Skip over navigation

All results

2019 World Rowing Cup III - Rotterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
M2x EST FC Final 5 06:42.500
M2x EST H4 Heat 4 06:50.840

2019 European Rowing Championships - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M2x EST FC Final 3 06:27.040
M2x EST SC/D 2 Semifinal 1 06:43.960
M2x EST R1 Repechage 5 06:22.190
M2x EST H1 Heat 5 07:02.770

2018 World Rowing Championships - Plovdiv, BUL

Class Race Final Time
M2x EST FB Final 5 06:15.170
M2x EST SA/B 1 Semifinal 6 06:22.060
M2x EST R2 Repechage 1 06:21.190
M2x EST H2 Heat 3 06:13.370

2018 European Rowing Championships - Glasgow, GBR

Class Race Final Time
M4x EST FB Final 3 06:07.720
M4x EST R1 Repechage 5 06:01.170
M4x EST H2 Heat 4 06:02.530

2018 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4x EST FB Final 3 05:53.060
M4x EST R1 Repechage 6 05:58.680
M4x EST H1 Heat 5 05:58.340

2018 World Rowing Cup I - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
M4x EST FB Final 1 05:46.010
M4x EST R1 Repechage 3 05:57.480
M4x EST H2 Heat 4 06:06.390

2017 World Rowing Championships - Sarasota-Bradenton, USA

Class Race Final Time
M4x EST FA Final 3 05:45.320
M4x EST SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 05:50.100
M4x EST H2 Heat 3 05:48.720

2017 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M2x EST FD Final 2 06:36.190
M2x EST R3 Repechage 4 06:53.610
M2x EST H4 Heat 4 06:42.930

2017 European Rowing Championships - Racice, CZE

Class Race Final Time
M4x EST FB Final 1 05:50.490
M4x EST R2 Repechage 3 05:59.840
M4x EST H2 Heat 5 06:09.360

2017 World Rowing Cup I - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
M4x EST FA Final 6 06:16.250
M4x EST R1 Repechage 4 06:00.060
M4x EST H2 Heat 3 06:02.950

2015 World Rowing Championships - Aiguebelette, FRA

Class Race Final Time
M2x EST FD Final 6 06:27.760
M2x EST SC/D 1 Semifinal 4 06:19.880
M2x EST Q4 Quarterfinal 5 06:29.920
M2x EST R2 Repechage 1 06:30.180
M2x EST H4 Heat 5 06:25.350

2015 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M2x EST FC Final 5 06:33.020
M2x EST R1 Repechage 3 06:27.800
M2x EST H4 Heat 4 06:45.590

2015 European Rowing Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M2x EST FC Final 4 06:24.760
M2x EST R1 Repechage 6 06:46.120
M2x EST H2 Heat 3 06:17.290

2015 World Rowing Cup I - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
M2x EST FB Final 6 06:37.320
M2x EST SA/B 1 Semifinal 6 06:44.060
M2x EST H3 Heat 4 06:34.810

Bled International Regatta - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
M2x EST FA Final 6 06:34.970
M2x EST H1 Heat 1 06:23.580

2014 World Rowing Championships - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
M4x EST FA Final 5 05:40.920
M4x EST SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 05:48.590
M4x EST H1 Heat 1 05:39.900

2014 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4x EST FA Final 2 05:52.370
M4x EST SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 05:45.800
M4x EST H2 Heat 1 05:52.350

2014 World Rowing Cup II - Aiguebelette, FRA

Class Race Final Time
M4x EST FA Final 5 05:49.660
M4x EST R1 Repechage 1 05:51.180
M4x EST H2 Heat 3 05:45.570
M4x EST X Exhibition 3 05:53.990

2014 European Rowing Championships - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
M4x EST FA Final 6 05:48.090
M4x EST R2 Repechage 2 05:46.380
M4x EST H1 Heat 3 05:48.230

2013 World Rowing Championships - Chungju, KOR

Class Race Final Time
M4x EST FA Final 5 06:01.370
M4x EST SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 05:43.560
M4x EST H3 Heat 2 05:50.600

2013 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4x EST FA Final 3 05:44.480
M4x EST SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 05:43.350
M4x EST H3 Heat 1 05:51.380

2013 World Rowing Cup II - Eton, GBR

Class Race Final Time
M4x EST FA Final 3 05:44.170
M4x EST R2 Repechage 1 05:56.240
M4x EST H1 Heat 3 05:53.640

2013 European Championships - Seville, ESP

Class Race Final Time
M4x EST FB Final 4 06:14.940
M4x EST SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 06:26.500
M4x EST R Repechage 2 05:52.710
M4x EST H1 Heat 5 06:06.840

2012 European Championships - Varese, ITA

Class Race Final Time
M2x EST FB Final 3 06:26.500
M2x EST SA/B 1 Semifinal 5 06:19.840
M2x EST R1 Repechage 2 06:20.280
M2x EST H2 Heat 4 06:22.490

2012 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Trakai, LTU

Class Race Final Time
BM4x EST FB Final 2 06:03.730
BM4x EST SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 06:33.630
BM4x EST H3 Heat 2 05:55.490

2012 World Rowing Cup III - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M2x EST FB Final 4 06:59.890
M2x EST SA/B 2 Semifinal 6 07:35.170
M2x EST R Repechage 2 06:39.150
M2x EST H1 Heat 4 06:58.190

2011 European Championships - Plovdiv, BUL

Class Race Final Time
M2x EST FB Final 1 06:36.220
M2x EST R2 Repechage 3 06:38.980
M2x EST H2 Heat 2 06:34.890

2011 World Rowing Championships - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
M4x EST FC Final 4 05:52.540
M4x EST SC/D 1 Semifinal 1 05:53.710
M4x EST R2 Repechage 4 05:48.700
M4x EST H2 Heat 5 05:54.570

2011 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
BM4x EST FB Final 2 05:49.030
BM4x EST SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 05:49.350
BM4x EST H3 Heat 1 06:12.040

2011 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4- EST FD Final 4 06:14.540
M4- EST R1 Repechage 4 06:19.540
M4- EST H1 Heat 5 06:09.710

2010 European Championships - Montemor-o-Velho, POR

Class Race Final Time
M8+ EST FB Final 2 05:51.160
M8+ EST R Repechage 6 05:57.210
M8+ EST H2 Heat 3 05:49.530

2010 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Brest, BLR

Class Race Final Time
BM8+ EST FB Final 1 05:55.540
BM8+ EST SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 05:44.410
BM8+ EST R Repechage 1 05:46.980
BM8+ EST H3 Heat 4 05:45.450

2010 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M8+ EST FB Final 3 05:45.870
M8+ EST R1 Repechage 5 05:47.690
M8+ EST H1 Heat 6 05:46.900

2009 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Racice, CZE

Class Race Final Time
BM8+ EST FA Final 6 05:40.980
BM8+ EST R Repechage 2 05:33.650
BM8+ EST H1 Heat 4 05:58.630

2008 World Rowing Championships - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
JM1x EST FB Final 2 07:23.220
JM1x EST SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 07:29.820
JM1x EST Q1 Quarterfinal 1 07:21.620
JM1x EST H1 Heat 2 07:14.960

2005 World Rowing Junior Championships - Brandenburg, GER

Class Race Final Time
JM4x EST FD Final 1 06:52.750
JM4x EST SC/D 1 Semifinal 4 06:38.530
JM4x EST R2 Repechage 4 06:25.670
JM4x EST H1 Heat 4 06:22.210
Kaur KUSLAP

Kaur KUSLAP

Estonia EST

Athlete

  • Gender
    M
  • Birthdate
    26 Jan 1990
  • Place of residence
    Viljandi , Estonia
  • Clubs
    Viljandi SK
  • Hobbies
    electronics
  • Started Rowing in
    2002