Skip over navigation

All results

2016 Olympic Games Regatta - Rio de Janeiro, BRA

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GER FA Final 2 05:30.960
M8+ GER H2 Heat 1 05:38.220

2016 World Rowing Cup III - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GER FA Final 1 05:22.600
M8+ GER X Exhibition 1 05:32.640

2016 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GER FA Final 2 05:30.300
M8+ GER X Exhibition 2 05:30.510

2016 European Rowing Championships - Brandenburg, GER

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GER FA Final 1 06:16.650
M8+ GER H2 Heat 1 05:51.450

2015 World Rowing Championships - Aiguebelette, FRA

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GER FA Final 2 05:36.360
M8+ GER H1 Heat 1 05:29.530

2015 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GER FA Final 2 05:34.030
M8+ GER H2 Heat 1 05:25.740

2015 World Rowing Cup II - Varese, ITA

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GER FA Final 2 05:27.280
M8+ GER H1 Heat 1 05:23.320

2015 European Rowing Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GER FA Final 1 05:24.230
M8+ GER H1 Heat 1 05:37.580

2015 World Rowing Cup I - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GER FA Final 1 05:35.240
M8+ GER X Exhibition 0 00:00.000

Bled International Regatta - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
M4- GER FA Final 3 05:53.220
M4- GER H1 Heat 1 06:04.340

2014 World Rowing Championships - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
M4- GER FB Final 2 05:47.270
M4- GER SA/B 1 Semifinal 5 06:02.450
M4- GER R2 Repechage 1 06:10.320
M4- GER H3 Heat 4 05:58.350

2014 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4- GER FA Final 4 06:03.080
M4- GER H2 Heat 2 06:05.140

2014 World Rowing Cup II - Aiguebelette, FRA

Class Race Final Time
M4- GER FA Final 5 06:00.290
M4- GER R1 Repechage 1 06:03.160
M4- GER H1 Heat 3 06:15.920
M4- GER X Exhibition 4 06:12.440

2014 European Rowing Championships - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
M4- GER FA Final 5 05:56.980
M4- GER SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 05:57.590
M4- GER R1 Repechage 1 06:04.860
M4- GER H1 Heat 3 05:59.710

2013 World Rowing Championships - Chungju, KOR

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GER FA Final 2 05:30.890
M8+ GER H1 Heat 1 05:30.910

2013 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GER FA Final 2 05:22.640
M8+ GER H2 Heat 1 05:29.730

2013 European Championships - Seville, ESP

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GER FA Final 1 05:59.000
M8+ GER H1 Heat 1 05:32.070

2012 World Rowing Cup III - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M4- GER FB Final 6 06:32.040
M4- GER SA/B 2 Semifinal 5 06:14.710

2012 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4- GER FB Final 2 06:03.580
M4- GER R Repechage 3 05:53.870
M4- GER H1 Heat 4 05:50.830

2012 World Rowing Cup I - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
M2- GER R1 Repechage 6 00:00.000
M2- GER H2 Heat 3 06:44.630

2011 World Rowing Championships - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
M2- GER FA Final 6 06:37.940
M2- GER SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 06:36.820
M2- GER R3 Repechage 1 06:28.530
M2- GER H2 Heat 2 06:37.310

2011 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M2- GER FB Final 2 06:38.500
M2- GER SA/B 2 Semifinal 6 06:45.090
M2- GER Q3 Quarterfinal 2 06:39.450
M2- GER H6 Heat 1 06:38.190

2011 World Rowing Cup II - Hamburg, GER

Class Race Final Time
M2- GER FA Final 2 06:34.330
M2- GER H2 Heat 1 06:30.050

2011 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M2- GER FA Final 5 06:32.540
M2- GER SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 06:36.890
M2- GER R1 Repechage 1 06:38.700
M2- GER H2 Heat 3 06:43.670

2010 World Rowing Championships - Karapiro, NZL

Class Race Final Time
M2+ GER F Final 3 07:06.200
M2+ GER X Exhibition 2 06:56.180

2010 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Brest, BLR

Class Race Final Time
BM8+ GER FA Final 1 05:44.780
BM8+ GER SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 05:34.480
BM8+ GER H3 Heat 1 05:39.130

2009 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4- GER FA Final 6 06:08.000
M4- GER R Repechage 2 06:07.440
M4- GER H2 Heat 4 06:15.480

2009 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GER FA Final 1 05:48.150
M8+ GER X Exhibition 1 05:35.950

2008 World Rowing U - Brandenburg, GER

Class Race Final Time
BM2- GER FA Final 4 06:48.290
BM2- GER SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 07:20.150
BM2- GER R4 Repechage 1 06:59.890
BM2- GER H1 Heat 6 15:44.640

2007 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Glasgow, GBR

Class Race Final Time
BM4+ GER FA Final 4 06:25.620
BM4+ GER X1 Exhibition 4 06:32.720

2006 World Rowing Junior Championships - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
JM8+ GER FA Final 2 05:45.250
JM8+ GER SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 05:56.450
JM8+ GER H2 Heat 3 05:41.950

2005 World Rowing Junior Championships - Brandenburg, GER

Class Race Final Time
JM4+ GER FA Final 1 06:22.190
JM4+ GER H1 Heat 1 06:31.550
Maximilian MUNSKI

Maximilian MUNSKI

Germany GER

Athlete

  • Gender
    M
  • Birthdate
    10 Jan 1988
  • Height
    195 cm
  • Weight
    88 kg
  • Place of residence
    Luebeck , Germany
  • Started Rowing in
    1998
  • Clubs
    Luebecker RG
  • Hobbies
    cycling, music