Skip over navigation

All results

2019 World Rowing Cup III - Rotterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
M8+ RUS FB Final 2 06:09.920
M8+ RUS R1 Repechage 6 05:54.150
M8+ RUS H1 Heat 4 05:57.800

2019 European Rowing Championships - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M8+ RUS FA Final 5 05:35.260
M8+ RUS R1 Repechage 3 05:36.130
M8+ RUS H1 Heat 3 05:31.990

2018 World Rowing Championships - Plovdiv, BUL

Class Race Final Time
M4- RUS FC Final 5 05:58.360
M4- RUS SC/D 2 Semifinal 2 06:05.050
M4- RUS R1 Repechage 5 05:56.510
M4- RUS H3 Heat 5 06:05.610

2018 European Rowing Championships - Glasgow, GBR

Class Race Final Time
M8+ RUS FA Final 6 05:41.120
M8+ RUS R1 Repechage 4 05:34.670
M8+ RUS H1 Heat 3 05:41.710

2018 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4- RUS FA Final 5 06:01.880
M4- RUS SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 06:03.410
M4- RUS H1 Heat 2 06:00.220

2018 World Rowing Cup I - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
M4- RUS FB Final 5 05:59.830
M4- RUS SA/B 2 Semifinal 6 06:00.690
M4- RUS R2 Repechage 2 06:11.090
M4- RUS H3 Heat 4 06:12.640

2017 World Rowing Championships - Sarasota-Bradenton, USA

Class Race Final Time
M8+ RUS FB Final 5 05:45.170
M8+ RUS R2 Repechage 5 05:43.310
M8+ RUS H1 Heat 5 05:40.590

2017 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4- RUS FB Final 2 06:04.510
M4- RUS SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 06:01.720
M4- RUS R2 Repechage 1 06:10.130
M4- RUS H1 Heat 4 06:09.870

2017 European Rowing Championships - Racice, CZE

Class Race Final Time
M8+ RUS FA Final 4 05:32.280
M8+ RUS H2 Heat 2 05:49.460

2017 World Rowing Cup I - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
M8+ RUS FA Final 3 05:34.040
M8+ RUS X Exhibition 3 05:33.920

2016 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4- RUS FA Final 5 06:03.380
M4- RUS R1 Repechage 1 05:58.920
M4- RUS H1 Heat 5 07:36.750

2016 European Rowing Championships - Brandenburg, GER

Class Race Final Time
M4- RUS FA Final 4 06:21.810
M4- RUS H1 Heat 1 06:15.790

2016 World Rowing Cup I - Varese, ITA

Class Race Final Time
M4- RUS FA Final 5 06:13.890
M4- RUS R1 Repechage 1 05:49.660
M4- RUS H2 Heat 3 05:55.270

2015 World Rowing Championships - Aiguebelette, FRA

Class Race Final Time
M8+ RUS FA Final 5 05:41.680
M8+ RUS R1 Repechage 1 05:27.510
M8+ RUS H2 Heat 3 05:30.670

2015 European Rowing Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M8+ RUS FA Final 3 05:27.340
M8+ RUS H2 Heat 1 05:33.720

2014 World Rowing Championships - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
M8+ RUS FA Final 6 05:34.930
M8+ RUS R1 Repechage 2 05:44.570
M8+ RUS H2 Heat 3 05:44.420

2014 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M8+ RUS FA Final 2 05:33.020
M8+ RUS H2 Heat 1 05:34.590

2014 European Rowing Championships - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
M8+ RUS FA Final 2 05:34.990
M8+ RUS R1 Repechage 1 05:32.350
M8+ RUS H1 Heat 2 05:30.320

2013 World Rowing Championships - Chungju, KOR

Class Race Final Time
M8+ RUS FB Final 3 05:46.370
M8+ RUS R Repechage 5 05:44.100
M8+ RUS H1 Heat 5 05:45.010

2012 European Championships - Varese, ITA

Class Race Final Time
M8+ RUS R Repechage 5 05:41.230
M8+ RUS H2 Heat 3 05:39.870

2010 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Brest, BLR

Class Race Final Time
BM4+ UKR FB Final 1 06:26.770
BM4+ UKR R Repechage 4 06:28.650
BM4+ UKR H1 Heat 3 06:19.250

2009 World Rowing Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M2+ UKR FB Final 1 00:00.000
M2+ UKR R Repechage 5 08:12.590
M2+ UKR H1 Heat 4 07:38.750

2008 European Championships - Athens, GRE

Class Race Final Time
M8+ UKR FB Final 2 05:43.240
M8+ UKR R Repechage 6 06:04.820
M8+ UKR H1 Heat 4 05:47.500

2008 World Rowing U - Brandenburg, GER

Class Race Final Time
BM4+ UKR FA Final 2 06:34.430
BM4+ UKR X Exhibition 2 06:26.780

2007 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Glasgow, GBR

Class Race Final Time
BM4- UKR FB Final 5 06:14.260
BM4- UKR SA/B 1 Semifinal 5 06:12.870
BM4- UKR H1 Heat 3 06:24.770

2006 World Rowing Junior Championships - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
JM4+ UKR FA Final 5 06:32.770
JM4+ UKR R1 Repechage 1 06:23.750
JM4+ UKR H1 Heat 2 06:19.680

2005 World Rowing Junior Championships - Brandenburg, GER

Class Race Final Time
JM8+ UKR R Repechage 4 06:21.650
JM8+ UKR H3 Heat 4 06:16.010
Ivan BALANDIN

Ivan BALANDIN

Russian Federation RUS

Athlete

  • Gender
    M
  • Birthdate
    26 Aug 1988
  • Height
    200 cm
  • Weight
    92 kg
  • Place of residence
    Novoasovsk , Ukraine
  • Started Rowing in
    2002
  • Hobbies
    computer games
  • Clubs
    SHVSM