Skip over navigation

All results

2019 World Rowing Championships - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
W2- UKR FC Final 1 07:13.780
W2- UKR SC/D 1 Semifinal 1 07:16.900
W2- UKR Q1 Quarterfinal 4 07:15.950
W2- UKR H2 Heat 2 07:19.730

2019 European Rowing Championships - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W2- UKR FB Final 1 07:22.730
W2- UKR SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 07:18.260
W2- UKR H1 Heat 3 07:25.710

2018 World Rowing Championships - Plovdiv, BUL

Class Race Final Time
W2- UKR FB Final 4 07:24.760
W2- UKR SA/B 1 Semifinal 5 07:24.720
W2- UKR R1 Repechage 3 07:17.230
W2- UKR H1 Heat 5 07:17.160

2018 European Rowing Championships - Glasgow, GBR

Class Race Final Time
W2- UKR FA Final 4 07:20.240
W2- UKR H2 Heat 2 07:29.520

2018 World Rowing Cup II - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
W2- UKR FA Final 6 07:28.740
W2- UKR SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 07:15.750
W2- UKR H2 Heat 2 07:12.930

2016 European Rowing Championships - Brandenburg, GER

Class Race Final Time
W8+ UKR R1 Repechage 5 07:21.420
W8+ UKR H2 Heat 3 06:51.790

2015 European Rowing Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
W8+ UKR R1 Repechage 5 06:20.810
W8+ UKR H1 Heat 4 06:34.250

2012 European Championships - Varese, ITA

Class Race Final Time
W8+ UKR FA Final 5 06:20.950
W8+ UKR X Exhibition 2 06:11.010

2012 FISA Olympic Qualification Regatta - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W8+ UKR F Final 4 06:18.010
W8+ UKR X Exhibition 3 06:13.750

2012 World Rowing Cup I - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
W8+ UKR FA Final 4 06:13.380
W8+ UKR X Exhibition 3 06:10.040

2011 European Championships - Plovdiv, BUL

Class Race Final Time
W8+ UKR F Final 3 06:23.820
W8+ UKR X Exhibition 4 06:42.390

2011 World Rowing Championships - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
W2- UKR FC Final 2 07:58.230
W2- UKR R2 Repechage 5 07:31.690
W2- UKR H3 Heat 5 07:35.600

2011 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
W2- UKR FC Final 1 07:37.380
W2- UKR R2 Repechage 4 07:25.070
W2- UKR H1 Heat 4 07:31.340

2010 European Championships - Montemor-o-Velho, POR

Class Race Final Time
W2- UKR FA Final 5 07:31.900
W2- UKR R Repechage 2 07:38.440
W2- UKR H1 Heat 2 07:27.380

2009 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Racice, CZE

Class Race Final Time
BW2- UKR FA Final 4 07:27.950
BW2- UKR R Repechage 1 07:25.150
BW2- UKR H1 Heat 3 07:47.220

2008 World Rowing U - Brandenburg, GER

Class Race Final Time
BW4- UKR FB Final 2 07:53.230
BW4- UKR R1 Repechage 3 07:08.980
BW4- UKR H2 Heat 4 07:19.000

2006 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Hazewinkel, BEL

Class Race Final Time
BW8+ UKR FB Final 2 06:48.590
BW8+ UKR R Repechage 6 06:41.940
BW8+ UKR H1 Heat 4 06:29.350

2006 World Rowing Cup II - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
W8+ UKR FB Final 3 06:25.050
W8+ UKR R2 Repechage 3 06:30.770
W8+ UKR H1 Heat 5 06:47.890

2005 World Rowing Junior Championships - Brandenburg, GER

Class Race Final Time
JW2- UKR FA Final 6 08:01.440
JW2- UKR SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 08:15.870
JW2- UKR H2 Heat 2 07:47.510
Oksana GOLUB

Oksana GOLUB

Ukraine UKR

Athlete

  • Gender
    W
  • Birthdate
    1 Oct 1987
  • Height
    174 cm
  • Weight
    69 kg
  • Place of residence
    Mikolayev , Ukraine
  • Started Rowing in
    2001