Skip over navigation

All results

2018 World Rowing Championships - Plovdiv, BUL

Class Race Final Time
W4x UKR FB Final 3 06:22.490
W4x UKR SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 06:34.280
W4x UKR H3 Heat 3 06:20.370

2018 European Rowing Championships - Glasgow, GBR

Class Race Final Time
W4x UKR FA Final 2 06:23.860
W4x UKR H2 Heat 1 06:32.540

2018 World Rowing Cup II - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
W4x UKR FA Final 4 06:29.050
W4x UKR H2 Heat 1 06:26.770

2017 European Rowing Championships - Racice, CZE

Class Race Final Time
W4x UKR FB Final 3 06:32.090
W4x UKR R1 Repechage 5 06:42.080
W4x UKR H1 Heat 5 06:42.020

2016 Olympic Games Regatta - Rio de Janeiro, BRA

Class Race Final Time
W4x UKR FA Final 4 06:56.090
W4x UKR H1 Heat 1 06:35.480

2016 FISA European and Final Olympic Qualification Regatta - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W4x UKR FA Final 2 06:20.670
W4x UKR R1 Repechage 1 06:28.920
W4x UKR H1 Heat 2 06:24.650

2016 European Rowing Championships - Brandenburg, GER

Class Race Final Time
W4x UKR FA Final 3 07:21.120
W4x UKR R1 Repechage 1 07:07.400
W4x UKR H2 Heat 2 06:46.950

2016 World Rowing Cup I - Varese, ITA

Class Race Final Time
W4x UKR FA Final 3 06:39.370
W4x UKR X Exhibition 4 06:25.870

2015 World Rowing Championships - Aiguebelette, FRA

Class Race Final Time
W4x UKR FB Final 5 06:39.990
W4x UKR R1 Repechage 5 06:49.710
W4x UKR H1 Heat 6 06:34.520

2015 European Rowing Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
W2x UKR FA Final 6 07:07.810
W2x UKR SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 06:53.250
W2x UKR H2 Heat 2 06:59.190

2014 World Rowing Championships - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
W2x UKR FB Final 4 07:00.660
W2x UKR SA/B 1 Semifinal 5 06:59.200
W2x UKR R1 Repechage 2 07:30.400
W2x UKR H1 Heat 2 07:09.740

2014 European Rowing Championships - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
W4x UKR FA Final 6 06:23.030
W4x UKR R1 Repechage 2 06:26.250
W4x UKR H1 Heat 4 06:25.430

2013 World Rowing Championships - Chungju, KOR

Class Race Final Time
W2x UKR FB Final 3 07:03.340
W2x UKR SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 07:29.550
W2x UKR H1 Heat 3 07:02.420

2013 European Championships - Seville, ESP

Class Race Final Time
W4x UKR FA Final 6 06:58.440
W4x UKR R Repechage 2 07:28.580
W4x UKR H1 Heat 3 06:31.870

2012 European Championships - Varese, ITA

Class Race Final Time
W2x UKR FB Final 2 07:15.200
W2x UKR R Repechage 3 07:12.130
W2x UKR H2 Heat 3 07:12.190

2012 Olympic Games - London, GBR

Class Race Final Time
W2x UKR FB Final 4 07:36.650
W2x UKR R Repechage 6 07:23.020
W2x UKR H2 Heat 5 07:09.400

2012 World Rowing Cup III - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
W2x UKR FA Final 6 07:31.730
W2x UKR R2 Repechage 2 07:21.290
W2x UKR H1 Heat 3 07:09.600

2012 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W2x UKR FB Final 2 07:08.550
W2x UKR R Repechage 4 07:01.790
W2x UKR H1 Heat 5 06:59.080

2012 World Rowing Cup I - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
W4x UKR FA Final 1 06:20.370
W4x UKR H1 Heat 1 06:19.210

2011 European Championships - Plovdiv, BUL

Class Race Final Time
W8+ UKR F Final 3 06:23.820
W8+ UKR X Exhibition 4 06:42.390

2011 World Rowing Championships - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
W8+ UKR FB Final 1 06:13.890
W8+ UKR R Repechage 6 06:17.670
W8+ UKR H2 Heat 3 06:17.090

2011 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W4x UKR FA Final 6 06:53.140
W4x UKR R2 Repechage 2 06:35.470
W4x UKR H1 Heat 4 06:35.000

2011 World Rowing Cup II - Hamburg, GER

Class Race Final Time
W4x UKR FA Final 2 06:29.320
W4x UKR X Exhibition 2 06:22.090

2011 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
W4x UKR FA Final 1 06:17.140
W4x UKR X Exhibition 1 06:24.500

2010 World Rowing Championships - Karapiro, NZL

Class Race Final Time
W4x UKR FA Final 2 07:14.950
W4x UKR H2 Heat 1 06:16.850

2010 European Championships - Montemor-o-Velho, POR

Class Race Final Time
W4x UKR FA Final 1 06:22.220
W4x UKR H1 Heat 1 06:26.200

2009 European Championships - Brest, BLR

Class Race Final Time
W8+ UKR FA Final 3 06:27.370
W8+ UKR H2 Heat 1 06:26.710

2009 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Racice, CZE

Class Race Final Time
BW4x UKR FA Final 1 06:29.860
BW4x UKR H1 Heat 1 06:36.090

2007 World Rowing Championships - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
W2x UKR R1 Repechage 6 00:00.000
W2x UKR H1 Heat 6 07:22.660

2007 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Glasgow, GBR

Class Race Final Time
BW2x UKR FA Final 4 07:05.230
BW2x UKR R2 Repechage 1 07:18.820
BW2x UKR H1 Heat 3 07:24.550

2007 World Rowing Cup II - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
W2x UKR H1 Heat 6 00:00.000

2006 World Rowing Championships - Eton, GBR

Class Race Final Time
W4x UKR FB Final 1 06:24.650
W4x UKR R Repechage 6 06:49.870
W4x UKR H1 Heat 4 06:33.690

2006 World Rowing Cup II - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
W4x UKR FB Final 1 06:28.430
W4x UKR R Repechage 5 06:33.440
W4x UKR H2 Heat 3 06:51.390

2004 World Rowing Junior Championships - Banyoles, ESP

Class Race Final Time
JW4x UKR FA Final 2 06:46.380
JW4x UKR R Repechage 1 06:43.920
JW4x UKR H2 Heat 2 06:49.980

Olena BURYAK

Ukraine UKR

Athlete

  • Gender
    W
  • Birthdate
    8 Feb 1988
  • Height
    193 cm
  • Weight
    82 kg
  • Place of residence
    Mikolaiv , Ukraine
  • Clubs
    Spartak Kiev
  • Started Rowing in
    1998
  • Hobbies
    music