Skip over navigation

All results

2019 World Rowing Championships - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
M4x GER FA Final 5 06:04.310
M4x GER SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 05:36.610
M4x GER H1 Heat 2 05:53.450

2019 World Rowing Cup III - Rotterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
M4x GER FA Final 2 06:01.910
M4x GER H2 Heat 1 06:05.050

2019 World Rowing Cup II - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M2x GER FB Final 3 06:50.810
M2x GER SA/B 2 Semifinal 5 06:45.480
M2x GER Q4 Quarterfinal 3 06:25.780
M2x GER H6 Heat 2 06:20.700

2018 World Rowing Championships - Plovdiv, BUL

Class Race Final Time
M4x GER FB Final 2 05:40.690
M4x GER R1 Repechage 4 05:48.130
M4x GER H2 Heat 3 05:44.750

2018 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4x GER FA Final 4 05:47.660
M4x GER H2 Heat 1 05:46.160

2018 World Rowing Cup II - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
M4x GER FA Final 3 05:42.520
M4x GER SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 05:46.670
M4x GER H3 Heat 1 05:45.190

2018 World Rowing Cup I - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
M4x GER FA Final 2 05:39.130
M4x GER H2 Heat 2 05:58.330

2016 Olympic Games Regatta - Rio de Janeiro, BRA

Class Race Final Time
M4x GER FA Final 1 06:06.810
M4x GER R1 Repechage 1 05:51.430
M4x GER H1 Heat 3 05:53.630

2016 World Rowing Cup III - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M4x GER FA Final 2 05:39.580
M4x GER H2 Heat 1 05:48.450

2015 World Rowing Championships - Aiguebelette, FRA

Class Race Final Time
M4x GER FA Final 1 05:53.220
M4x GER SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 05:47.290
M4x GER H3 Heat 1 05:43.320

2015 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4x GER FA Final 1 05:43.890
M4x GER H2 Heat 1 05:38.930

2015 World Rowing Cup II - Varese, ITA

Class Race Final Time
M4x GER FA Final 2 05:44.270
M4x GER H1 Heat 1 05:45.250

2015 European Rowing Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M4x GER FA Final 6 05:49.340
M4x GER R1 Repechage 1 05:44.220
M4x GER H2 Heat 3 05:50.490

2015 World Rowing Cup I - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
M4x GER FA Final 1 05:44.640
M4x GER H1 Heat 1 05:51.540

2014 World Rowing Championships - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
M2x GER FA Final 5 06:05.020
M2x GER SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 06:07.790
M2x GER H2 Heat 1 06:19.280

2014 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M2x GER FA Final 5 06:29.080
M2x GER SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 06:19.060
M2x GER H1 Heat 2 06:38.490

2014 World Rowing Cup II - Aiguebelette, FRA

Class Race Final Time
M2x GER FB Final 1 06:21.740
M2x GER SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 06:15.390
M2x GER R4 Repechage 2 06:42.130
M2x GER H1 Heat 2 06:25.430

2014 European Rowing Championships - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
M2x GER FA Final 3 06:10.090
M2x GER SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 06:17.220
M2x GER H3 Heat 1 06:11.560

2012 World Rowing Cup I - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
M2x GER FA Final 5 06:11.730
M2x GER SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 06:13.700
M2x GER H3 Heat 1 06:17.270

2011 World Rowing Championships - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
M2x GER FA Final 2 06:10.820
M2x GER SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 06:20.590
M2x GER H1 Heat 1 06:17.930

2011 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M2x GER FA Final 2 06:30.720
M2x GER SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 06:17.540
M2x GER H4 Heat 6 00:00.000
M2x GER H2 Heat 1 06:20.270

2011 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M2x GER FA Final 3 06:16.850
M2x GER SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 06:19.110
M2x GER R4 Repechage 1 06:23.110
M2x GER H4 Heat 2 06:28.880

2010 World Rowing Championships - Karapiro, NZL

Class Race Final Time
M4x GER FA Final 4 06:19.530
M4x GER H1 Heat 1 05:44.180

2010 European Championships - Montemor-o-Velho, POR

Class Race Final Time
M4x GER FA Final 4 05:55.500
M4x GER SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 05:57.850
M4x GER H3 Heat 2 05:47.650

2010 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4x GER FA Final 2 05:47.500
M4x GER SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 05:48.060
M4x GER H1 Heat 1 05:46.580

2009 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Racice, CZE

Class Race Final Time
BM2x GER FA Final 2 06:22.000
BM2x GER SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 06:20.880
BM2x GER H2 Heat 1 06:19.580

2008 Olympic Games - Beijing, CHN

Class Race Final Time
M4x GER FA Final 6 05:50.960
M4x GER SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 05:53.560
M4x GER H3 Heat 2 05:43.480

2008 World Rowing Cup III - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M4x GER FA Final 4 05:55.200
M4x GER R2 Repechage 2 05:42.900
M4x GER H1 Heat 3 05:47.520

2008 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4x GER FA Final 3 05:48.770
M4x GER R2 Repechage 2 05:54.340
M4x GER H1 Heat 3 05:54.710

2008 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M4x GER FA Final 2 06:16.840
M4x GER SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 06:30.710
M4x GER H2 Heat 1 06:15.170

2007 World Rowing Championships - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M4x GER FA Final 3 05:52.400
M4x GER SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 05:50.540
M4x GER H2 Heat 1 05:56.170

2007 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4x GER FA Final 4 05:51.520
M4x GER SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 05:54.930
M4x GER H2 Heat 2 05:56.750

2007 World Rowing Cup I - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
M4x GER FA Final 4 05:52.930
M4x GER SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 05:51.490
M4x GER H1 Heat 1 05:57.860

2006 World Rowing Junior Championships - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
JM1x GER FA Final 1 06:57.950
JM1x GER SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 07:20.230
JM1x GER R3 Repechage 1 07:07.730
JM1x GER H3 Heat 6 00:00.000

2005 World Rowing Junior Championships - Brandenburg, GER

Class Race Final Time
JM2x GER FA Final 1 06:41.810
JM2x GER SA/B/C3 Semifinal 1 06:57.450
JM2x GER H6 Heat 1 06:41.890

Hans GRUHNE

Germany GER

Athlete

  • Gender
    M
  • Birthdate
    5 Aug 1988
  • Height
    193 cm
  • Weight
    90 kg
  • Place of residence
    Paetz , Germany
  • Clubs
    RC Potsdam
  • Started Rowing in
    2001