Skip over navigation

All results

2018 World Rowing Championships - Plovdiv, BUL

Class Race Final Time
M1x AZE FD Final 3 07:02.170
M1x AZE SC/D 2 Semifinal 6 07:32.330
M1x AZE Q4 Quarterfinal 4 07:01.700
M1x AZE H2 Heat 3 07:06.900

2018 European Rowing Championships - Glasgow, GBR

Class Race Final Time
M1x AZE FB Final 3 06:59.490
M1x AZE SA/B 1 Semifinal 6 07:27.680
M1x AZE R1 Repechage 3 06:59.040
M1x AZE H3 Heat 5 07:17.940

2017 World Rowing Championships - Sarasota-Bradenton, USA

Class Race Final Time
M1x AZE FF Final 6 00:00.000
M1x AZE S7 Semifinal 3 07:46.390
M1x AZE R4 Repechage 4 07:25.900
M1x AZE H7 Heat 4 07:26.520

2017 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M1x AZE FD Final 5 00:00.000
M1x AZE Q4 Quarterfinal 6 07:55.500
M1x AZE H6 Heat 2 07:05.170

2017 European Rowing Championships - Racice, CZE

Class Race Final Time
M1x AZE FA Final 6 07:09.140
M1x AZE SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 07:02.610
M1x AZE R4 Repechage 2 07:09.740
M1x AZE H2 Heat 5 07:12.350

2017 World Rowing Cup I - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
M1x AZE FB Final 1 07:05.400
M1x AZE SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 07:10.320
M1x AZE R1 Repechage 2 06:57.000
M1x AZE H2 Heat 3 07:25.230

2016 Olympic Games Regatta - Rio de Janeiro, BRA

Class Race Final Time
M2x AZE FB Final 6 07:24.030
M2x AZE SA/B 2 Semifinal 6 06:37.490
M2x AZE H1 Heat 2 06:40.520

2016 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M2x AZE FB Final 4 06:23.840
M2x AZE R2 Repechage 5 07:12.610
M2x AZE H2 Heat 6 06:55.830

2016 European Rowing Championships - Brandenburg, GER

Class Race Final Time
M2x AZE FB Final 5 06:43.420
M2x AZE SA/B 2 Semifinal 6 07:32.710
M2x AZE H3 Heat 2 06:51.230

2015 World Rowing Championships - Aiguebelette, FRA

Class Race Final Time
M2x AZE FB Final 1 06:10.260
M2x AZE SA/B 1 Semifinal 6 06:38.980
M2x AZE Q1 Quarterfinal 3 06:22.090
M2x AZE H4 Heat 4 06:17.110

2015 World Rowing Cup II - Varese, ITA

Class Race Final Time
M2x AZE FC Final 1 06:12.120
M2x AZE R1 Repechage 5 06:19.060
M2x AZE H1 Heat 5 06:37.140

2015 European Rowing Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M1x AZE FC Final 2 06:59.620
M1x AZE SC/D 1 Semifinal 1 07:11.460
M1x AZE R1 Repechage 6 08:07.030
M1x AZE H1 Heat 3 07:11.150

2014 World Rowing Championships - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
M1x AZE FA Final 6 06:58.210
M1x AZE SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 06:45.590
M1x AZE Q1 Quarterfinal 1 07:15.820
M1x AZE H6 Heat 1 06:46.520

2014 World Rowing Cup II - Aiguebelette, FRA

Class Race Final Time
M2x AZE FA Final 2 06:13.640
M2x AZE SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 06:14.000
M2x AZE H2 Heat 1 06:15.970

2014 European Rowing Championships - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
M2x AZE FA Final 2 06:09.360
M2x AZE SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 06:21.730
M2x AZE H1 Heat 1 06:16.000

2013 World Rowing Championships - Chungju, KOR

Class Race Final Time
M1x AZE FB Final 1 06:52.490
M1x AZE SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 07:18.660
M1x AZE Q1 Quarterfinal 2 06:59.780
M1x AZE H5 Heat 2 07:10.960

2013 World Rowing Cup II - Eton, GBR

Class Race Final Time
M2x AZE FA Final 4 06:16.630
M2x AZE R1 Repechage 1 06:22.320
M2x AZE H1 Heat 2 06:33.940

2013 European Championships - Seville, ESP

Class Race Final Time
M1x AZE FA Final 5 07:56.790
M1x AZE SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 07:58.140
M1x AZE R1 Repechage 2 06:56.290
M1x AZE H3 Heat 3 07:19.980

2012 Olympic Games - London, GBR

Class Race Final Time
M1x AZE FA Final 5 07:09.420
M1x AZE SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 07:20.800
M1x AZE Q2 Quarterfinal 3 06:56.360
M1x AZE H3 Heat 2 06:49.810

2012 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Trakai, LTU

Class Race Final Time
BM1x AZE FA Final 1 07:10.590
BM1x AZE SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 07:44.080
BM1x AZE Q3 Quarterfinal 1 07:11.070
BM1x AZE H1 Heat 1 07:05.030

2012 FISA Olympic Qualification Regatta - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M2x AZE FA Final 3 06:27.990
M2x AZE SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 06:21.030
M2x AZE H3 Heat 1 06:23.160

2012 World Rowing Cup I - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
M1x AZE FA Final 5 06:56.560
M1x AZE SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 06:46.140
M1x AZE R1 Repechage 1 06:54.010
M1x AZE H2 Heat 4 07:12.090

2011 World Rowing Championships - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
M1x AZE FB Final 3 06:58.140
M1x AZE SA/B 2 Semifinal 6 07:25.280
M1x AZE Q1 Quarterfinal 2 06:52.770
M1x AZE H5 Heat 3 06:58.060

2011 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
BM1x AZE FB Final 1 06:54.580
BM1x AZE SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 07:00.060
BM1x AZE Q3 Quarterfinal 3 07:14.150
BM1x AZE H6 Heat 1 07:34.900

2011 World Rowing Cup II - Hamburg, GER

Class Race Final Time
M1x AZE FB Final 1 06:59.130
M1x AZE SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 07:10.430
M1x AZE H3 Heat 3 07:09.280

2011 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M1x AZE FB Final 5 07:03.980
M1x AZE SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 06:59.610
M1x AZE R3 Repechage 2 06:59.230
M1x AZE H1 Heat 3 06:48.860

2010 European Championships - Montemor-o-Velho, POR

Class Race Final Time
M1x AZE FC Final 1 07:20.110
M1x AZE SC/D 1 Semifinal 1 07:22.570
M1x AZE R1 Repechage 3 07:49.560
M1x AZE H1 Heat 3 07:15.570

2010 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Brest, BLR

Class Race Final Time
BM1x AZE FA Final 2 07:13.110
BM1x AZE SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 07:04.430
BM1x AZE H4 Heat 1 06:59.800

2010 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M1x AZE FC Final 1 07:12.060
M1x AZE Q4 Quarterfinal 4 07:00.670
M1x AZE H2 Heat 2 07:04.040

2010 World Rowing Cup I - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
M1x AZE FD Final 2 07:13.850
M1x AZE Q1 Quarterfinal 6 07:15.070
M1x AZE H3 Heat 2 07:13.700

2009 European Championships - Brest, BLR

Class Race Final Time
M1x BUL FA Final 6 07:21.920
M1x BUL SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 07:00.020
M1x BUL R1 Repechage 3 07:18.220
M1x BUL H2 Heat 3 07:12.460

2009 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Racice, CZE

Class Race Final Time
BM1x BUL FA Final 5 07:12.000
BM1x BUL SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 06:56.090
BM1x BUL H1 Heat 1 07:17.860

2008 World Rowing Championships - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
JM1x BUL FA Final 1 07:06.320
JM1x BUL SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 07:21.000
JM1x BUL Q3 Quarterfinal 1 07:23.340
JM1x BUL H1 Heat 1 07:07.530

2008 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M1x BUL FB Final 5 07:37.510
M1x BUL SA/B/C2 Semifinal 3 08:05.830
M1x BUL R8 Repechage 1 08:12.820
M1x BUL H1 Heat 3 07:56.490

2007 European Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M1x BUL FA Final 3 07:10.940
M1x BUL SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 07:09.610
M1x BUL H1 Heat 1 07:20.680

2007 World Rowing Championships - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M1x BUL FB Final 6 07:19.470
M1x BUL SA/B 2 Semifinal 6 08:05.180
M1x BUL Q1 Quarterfinal 2 07:26.200
M1x BUL H4 Heat 2 07:09.840

2007 World Rowing Junior Championships - Beijing, CHN

Class Race Final Time
JM1x BUL FA Final 1 07:04.770
JM1x BUL SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 07:08.110
JM1x BUL Q3 Quarterfinal 1 07:03.460
JM1x BUL H4 Heat 1 07:26.180

2006 World Rowing Junior Championships - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
JM1x BUL FA Final 2 07:02.580
JM1x BUL SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 07:30.440
JM1x BUL H1 Heat 1 07:10.680

2005 World Rowing Junior Championships - Brandenburg, GER

Class Race Final Time
JM2x BUL FB Final 2 06:39.550
JM2x BUL SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 07:07.950
JM2x BUL R6 Repechage 2 06:53.180
JM2x BUL H2 Heat 4 06:46.100

Aleksandar ALEKSANDROV

Azerbaijan AZE

Athlete

  • Gender
    M
  • Birthdate
    9 Apr 1990
  • Height
    188 cm
  • Weight
    86 kg
  • Place of residence
    Mingechevir , Azerbaijan
  • Started Rowing in
    2003