Skip over navigation

All results

2019 World Rowing Championships - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
M4x GER FA Final 5 06:04.310
M4x GER SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 05:36.610
M4x GER H1 Heat 2 05:53.450

2019 World Rowing Cup III - Rotterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
M4x GER FA Final 2 06:01.910
M4x GER H2 Heat 1 06:05.050

2019 World Rowing Cup II - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M4x GER FA Final 4 06:03.500
M4x GER H2 Heat 2 05:52.350

2019 European Rowing Championships - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4x GER FA Final 4 05:43.110
M4x GER SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 05:48.110
M4x GER H2 Heat 2 05:48.340

2016 Olympic Games Regatta - Rio de Janeiro, BRA

Class Race Final Time
M4x GER FA Final 1 06:06.810
M4x GER R1 Repechage 1 05:51.430
M4x GER H1 Heat 3 05:53.630

2016 World Rowing Cup III - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M4x GER FA Final 2 05:39.580
M4x GER H2 Heat 1 05:48.450

2016 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4x GER FA Final 5 05:54.850
M4x GER R1 Repechage 4 05:48.360
M4x GER H1 Heat 3 05:51.000

2016 European Rowing Championships - Brandenburg, GER

Class Race Final Time
M4x GER FA Final 4 06:37.970
M4x GER H2 Heat 1 06:14.230

2015 World Rowing Championships - Aiguebelette, FRA

Class Race Final Time
M4x GER FA Final 1 05:53.220
M4x GER SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 05:47.290
M4x GER H3 Heat 1 05:43.320

2015 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4x GER FA Final 1 05:43.890
M4x GER H2 Heat 1 05:38.930

2015 World Rowing Cup II - Varese, ITA

Class Race Final Time
M4x GER FA Final 2 05:44.270
M4x GER H1 Heat 1 05:45.250

2015 European Rowing Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M4x GER FA Final 6 05:49.340
M4x GER R1 Repechage 1 05:44.220
M4x GER H2 Heat 3 05:50.490

2015 World Rowing Cup I - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
M4x GER FA Final 1 05:44.640
M4x GER H1 Heat 1 05:51.540

2014 World Rowing Championships - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
M4x GER FA Final 3 05:36.970
M4x GER SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 05:46.940
M4x GER H2 Heat 2 05:39.340

2014 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4x GER FA Final 6 05:57.730
M4x GER SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 05:46.930
M4x GER H1 Heat 1 05:53.130

2014 World Rowing Cup II - Aiguebelette, FRA

Class Race Final Time
M4x GER FA Final 2 05:46.490
M4x GER H1 Heat 1 05:46.300
M4x GER X Exhibition 1 05:50.720

2014 European Rowing Championships - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
M4x GER FA Final 3 05:42.830
M4x GER H1 Heat 1 05:45.070

2013 World Rowing Championships - Chungju, KOR

Class Race Final Time
M4x GER FA Final 2 05:54.390
M4x GER SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 05:41.130
M4x GER H1 Heat 1 05:49.990

2013 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4x GER FA Final 2 05:41.780
M4x GER SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 05:46.990
M4x GER H2 Heat 1 05:45.370

2013 World Rowing Cup II - Eton, GBR

Class Race Final Time
M4x GER FA Final 2 05:40.840
M4x GER H1 Heat 1 05:46.300

2013 European Championships - Seville, ESP

Class Race Final Time
M4x GER FA Final 1 06:07.410
M4x GER SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 06:19.020
M4x GER H2 Heat 1 05:55.540

2012 Olympic Games - London, GBR

Class Race Final Time
M4x GER FA Final 1 05:42.480
M4x GER SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 06:05.850
M4x GER H3 Heat 1 05:39.690

2012 World Rowing Cup III - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M4x GER FA Final 2 05:58.850
M4x GER H2 Heat 1 05:46.690

2012 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4x GER FA Final 2 05:43.220
M4x GER H1 Heat 2 05:38.330

2012 World Rowing Cup I - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
M4x GER FA Final 2 05:47.770
M4x GER SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 05:42.020
M4x GER H2 Heat 1 05:42.470

2011 World Rowing Championships - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
M4x GER FA Final 2 05:39.560
M4x GER SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 05:46.590
M4x GER H3 Heat 1 05:46.420

2011 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4x GER FA Final 1 05:47.480
M4x GER SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 05:47.750
M4x GER H2 Heat 1 05:49.770

2011 World Rowing Cup II - Hamburg, GER

Class Race Final Time
M4x GER FA Final 2 05:50.930
M4x GER X Exhibition 1 05:46.750

2011 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M4x GER FA Final 1 05:43.790
M4x GER H2 Heat 1 05:52.330
M4x GER X1 Exhibition 3 05:48.090

2010 World Rowing Championships - Karapiro, NZL

Class Race Final Time
M1x GER FB Final 4 07:12.480
M1x GER SA/B 1 Semifinal 6 07:31.860
M1x GER R2 Repechage 1 06:56.410
M1x GER H2 Heat 3 06:56.330

2010 European Championships - Montemor-o-Velho, POR

Class Race Final Time
M1x GER FA Final 3 06:52.490
M1x GER SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 07:15.850
M1x GER H3 Heat 2 07:07.080

2010 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Brest, BLR

Class Race Final Time
BM1x GER FA Final 1 07:08.080
BM1x GER SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 07:00.450
BM1x GER H1 Heat 1 07:08.400

2010 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M1x GER FB Final 5 07:18.460
M1x GER SA/B 1 Semifinal 5 07:26.050
M1x GER Q2 Quarterfinal 1 06:57.300
M1x GER H6 Heat 2 07:00.830

2009 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Racice, CZE

Class Race Final Time
BM4x GER FA Final 5 05:52.960
BM4x GER SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 05:45.870
BM4x GER H3 Heat 1 06:01.660

2008 European Championships - Athens, GRE

Class Race Final Time
M2x GER FB Final 2 06:21.510
M2x GER SA/B 1 Semifinal 6 07:07.350
M2x GER H3 Heat 2 06:24.780

2008 World Rowing U - Brandenburg, GER

Class Race Final Time
BM2x GER FA Final 3 06:34.540
BM2x GER SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 07:16.300
BM2x GER H1 Heat 1 06:41.460

2007 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Glasgow, GBR

Class Race Final Time
BM2x GER FA Final 2 06:19.600
BM2x GER R1 Repechage 1 06:32.450
BM2x GER H2 Heat 3 06:41.140

2006 World Rowing Junior Championships - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
JM4x GER FA Final 1 05:57.590
JM4x GER SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 06:07.330
JM4x GER H2 Heat 1 05:58.780

2005 World Rowing Junior Championships - Brandenburg, GER

Class Race Final Time
JM4x GER FA Final 2 06:07.850
JM4x GER SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 06:23.480
JM4x GER H4 Heat 1 06:03.470

Karl SCHULZE

Germany GER

Athlete

  • Gender
    M
  • Birthdate
    5 Mar 1988
  • Height
    190 cm
  • Weight
    100 kg
  • Place of residence
    Dresden , Germany
  • Clubs
    Berliner Ruder Club
  • Hobbies
    family, playing golf
  • Other sports
    football, cycling