Skip over navigation

All results

2019 World Rowing Cup II - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M2- GER FC Final 5 07:07.430
M2- GER R2 Repechage 4 06:50.350
M2- GER H1 Heat 5 06:30.550

2018 World Rowing Championships - Plovdiv, BUL

Class Race Final Time
M2- GER SC/D 2 Semifinal 0 00:00.000

2018 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M2- GER FD Final 4 06:50.640
M2- GER Q4 Quarterfinal 5 06:54.180
M2- GER H1 Heat 4 06:54.510

2016 Olympic Games Regatta - Rio de Janeiro, BRA

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GER FA Final 2 05:30.960
M8+ GER H2 Heat 1 05:38.220

2016 World Rowing Cup III - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GER FA Final 1 05:22.600
M8+ GER X Exhibition 1 05:32.640

2016 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GER FA Final 2 05:30.300
M8+ GER X Exhibition 2 05:30.510

2016 European Rowing Championships - Brandenburg, GER

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GER FA Final 1 06:16.650
M8+ GER H2 Heat 1 05:51.450

2015 World Rowing Championships - Aiguebelette, FRA

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GER FA Final 2 05:36.360
M8+ GER H1 Heat 1 05:29.530

2015 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GER FA Final 2 05:34.030
M8+ GER H2 Heat 1 05:25.740

2015 World Rowing Cup II - Varese, ITA

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GER FA Final 2 05:27.280
M8+ GER H1 Heat 1 05:23.320

2015 European Rowing Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GER FA Final 1 05:24.230
M8+ GER H1 Heat 1 05:37.580

2015 World Rowing Cup I - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GER FA Final 3 05:37.460
M8+ GER X Exhibition 0 00:00.000

Bled International Regatta - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
M4- GER FA Final 1 05:52.040
M4- GER H2 Heat 1 06:01.690

2014 World Rowing Championships - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GER FA Final 2 05:24.770
M8+ GER H1 Heat 1 05:37.370

2014 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GER FA Final 1 05:31.880
M8+ GER H1 Heat 1 05:39.350

2014 European Rowing Championships - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GER FA Final 1 05:33.950
M8+ GER H1 Heat 1 05:28.890

2013 World Rowing Championships - Chungju, KOR

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GER FA Final 2 05:30.890
M8+ GER H1 Heat 1 05:30.910

2013 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GER FA Final 2 05:22.640
M8+ GER H2 Heat 1 05:29.730

2013 European Championships - Seville, ESP

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GER FA Final 1 05:59.000
M8+ GER H1 Heat 1 05:32.070

2012 Olympic Games - London, GBR

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GER FA Final 1 05:48.750
M8+ GER H2 Heat 1 05:25.520

2012 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GER FA Final 1 05:27.470
M8+ GER H2 Heat 1 05:22.440

2012 World Rowing Cup I - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GER FA Final 1 05:26.780
M8+ GER H2 Heat 1 05:31.440

2011 World Rowing Championships - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GER FA Final 1 05:28.810
M8+ GER SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 05:29.050
M8+ GER H2 Heat 1 05:29.920

2011 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GER FA Final 1 05:43.520
M8+ GER H1 Heat 1 05:25.200

2011 World Rowing Cup II - Hamburg, GER

Class Race Final Time
M4- GER FA Final 1 05:56.540
M4- GER H2 Heat 1 05:56.610

2011 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GER FA Final 1 05:26.750
M8+ GER H2 Heat 1 05:27.630
M8+ GER X1 Exhibition 3 05:51.100

2010 World Rowing Championships - Karapiro, NZL

Class Race Final Time
M2- GER FA Final 5 06:49.960
M2- GER SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 06:59.110
M2- GER H1 Heat 2 06:25.990

2010 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Brest, BLR

Class Race Final Time
BM2x GER FA Final 2 06:30.430
BM2x GER SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 06:23.520
BM2x GER H3 Heat 1 06:28.810

2010 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M2x GER FA Final 3 06:24.550
M2x GER SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 06:39.380
M2x GER R1 Repechage 1 06:19.780
M2x GER H1 Heat 2 06:20.440

2009 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Racice, CZE

Class Race Final Time
BM4x GER FA Final 5 05:52.960
BM4x GER SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 05:45.870
BM4x GER H3 Heat 1 06:01.660

2008 World Rowing U - Brandenburg, GER

Class Race Final Time
BM4x GER FA Final 1 06:03.220
BM4x GER SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 06:24.610
BM4x GER H3 Heat 1 06:08.430

2006 World Rowing Junior Championships - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
JM8+ GER FA Final 2 05:45.250
JM8+ GER SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 05:56.450
JM8+ GER H2 Heat 3 05:41.950

2005 World Rowing Junior Championships - Brandenburg, GER

Class Race Final Time
JM4+ GER FA Final 1 06:22.190
JM4+ GER H1 Heat 1 06:31.550
Eric JOHANNESEN

Eric JOHANNESEN

Germany GER

Athlete

  • Gender
    M
  • Birthdate
    16 Jul 1988
  • Height
    193 cm
  • Weight
    92 kg
  • Place of residence
    Hamburg , Germany
  • Clubs
    Bergedorf RC
  • Started Rowing in
    2003
  • Hobbies
    computer, TV, cinema