Skip over navigation

All results

2011 World Rowing Championships - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
LM4- ESP FC Final 5 06:25.730
LM4- ESP SC/D 2 Semifinal 3 06:04.060
LM4- ESP R1 Repechage 4 06:09.160
LM4- ESP H1 Heat 5 06:10.100

2011 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM4- ESP FC Final 4 06:11.120
LM4- ESP R2 Repechage 4 06:17.020
LM4- ESP H2 Heat 5 06:14.540

2010 World Rowing Championships - Karapiro, NZL

Class Race Final Time
LM4- ESP FC Final 4 06:18.610
LM4- ESP R2 Repechage 4 06:02.350
LM4- ESP H2 Heat 6 06:26.760

2010 European Championships - Montemor-o-Velho, POR

Class Race Final Time
LM4- ESP FB Final 4 06:08.850
LM4- ESP SA/B 1 Semifinal 6 06:19.710
LM4- ESP R Repechage 2 06:47.340
LM4- ESP H3 Heat 4 06:11.060

2010 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM4- ESP FC Final 4 06:10.980
LM4- ESP Q3 Quarterfinal 4 06:13.580
LM4- ESP H3 Heat 3 06:08.670

2010 World Rowing Cup I - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
LM4- ESP FB Final 5 06:13.020
LM4- ESP SA/B 1 Semifinal 6 06:24.980
LM4- ESP R2 Repechage 3 06:13.210
LM4- ESP H3 Heat 4 06:22.320

2009 European Championships - Brest, BLR

Class Race Final Time
LM4- ESP FA Final 6 06:20.040
LM4- ESP R1 Repechage 2 06:08.900
LM4- ESP H2 Heat 3 06:16.090

2009 World Rowing Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
LM4- ESP FB Final 1 05:57.350
LM4- ESP SA/B 2 Semifinal 6 06:28.950
LM4- ESP H2 Heat 2 06:41.690

2009 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Racice, CZE

Class Race Final Time
BLM4- ESP FA Final 3 06:08.410
BLM4- ESP SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 06:04.490
BLM4- ESP H4 Heat 2 06:12.740

2009 World Rowing Cup I - Banyoles, ESP

Class Race Final Time
LM4- ESP FA Final 6 06:56.740
LM4- ESP R1 Repechage 2 06:11.280
LM4- ESP H2 Heat 3 06:09.530

2008 World Rowing U - Brandenburg, GER

Class Race Final Time
BLM4- ESP FA Final 1 06:23.990
BLM4- ESP H2 Heat 1 06:26.010

2008 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM4- ESP FB Final 5 06:36.860
LM4- ESP SA/B 1 Semifinal 5 06:56.810
LM4- ESP R1 Repechage 2 06:49.310
LM4- ESP H1 Heat 3 06:42.910

2007 World Rowing Championships - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM2- ESP FB Final 5 06:51.550
LM2- ESP R2 Repechage 5 06:46.450
LM2- ESP H2 Heat 6 06:59.960

2007 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Glasgow, GBR

Class Race Final Time
BLM2- ESP FA Final 3 06:44.980
BLM2- ESP R1 Repechage 1 06:51.690
BLM2- ESP H1 Heat 2 07:06.870

2007 World Rowing Cup I - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
LM2- ESP FB Final 5 07:05.450
LM2- ESP SA/B1 Semifinal 4 07:08.820
LM2- ESP H3 Heat 3 07:00.260

2006 World Rowing Championships - Eton, GBR

Class Race Final Time
LM4- ESP FC Final 6 06:28.230
LM4- ESP SC/D 2 Semifinal 3 06:02.060
LM4- ESP R3 Repechage 4 06:30.030
LM4- ESP H2 Heat 5 06:11.090

2006 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Hazewinkel, BEL

Class Race Final Time
BLM2- ESP FA Final 4 06:38.290
BLM2- ESP SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 07:01.160
BLM2- ESP H1 Heat 2 06:59.480

2006 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM2- ESP FA Final 6 06:58.820
LM2- ESP R2 Repechage 2 06:57.520
LM2- ESP H1 Heat 4 07:03.800

2005 World Rowing Junior Championships - Brandenburg, GER

Class Race Final Time
JM4+ ESP FB Final 6 06:52.470
JM4+ ESP R1 Repechage 5 06:41.840
JM4+ ESP H1 Heat 6 06:43.480
Juan Luis FERNANDEZ TOMAS

Juan Luis FERNANDEZ TOMAS

Spain ESP

Athlete

  • Gender
    M
  • Birthdate
    7 Jun 1987
  • Height
    178 cm
  • Weight
    82 kg
  • Place of residence
    Amposta , Spain
  • Clubs
    Amposta CN
  • Started Rowing in
    1998
  • Hobbies
    music, cinema