Skip over navigation

All results

2019 World Rowing Cup III - Rotterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
M1x CRO FA Final 3 07:30.940
M1x CRO SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 07:17.000
M1x CRO H5 Heat 1 07:23.030

2019 European Rowing Championships - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M1x CRO FA Final 5 06:55.590
M1x CRO SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 06:48.570
M1x CRO Q4 Quarterfinal 2 07:03.070
M1x CRO H3 Heat 2 06:59.930

2019 World Rowing Cup I - Plovdiv, BUL

Class Race Final Time
M1x CRO FA Final 1 07:26.900
M1x CRO SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 06:54.220
M1x CRO H2 Heat 1 06:49.250

2018 European Rowing Championships - Glasgow, GBR

Class Race Final Time
M1x CRO FC Final 3 07:07.890
M1x CRO R1 Repechage 4 07:01.040
M1x CRO H3 Heat 3 07:04.050

2018 World Rowing Cup II - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
M1x CRO FB Final 5 07:23.330
M1x CRO SA/B 1 Semifinal 5 07:02.910
M1x CRO Q2 Quarterfinal 2 06:56.020
M1x CRO H5 Heat 3 06:59.920

2017 World Rowing Championships - Sarasota-Bradenton, USA

Class Race Final Time
M1x CRO FA Final 4 06:45.500
M1x CRO SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 06:51.360
M1x CRO Q1 Quarterfinal 2 06:51.520
M1x CRO H5 Heat 1 07:10.380

2017 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M1x CRO FB Final 6 00:00.000
M1x CRO SA/B 2 Semifinal 6 07:53.860
M1x CRO Q3 Quarterfinal 2 07:17.320
M1x CRO H1 Heat 2 07:07.540

2017 World Rowing Cup II - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M1x CRO FA Final 6 06:51.060
M1x CRO SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 06:50.370
M1x CRO H3 Heat 1 06:50.770

2017 European Rowing Championships - Racice, CZE

Class Race Final Time
M1x CRO FA Final 2 06:50.020
M1x CRO SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 07:00.360
M1x CRO H4 Heat 1 06:55.720

2017 World Rowing Cup I - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
M1x CRO FA Final 2 06:53.650
M1x CRO SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 06:58.430
M1x CRO H3 Heat 2 07:17.560

2016 Olympic Games Regatta - Rio de Janeiro, BRA

Class Race Final Time
M1x CRO FA Final 2 06:41.340
M1x CRO SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 06:59.430
M1x CRO Q4 Quarterfinal 1 06:44.440
M1x CRO H6 Heat 2 07:23.080

2016 World Rowing Cup III - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M1x CRO FA Final 2 06:39.140
M1x CRO SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 06:45.820
M1x CRO Q1 Quarterfinal 1 06:59.840
M1x CRO H2 Heat 1 07:15.680

2016 European Rowing Championships - Brandenburg, GER

Class Race Final Time
M1x CRO FA Final 1 08:05.590
M1x CRO SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 07:43.690
M1x CRO H1 Heat 1 07:32.610

2016 World Rowing Cup I - Varese, ITA

Class Race Final Time
M1x CRO FA Final 1 07:10.230
M1x CRO SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 06:48.390
M1x CRO H3 Heat 1 07:00.800

2015 World Rowing Championships - Aiguebelette, FRA

Class Race Final Time
M1x CRO FA Final 5 07:04.480
M1x CRO SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 06:46.340
M1x CRO Q4 Quarterfinal 1 06:55.650
M1x CRO H7 Heat 1 06:52.550

2015 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M1x CRO FB Final 1 06:52.410
M1x CRO SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 07:18.660
M1x CRO R2 Repechage 1 06:56.560
M1x CRO H2 Heat 3 07:32.380

2015 World Rowing Cup II - Varese, ITA

Class Race Final Time
M1x CRO FA Final 6 07:03.850
M1x CRO SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 06:41.730
M1x CRO Q2 Quarterfinal 1 06:47.080
M1x CRO H2 Heat 1 06:54.360

2015 European Rowing Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M1x CRO FA Final 1 06:41.650
M1x CRO SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 06:47.350
M1x CRO H4 Heat 1 06:58.890

2015 World Rowing Cup I - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
M1x CRO FA Final 2 06:50.990
M1x CRO H2 Heat 1 07:11.950

2013 World Rowing Championships - Chungju, KOR

Class Race Final Time
M4x CRO FA Final 1 05:53.570
M4x CRO SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 05:41.560
M4x CRO H2 Heat 1 05:45.690

2013 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4x CRO FA Final 1 05:39.630
M4x CRO SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 05:41.330
M4x CRO H1 Heat 1 05:47.370

2013 World Rowing Cup II - Eton, GBR

Class Race Final Time
M4x CRO FA Final 1 05:37.340
M4x CRO R1 Repechage 1 05:57.780
M4x CRO H1 Heat 2 05:51.630

2013 European Championships - Seville, ESP

Class Race Final Time
M4x CRO FA Final 6 06:15.110
M4x CRO SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 06:24.330
M4x CRO H1 Heat 1 05:54.620

2012 European Championships - Varese, ITA

Class Race Final Time
M1x CRO FA Final 2 06:57.630
M1x CRO SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 06:57.770
M1x CRO H3 Heat 1 06:53.220

2012 Olympic Games - London, GBR

Class Race Final Time
M4x CRO FA Final 2 05:44.780
M4x CRO SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 06:03.390
M4x CRO H2 Heat 1 05:39.080

2012 World Rowing Cup III - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M4x CRO FA Final 1 05:56.220
M4x CRO H1 Heat 1 05:49.580

2012 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4x CRO FA Final 1 05:42.420
M4x CRO H1 Heat 1 05:35.100

2012 World Rowing Cup I - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
M4x CRO FA Final 1 05:46.730
M4x CRO SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 05:36.640
M4x CRO H1 Heat 1 05:47.170

2011 World Rowing Championships - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
M4x CRO FA Final 3 05:42.820
M4x CRO SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 05:46.510
M4x CRO H1 Heat 1 05:46.740

2011 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4x CRO FA Final 5 05:54.470
M4x CRO SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 05:47.520
M4x CRO H1 Heat 1 05:51.520

2011 World Rowing Cup II - Hamburg, GER

Class Race Final Time
M4x CRO FA Final 1 05:50.100
M4x CRO X Exhibition 2 05:48.570

2011 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M4x CRO FA Final 2 05:46.350
M4x CRO H2 Heat 2 05:58.240
M4x CRO X1 Exhibition 2 05:37.120

2010 World Rowing Championships - Karapiro, NZL

Class Race Final Time
M4x CRO FA Final 1 06:15.780
M4x CRO H2 Heat 1 05:41.440

2010 European Championships - Montemor-o-Velho, POR

Class Race Final Time
M4x CRO FA Final 2 05:54.050
M4x CRO SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 05:56.220
M4x CRO H2 Heat 1 05:47.480

2010 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Brest, BLR

Class Race Final Time
BM4x CRO FA Final 1 06:01.420
BM4x CRO SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 05:48.940
BM4x CRO H2 Heat 1 05:50.130

2010 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4x CRO FA Final 1 05:47.240
M4x CRO SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 05:46.760
M4x CRO H2 Heat 1 05:48.410

2010 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M4x CRO FA Final 1 05:49.910
M4x CRO SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 05:55.470
M4x CRO H2 Heat 1 05:51.400

2010 World Rowing Cup I - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
M4x CRO FA Final 1 05:51.490
M4x CRO H1 Heat 1 05:53.260

2009 World Rowing Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M4x CRO FA Final 4 05:41.060
M4x CRO SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 05:57.800
M4x CRO H1 Heat 1 06:15.800

2009 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Racice, CZE

Class Race Final Time
BM4x CRO FA Final 1 05:45.170
BM4x CRO SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 05:44.870
BM4x CRO H1 Heat 1 05:59.760

2009 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M4x CRO FA Final 1 06:02.210
M4x CRO H2 Heat 1 05:55.510

2009 World Rowing Cup I - Banyoles, ESP

Class Race Final Time
M2x CRO FA Final 4 06:29.000
M2x CRO SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 06:25.450
M2x CRO H2 Heat 3 06:20.600
M2x CRO R1 Repechage 2 06:26.850

2008 European Championships - Athens, GRE

Class Race Final Time
M4x CRO FA Final 6 06:01.410
M4x CRO R2 Repechage 2 06:10.660
M4x CRO H1 Heat 3 05:51.390

2008 World Rowing U - Brandenburg, GER

Class Race Final Time
BM1x CRO FB Final 1 07:26.460
BM1x CRO SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 07:58.240
BM1x CRO Q4 Quarterfinal 2 07:16.940
BM1x CRO H4 Heat 1 07:27.640

2008 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M1x CRO FC Final 2 07:35.940
M1x CRO SA/B/C3 Semifinal 5 08:03.000
M1x CRO R3 Repechage 1 07:53.050
M1x CRO H6 Heat 3 07:55.760

2007 World Rowing Championships - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M8+ CRO FC Final 2 05:46.880
M8+ CRO R1 Repechage 4 05:51.010
M8+ CRO H3 Heat 5 05:55.980

2007 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Glasgow, GBR

Class Race Final Time
BM1x CRO FA Final 4 06:56.300
BM1x CRO SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 07:01.680
BM1x CRO H1 Heat 1 07:13.950

2007 World Rowing Cup I - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
M1x CRO FC Final 5 07:18.770
M1x CRO SA/B/C 3 Semifinal 5 07:06.200
M1x CRO R4 Repechage 1 07:14.900
M1x CRO H5 Heat 3 07:22.230

2006 World Rowing Junior Championships - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
JM2x CRO FA Final 2 06:23.940
JM2x CRO SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 06:42.280
JM2x CRO H3 Heat 1 06:27.860

2005 World Rowing Junior Championships - Brandenburg, GER

Class Race Final Time
JM4- CRO FA Final 4 06:22.500
JM4- CRO SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 06:39.510
JM4- CRO H1 Heat 2 06:19.880

Damir MARTIN

Croatia CRO

Athlete

  • Gender
    M
  • Birthdate
    14 Jul 1988
  • Height
    187 cm
  • Weight
    95 kg
  • Place of residence
    Zagreb , Croatia
  • Clubs
    Tresnjevka VK
  • Started Rowing in
    1999