU R Repechage 2 06:03.610
W8+ ROU H2 Heat 3 06:06.230
W2- ROU H1 Heat 1 07:14.800

2002 World Rowing Cup III - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
W2- ROU FA Final 1 07:07.840
W8+ ROU F Final 3 06:21.710
W8+ ROU X Exhibition 3 06:39.510
W2- ROU SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 07:24.580
W2- ROU H3 Heat 1 07:19.620

2002 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W2- ROU FA Final 1 07:12.960
W2- ROU SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 07:20.970
W2- ROU H1 Heat 1 07:16.180

2002 World Rowing Cup I - Hazewinkel, BEL

Class Race Final Time
W2- ROU FA Final 1 07:16.890
W8+ ROU F Final 2 06:12.310
W8+ ROU X Exhibition 2 06:20.520
W2- ROU H1 Heat 1 07:20.230

2001 World Rowing Championships - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W8+ ROU FA Final 2 06:04.960
W2- ROU FA Final 1 07:01.270
W2- ROU SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 07:04.220
W8+ ROU R Repechage 1 06:08.080
W8+ ROU H2 Heat 2 06:13.780
W2- ROU H3 Heat 1 07:05.180

2001 World Rowing Cup IV - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
W2- ROU FA Final 2 07:58.840
W8+ ROU F Final 5 06:41.260
W8+ ROU X Exhibition 1 06:40.360
W2- ROU H2 Heat 1 07:11.950

2001 World Rowing Cup II - Seville, ESP

Class Race Final Time
W2- ROU FA Final 1 07:30.500
W8+ ROU F Final 1 06:20.700
W2- ROU R1 Repechage 1 07:33.610
W2- ROU H1 Heat 2 07:35.120

2000 Olympic Games - Sydney, AUS

Class Race Final Time
W8+ ROU FA Final 1 06:06.440
W2- ROU FA Final 1 07:11.000
W8+ ROU H1 Heat 1 06:06.660
W2- ROU H1 Heat 1 07:16.220

2000 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W8+ ROU F Final 1 06:11.510
W2- ROU FA Final 1 07:12.830
W2- ROU SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 07:20.660

2000 World Rowing Cup II - Vienna, AUT

Class Race Final Time
W2- ROU FA Final 5 08:16.780
W8+ ROU F Final 2 06:42.600

2000 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
W8+ ROU FA Final 3 06:36.070
W2- ROU FA Final 1 07:34.840

1999 World Rowing Championships - St. Catharines, CAN

Class Race Final Time
W8+ ROU FA Final 1 06:47.660
W2- ROU FA Final 6 07:09.010
W2- ROU SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 07:28.060
W8+ ROU H1 Heat 1 06:22.280
W2- ROU H2 Heat 1 07:24.180

1999 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W8+ ROU FA Final 1 06:01.900

1999 World Rowing Cup II - Vienna, AUT

Class Race Final Time
W8+ ROU F Final 1 06:31.740

1999 World Rowing Cup I - Hazewinkel, BEL

Class Race Final Time
W8+ ROU F Final 1 06:24.850

1998 World Rowing Championships - Cologne, GER

Class Race Final Time
W8+ ROU FA Final 1 06:14.620
W2- ROU FA Final 4 07:11.670

1998 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W8+ ROU FA Final 1 06:41.550

1998 World Rowing Cup II - Hazewinkel, BEL

Class Race Final Time
W8+ ROU F Final 1 06:04.530

1998 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
W8+ ROU F Final 2 06:33.160

1997 World Rowing Championships - Aiguebelette, FRA

Class Race Final Time
W8+ ROU FA Final 1 06:02.400
W2- ROU FA Final 2 07:14.770

1997 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W2- ROU FA Final 1 07:07.720
W8+ ROU FA Final 1 06:09.520

1997 World Rowing Cup II - Paris, FRA

Class Race Final Time
W2- ROU FA Final 1 00:00.000
W8+ ROU FA Final 1 06:14.020

1997 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
W8+ ROU F Final 1 06:45.190

1996 Nations Cup - Hazewinkel, BEL

Class Race Final Time
BW2- ROU FA Final 1 07:16.460

1994 World Rowing Junior Championships - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
JW8+ ROU FA Final 2 06:56.430
JW4- ROU FA Final 1 06:59.990

1993 World Rowing Junior Championships - , NOR

Class Race Final Time
JW8+ ROU FA Final 2 06:29.770
JW2- ROU FA Final 2 07:38.760

1992 World Rowing Junior Championships - Montreal, CAN

Class Race Final Time
JW4- ROU FA Final 3 07:33.700

1991 World Rowing Junior Championships - Banyoles, ESP

Class Race Final Time
JW8+ ROU FA Final 6 06:33.510
JW4- ROU FA Final 3 07:04.640

Georgeta ANDRUNACHE

Romania ROU

Athlete

  • Gender
    W
  • Birthdate
    14 Apr 1976
  • Height
    178 cm
  • Weight
    72 kg
  • Place of residence
    Bucharest , Romania
  • Clubs
    Botosani CS