Skip over navigation

All results

2017 World Rowing Championships - Sarasota-Bradenton, USA

Class Race Final Time
W8+ NZL FA Final 3 06:07.270
W8+ NZL H1 Heat 1 06:08.420

2017 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W8+ NZL FA Final 2 06:04.830
W8+ NZL X Exhibition 2 06:12.400

2017 World Rowing Cup II - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
W8+ NZL FA Final 1 06:01.270
W8+ NZL X Exhibition 1 06:03.750

2016 Olympic Games Regatta - Rio de Janeiro, BRA

Class Race Final Time
W8+ NZL FA Final 4 06:05.480
W2- NZL FA Final 2 07:19.530
W8+ NZL R1 Repechage 3 06:34.900
W2- NZL SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 07:29.670
W2- NZL H2 Heat 1 07:09.230
W8+ NZL H2 Heat 2 06:12.050

2016 World Rowing Cup III - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
W8+ NZL FA Final 1 06:06.270
W2- NZL FA Final 2 06:54.390
W8+ NZL X Exhibition 2 06:08.730
W2- NZL H2 Heat 1 07:07.970

2016 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W8+ NZL FA Final 3 06:04.010
W2- NZL FA Final 2 07:07.840
W2- NZL SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 07:05.450
W8+ NZL X Exhibition 3 06:08.510
W2- NZL H2 Heat 2 07:10.800

2015 World Rowing Championships - Aiguebelette, FRA

Class Race Final Time
W8+ NZL FA Final 2 06:08.520
W8+ NZL H1 Heat 2 06:03.650

2015 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W8+ NZL FA Final 2 06:09.110
W8+ NZL H1 Heat 1 05:57.690

2015 World Rowing Cup II - Varese, ITA

Class Race Final Time
W8+ NZL FA Final 5 06:13.120
W8+ NZL R1 Repechage 4 06:02.480
W8+ NZL H1 Heat 4 06:06.850

2014 World Rowing Championships - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
W2- NZL FA Final 3 06:54.790
W2- NZL SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 07:22.120
W2- NZL H1 Heat 2 07:05.410

2014 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W2- NZL FA Final 3 07:20.450
W2- NZL H1 Heat 1 07:17.910

2014 World Rowing Cup II - Aiguebelette, FRA

Class Race Final Time
W2- NZL FB Final 1 07:10.550
W2- NZL SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 07:01.480
W2- NZL H1 Heat 2 07:15.170

2014 World Rowing Cup I - Sydney, AUS

Class Race Final Time
W2- NZL FA Final 1 07:09.700
W2- NZL H1 Heat 1 07:12.770

2013 World Rowing Championships - Chungju, KOR

Class Race Final Time
W2- NZL FA Final 3 07:27.580
W2- NZL SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 07:08.100
W2- NZL H2 Heat 2 07:20.530

2013 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W2- NZL FA Final 2 07:02.350
W2- NZL H2 Heat 1 07:10.970

2013 World Rowing Cup II - Eton, GBR

Class Race Final Time
W2- NZL FA Final 2 07:00.410
W2- NZL H1 Heat 1 07:12.600

2012 Olympic Games - London, GBR

Class Race Final Time
W2- NZL FA Final 3 07:30.190
W2- NZL H2 Heat 2 07:06.930

2012 World Rowing Cup III - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
W2- NZL FA Final 2 07:37.620
W2- NZL H2 Heat 1 07:23.050

2012 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W2- NZL FA Final 3 07:05.980
W2- NZL SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 07:01.340
W2- NZL H3 Heat 1 07:15.290

2011 World Rowing Championships - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
W2- NZL FA Final 1 06:58.160
W2- NZL SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 07:11.840
W2- NZL H3 Heat 1 07:13.570

2011 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W2- NZL FA Final 2 07:01.320
W2- NZL SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 07:08.690
W2- NZL H2 Heat 1 07:15.010

2011 World Rowing Cup II - Hamburg, GER

Class Race Final Time
W2- NZL FA Final 1 07:10.410
W2- NZL H1 Heat 1 07:07.640

2010 World Rowing Championships - Karapiro, NZL

Class Race Final Time
W2- NZL FA Final 1 07:17.120
W2- NZL H2 Heat 1 07:04.280

2010 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W2- NZL FA Final 1 07:09.570
W2- NZL H2 Heat 1 07:06.110

2010 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
W2- NZL FA Final 1 07:15.640
W2- NZL SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 07:29.640
W2- NZL H3 Heat 1 07:14.570

2009 World Rowing Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
W2- NZL FA Final 3 07:06.940
W2- NZL SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 07:24.630
W2- NZL H1 Heat 1 07:17.360

2009 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W2- NZL FA Final 1 07:20.180
W2- NZL H1 Heat 1 07:30.300

2009 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
W2- NZL FA Final 1 07:24.580
W2- NZL H2 Heat 1 07:11.840

2008 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W8+ NZL FB Final 2 06:17.890
W8+ NZL R Repechage 6 06:24.500
W8+ NZL H1 Heat 4 06:13.440

2008 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
W8+ NZL FB Final 2 06:46.060
W8+ NZL R1 Repechage 3 07:14.180
W8+ NZL H1 Heat 4 06:54.610

2007 World Rowing Championships - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
W8+ NZL FB Final 3 06:21.150
W8+ NZL R2 Repechage 3 06:26.990
W8+ NZL H1 Heat 5 06:25.830

2007 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W8+ NZL FA Final 5 06:15.910
W8+ NZL X1 Exhibition 6 06:23.790

2007 World Rowing Cup II - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
W8+ NZL FB Final 1 06:21.450
W8+ NZL R Repechage 5 06:13.660
W8+ NZL H1 Heat 3 06:25.400

2006 World Rowing Championships - Eton, GBR

Class Race Final Time
W8+ NZL FB Final 1 06:10.480
W8+ NZL R2 Repechage 3 06:12.040
W8+ NZL H1 Heat 5 06:12.810

2006 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W8+ NZL FA Final 5 06:24.380
W8+ NZL R Repechage 3 06:20.820
W8+ NZL H2 Heat 3 06:19.970

2006 World Rowing Cup II - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
W8+ NZL FB Final 2 06:17.360
W8+ NZL R2 Repechage 4 06:31.010
W8+ NZL H2 Heat 4 06:38.130

2005 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
BW4x NZL FA Final 3 06:57.650
BW4x NZL R1 Repechage 1 06:37.620
BW4x NZL H2 Heat 3 06:35.990

Rebecca SCOWN

New Zealand NZL

Athlete

  • Gender
    W
  • Birthdate
    10 Aug 1983
  • Height
    176 cm
  • Weight
    75 kg
  • Place of residence
    Wanganui , New Zealand
  • Clubs
    Union BC Wanganui
  • Started Rowing in
    1999
  • Hobbies
    sudoku