Skip over navigation

All results

2012 European Championships - Varese, ITA

Class Race Final Time
W4x UKR FA Final 1 06:26.440
W4x UKR H2 Heat 1 06:24.700

2012 Olympic Games - London, GBR

Class Race Final Time
W4x UKR FA Final 1 06:35.930
W4x UKR H2 Heat 1 06:14.820

2012 World Rowing Cup III - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
W4x UKR FA Final 1 06:33.080
W4x UKR X Exhibition 1 06:19.420

2012 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W4x UKR FA Final 1 06:15.370
W4x UKR H2 Heat 1 06:13.790

2012 World Rowing Cup I - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
W4x UKR FA Final 1 06:20.370
W4x UKR H1 Heat 1 06:19.210

2011 European Championships - Plovdiv, BUL

Class Race Final Time
W4x UKR F Final 1 06:32.750
W4x UKR X Exhibition 1 06:50.030

2011 World Rowing Championships - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
W4x UKR FA Final 6 06:27.650
W4x UKR R1 Repechage 2 06:23.650
W4x UKR H2 Heat 4 06:32.680

2011 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W4x UKR FA Final 6 06:53.140
W4x UKR R2 Repechage 2 06:35.470
W4x UKR H1 Heat 4 06:35.000

2011 World Rowing Cup II - Hamburg, GER

Class Race Final Time
W4x UKR FA Final 2 06:29.320
W4x UKR X Exhibition 2 06:22.090

2011 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
W4x UKR FA Final 1 06:17.140
W4x UKR X Exhibition 1 06:24.500

2010 World Rowing Championships - Karapiro, NZL

Class Race Final Time
W4x UKR FA Final 2 07:14.950
W4x UKR H2 Heat 1 06:16.850

2010 European Championships - Montemor-o-Velho, POR

Class Race Final Time
W4x UKR FA Final 1 06:22.220
W4x UKR H1 Heat 1 06:26.200

2010 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W4x UKR FA Final 2 06:24.780
W4x UKR H1 Heat 2 06:27.890

2010 World Rowing Cup I - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
W4x UKR FA Final 2 06:29.430
W4x UKR H2 Heat 1 06:33.930

2009 European Championships - Brest, BLR

Class Race Final Time
W8+ UKR FA Final 3 06:27.370
W8+ UKR H2 Heat 1 06:26.710

2009 World Rowing Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
W1x UKR FC Final 4 08:48.650
W1x UKR R1 Repechage 5 08:29.430
W1x UKR H2 Heat 5 08:06.360

2009 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Racice, CZE

Class Race Final Time
BW4x UKR FA Final 1 06:29.860
BW4x UKR H1 Heat 1 06:36.090

2008 European Championships - Athens, GRE

Class Race Final Time
W2x UKR FA Final 1 06:55.950
W2x UKR H1 Heat 1 07:01.780

2008 Olympic Games - Beijing, CHN

Class Race Final Time
W2x UKR FB Final 2 07:17.820
W2x UKR R2 Repechage 4 07:06.770
W2x UKR H1 Heat 5 07:25.030

2008 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
W2x UKR FA Final 6 07:56.710
W2x UKR SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 08:21.730
W2x UKR H1 Heat 2 07:51.390

2007 European Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
W2x UKR FA Final 4 07:19.000
W2x UKR R2 Repechage 1 07:14.290
W2x UKR H2 Heat 4 07:20.670

2007 World Rowing Championships - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
W2x UKR R1 Repechage 6 00:00.000
W2x UKR H1 Heat 6 07:22.660

2007 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Glasgow, GBR

Class Race Final Time
BW2x UKR FA Final 4 07:05.230
BW2x UKR R2 Repechage 1 07:18.820
BW2x UKR H1 Heat 3 07:24.550

2007 World Rowing Cup II - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
W2x UKR H1 Heat 6 00:00.000

2006 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Hazewinkel, BEL

Class Race Final Time
BW1x UKR FB Final 3 07:53.080
BW1x UKR SA/B 2 Semifinal 6 08:35.460
BW1x UKR R2 Repechage 1 08:03.500
BW1x UKR H1 Heat 4 08:00.560

2006 World Rowing Cup II - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
W4x UKR FB Final 1 06:28.430
W4x UKR R Repechage 5 06:33.440
W4x UKR H2 Heat 3 06:51.390

2004 World Rowing Junior Championships - Banyoles, ESP

Class Race Final Time
JW4x UKR FA Final 2 06:46.380
JW4x UKR R Repechage 1 06:43.920
JW4x UKR H2 Heat 2 06:49.980

2003 World Rowing Junior Championships - Athens, GRE

Class Race Final Time
JW4x UKR FB Final 5 03:24.980
JW4x UKR R1 Repechage 5 03:27.090
JW4x UKR H1 Heat 6 07:23.170
Kateryna TARASENKO

Kateryna TARASENKO

Ukraine UKR

Athlete

  • Gender
    W
  • Birthdate
    6 Aug 1987
  • Height
    183 cm
  • Weight
    72 kg
  • Place of residence
    Dnipropetpovsk , Ukraine
  • Started Rowing in
    2001
  • Clubs
    SHVSM
  • Hobbies
    music