Skip over navigation

All results

2012 Olympic Games - London, GBR

Class Race Final Time
W8+ NED FA Final 3 06:13.120
W8+ NED R Repechage 1 06:15.360
W8+ NED H2 Heat 3 06:18.980

2012 World Rowing Cup III - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
W8+ NED FA Final 4 06:22.680
W8+ NED X Exhibition 5 06:10.210

2012 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W8+ NED FA Final 3 06:03.200
W8+ NED R Repechage 1 06:05.440
W8+ NED H1 Heat 2 05:58.380

2012 World Rowing Cup I - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
W8+ NED FA Final 1 06:06.060
W8+ NED X Exhibition 6 00:00.000

2011 World Rowing Championships - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
W8+ NED FA Final 5 06:09.940
W8+ NED R Repechage 3 06:09.480
W8+ NED H1 Heat 3 06:12.710

2011 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W8+ NED FA Final 3 06:31.730
W8+ NED H1 Heat 1 06:07.540

2011 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
W8+ NED FA Final 1 06:07.770
W8+ NED X Exhibition 6 00:00.000

2010 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W4x NED FB Final 2 06:33.180
W4x NED R Repechage 4 06:32.820
W4x NED H1 Heat 4 06:35.510

2010 World Rowing Cup I - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
W8+ NED FA Final 2 06:19.140
W8+ NED X Exhibition 1 06:15.580

2009 World Rowing Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
W8+ NED FA Final 3 06:07.430
W8+ NED R Repechage 2 06:11.280
W8+ NED H2 Heat 3 07:00.060

2009 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W8+ NED FA Final 3 06:13.490
W8+ NED X Exhibition 2 06:24.650

2008 European Championships - Athens, GRE

Class Race Final Time
W1x NED FB Final 6 00:00.000
W1x NED SA/B 2 Semifinal 6 07:53.500
W1x NED R Repechage 2 07:47.430
W1x NED H3 Heat 4 07:47.680

2007 World Rowing Championships - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
W8+ NED FB Final 1 06:14.750
W8+ NED R1 Repechage 3 06:23.460
W8+ NED H1 Heat 4 06:24.110

2007 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W8+ NED FA Final 3 06:09.930
W8+ NED X1 Exhibition 3 06:15.960

2007 World Rowing Cup II - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
W8+ NED FA Final 1 06:12.760
W8+ NED H1 Heat 1 06:13.350

2007 World Rowing Cup I - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
W8+ NED FA Final 3 06:18.310
W8+ NED H1 Heat 1 06:16.270

2006 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Hazewinkel, BEL

Class Race Final Time
BW2- NED FA Final 6 07:21.240
BW2- NED R2 Repechage 2 07:37.380
BW2- NED H1 Heat 3 07:33.900

2006 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W2- NED FB Final 2 07:37.300
W2- NED R Repechage 6 07:33.820
W2- NED H2 Heat 4 07:41.930

2005 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
BW4- NED FB Final 2 07:19.290
BW4- NED R2 Repechage 3 07:03.150
BW4- NED H1 Heat 3 06:47.810
Jacobine VEENHOVEN

Jacobine VEENHOVEN

Netherlands NED

Athlete

  • Gender
    W
  • Birthdate
    30 Jan 1984
  • Height
    183 cm
  • Weight
    71 kg
  • Place of residence
    Leiden , Netherlands
  • Started Rowing in
    2002
  • Clubs
    Njord KRSV
  • Hobbies
    sports, eating, sleeping, shopping