Skip over navigation

All results

2019 World Rowing Championships - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
LM1x HUN FA Final 2 07:02.370
LM1x HUN SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 06:52.120
LM1x HUN Q1 Quarterfinal 1 06:57.730
LM1x HUN H1 Heat 1 07:18.730

2019 World Rowing Cup II - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
LM1x HUN FA Final 3 07:19.580
LM1x HUN SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 07:34.380
LM1x HUN H1 Heat 1 06:58.010

2019 European Rowing Championships - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM1x HUN FA Final 1 06:57.000
LM1x HUN SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 06:58.900
LM1x HUN H2 Heat 2 07:06.260

2019 World Rowing Cup I - Plovdiv, BUL

Class Race Final Time
LM1x HUN FA Final 1 06:54.550
LM1x HUN H2 Heat 1 07:06.430

2018 World Rowing Championships - Plovdiv, BUL

Class Race Final Time
LM1x HUN FA Final 6 07:13.030
LM1x HUN SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 06:54.920
LM1x HUN R1 Repechage 1 06:53.480
LM1x HUN H1 Heat 3 07:03.940

2018 European Rowing Championships - Glasgow, GBR

Class Race Final Time
LM1x HUN FA Final 6 07:03.870
LM1x HUN SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 07:09.880
LM1x HUN H2 Heat 1 07:17.760

2018 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM1x HUN FB Final 2 06:58.860
LM1x HUN SA/B 1 Semifinal 6 07:31.710
LM1x HUN R1 Repechage 1 07:07.910
LM1x HUN H4 Heat 4 07:27.260

2018 World Rowing Cup I - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
LM1x HUN FA Final 5 07:12.690
LM1x HUN SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 07:21.250
LM1x HUN Q1 Quarterfinal 1 07:18.390
LM1x HUN H6 Heat 4 07:25.220

2017 World Rowing Championships - Sarasota-Bradenton, USA

Class Race Final Time
LM1x HUN FB Final 5 07:28.370
LM1x HUN SA/B 1 Semifinal 6 07:07.870
LM1x HUN Q2 Quarterfinal 2 07:02.930
LM1x HUN H4 Heat 2 07:08.210

2017 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM1x HUN FA Final 3 06:56.440
LM1x HUN FA Final 3 06:56.440
LM1x HUN SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 07:13.220
LM1x HUN Q2 Quarterfinal 3 07:28.440
LM1x HUN Q2 Quarterfinal 3 07:28.440
LM1x HUN H4 Heat 2 07:18.340

2017 World Rowing Cup II - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
LM1x HUN FA Final 2 06:53.010
LM1x HUN FA Final 2 06:53.010
LM1x HUN SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 06:57.340
LM1x HUN SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 06:57.340
LM1x HUN R2 Repechage 1 06:58.970
LM1x HUN R2 Repechage 1 06:58.970
LM1x HUN H4 Heat 4 07:02.190

2017 European Rowing Championships - Racice, CZE

Class Race Final Time
LM1x HUN FA Final 2 06:51.850
LM1x HUN SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 06:52.620
LM1x HUN H1 Heat 1 06:59.920

2017 World Rowing Cup I - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
LM1x HUN FA Final 1 07:06.270
LM1x HUN SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 07:09.130
LM1x HUN H1 Heat 1 07:15.840

2016 World Rowing Championships - Rotterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
LM1x HUN FA Final 2 07:36.950
LM1x HUN SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 06:53.120
LM1x HUN Q3 Quarterfinal 1 06:56.190
LM1x HUN H2 Heat 3 07:18.190

2016 World Rowing Cup III - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
LM2x HUN R1 Repechage 0 00:00.000
LM2x HUN H1 Heat 6 06:51.190

2016 FISA European and Final Olympic Qualification Regatta - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM2x HUN SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 06:39.440
LM2x HUN H3 Heat 3 06:26.620

2015 World Rowing Championships - Aiguebelette, FRA

Class Race Final Time
LM2x HUN FD Final 2 06:39.250
LM2x HUN SC/D 1 Semifinal 4 06:35.640
LM2x HUN Q1 Quarterfinal 6 06:32.490
LM2x HUN H4 Heat 3 06:22.670

2015 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM2x HUN FD Final 1 06:30.730
LM2x HUN Q2 Quarterfinal 5 06:25.350
LM2x HUN H4 Heat 2 06:29.420

2015 European Rowing Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
LM2x HUN FB Final 2 06:23.800
LM2x HUN SA/B 2 Semifinal 6 06:36.450
LM2x HUN R1 Repechage 3 06:48.620
LM2x HUN H1 Heat 3 06:28.260

2015 World Rowing Cup I - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
LM2x HUN FB Final 1 06:32.930
LM2x HUN SA/B 2 Semifinal 5 06:31.360
LM2x HUN H4 Heat 1 06:31.280

2014 World Rowing Championships - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
LM2x HUN FC Final 5 06:25.550
LM2x HUN SC/D 1 Semifinal 3 06:46.590
LM2x HUN Q4 Quarterfinal 5 06:54.720
LM2x HUN R1 Repechage 2 06:46.850
LM2x HUN H5 Heat 5 06:29.730

2014 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM2x HUN FB Final 4 06:34.890
LM2x HUN SA/B 2 Semifinal 6 06:46.880
LM2x HUN R2 Repechage 2 06:37.140
LM2x HUN H4 Heat 4 06:44.800

2014 World Rowing Cup II - Aiguebelette, FRA

Class Race Final Time
LM2x HUN FB Final 2 06:28.620
LM2x HUN SA/B 2 Semifinal 6 06:38.390
LM2x HUN Q2 Quarterfinal 2 06:38.470
LM2x HUN H2 Heat 3 06:34.620

2014 European Rowing Championships - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
LM2x HUN FB Final 5 06:23.810
LM2x HUN SA/B 2 Semifinal 6 06:34.450
LM2x HUN R1 Repechage 2 06:23.320
LM2x HUN H1 Heat 3 06:38.870

2013 World Rowing Championships - Chungju, KOR

Class Race Final Time
LM1x HUN FA Final 3 07:14.380
LM1x HUN SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 07:06.000
LM1x HUN Q4 Quarterfinal 2 07:04.880
LM1x HUN H4 Heat 1 07:11.740

2013 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM1x HUN FA Final 5 07:00.680
LM1x HUN SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 07:02.920
LM1x HUN H2 Heat 1 07:08.370

2013 World Rowing Cup II - Eton, GBR

Class Race Final Time
LM2x HUN FB Final 1 06:25.130
LM2x HUN SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 06:53.780
LM2x HUN H2 Heat 3 06:29.990

2013 European Championships - Seville, ESP

Class Race Final Time
LM2x HUN FC Final 2 07:11.210
LM2x HUN SC/D 2 Semifinal 1 07:15.120
LM2x HUN R4 Repechage 4 06:20.860
LM2x HUN H2 Heat 4 06:44.870

2012 European Championships - Varese, ITA

Class Race Final Time
M1x HUN FA Final 6 07:10.390
M1x HUN SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 07:01.220
M1x HUN H2 Heat 2 07:07.190

2012 World Rowing Championships - Plovdiv, BUL

Class Race Final Time
LM1x HUN FA Final 2 06:57.500
LM1x HUN SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 07:12.360
LM1x HUN Q4 Quarterfinal 1 07:13.590
LM1x HUN H4 Heat 1 07:14.160

2012 World Rowing Cup III - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM1x HUN FA Final 2 07:14.590
LM1x HUN SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 07:05.710
LM1x HUN Q3 Quarterfinal 1 07:02.890
LM1x HUN H1 Heat 1 07:17.610

2012 FISA Olympic Qualification Regatta - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M1x HUN FA Final 6 07:12.470
M1x HUN SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 07:02.130
M1x HUN H2 Heat 1 06:52.580

2012 World Rowing Cup I - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
LM1x HUN FA Final 2 06:58.560
LM1x HUN SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 07:02.210
LM1x HUN H3 Heat 1 07:00.200

2011 European Championships - Plovdiv, BUL

Class Race Final Time
LM2x HUN FA Final 5 06:38.670
LM2x HUN R1 Repechage 2 06:34.580
LM2x HUN H2 Heat 3 06:33.700

2011 World Rowing Championships - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
LM2x HUN FC Final 1 06:22.870
LM2x HUN SC/D 2 Semifinal 1 06:41.180
LM2x HUN Q3 Quarterfinal 4 06:31.560
LM2x HUN H4 Heat 3 06:24.060

2011 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM2x HUN FD Final 1 06:36.150
LM2x HUN Q1 Quarterfinal 6 06:38.290
LM2x HUN H3 Heat 2 06:29.700

2011 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM2x HUN FD Final 1 06:36.100
LM2x HUN Q1 Quarterfinal 5 06:39.150
LM2x HUN H3 Heat 2 06:16.060

2010 World Rowing Championships - Karapiro, NZL

Class Race Final Time
LM1x HUN FA Final 3 07:09.860
LM1x HUN SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 07:31.750
LM1x HUN H3 Heat 1 07:05.670

2010 European Championships - Montemor-o-Velho, POR

Class Race Final Time
M1x HUN FB Final 1 07:06.070
M1x HUN SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 07:15.910
M1x HUN R1 Repechage 1 07:48.810
M1x HUN H3 Heat 4 07:15.310

2010 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM1x HUN FA Final 1 07:10.860
LM1x HUN SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 07:10.110
LM1x HUN Q4 Quarterfinal 1 07:04.680
LM1x HUN H4 Heat 1 07:09.650

2010 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM1x HUN FA Final 1 07:11.760
LM1x HUN SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 07:27.730
LM1x HUN Q1 Quarterfinal 1 07:05.800
LM1x HUN H5 Heat 1 07:09.770

2009 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM2x HUN FC Final 3 06:35.400
LM2x HUN FC Final 3 06:35.400
LM2x HUN R2 Repechage 4 06:58.910
LM2x HUN H4 Heat 3 07:00.060

2009 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM2x HUN FB Final 3 06:54.020
LM2x HUN SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 06:35.880
LM2x HUN R4 Repechage 1 06:27.530
LM2x HUN H4 Heat 2 06:41.810

2008 World Rowing U - Brandenburg, GER

Class Race Final Time
BLM2x HUN FA Final 2 06:48.340
BLM2x HUN SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 07:10.790
BLM2x HUN H1 Heat 1 06:57.330

2008 World Rowing Cup III - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
LM2x HUN FC Final 1 06:28.070
LM2x HUN R2 Repechage 5 06:35.160
LM2x HUN H3 Heat 5 06:33.600

2008 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM2x HUN FE Final 2 07:31.660
LM2x HUN H5 Heat 5 07:21.870

2007 World Rowing Championships - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM4x HUN FB Final 2 06:14.010
LM4x HUN R Repechage 6 06:22.970
LM4x HUN H2 Heat 4 06:22.900

2007 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Glasgow, GBR

Class Race Final Time
BLM2x HUN FA Final 2 06:30.690
BLM2x HUN SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 06:38.760
BLM2x HUN H2 Heat 1 06:47.330

2007 World Rowing Cup I - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
LM2x HUN FD Final 3 06:38.800
LM2x HUN Q4 Quarterfinal 5 06:50.370
LM2x HUN H1 Heat 4 06:52.340

2006 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Hazewinkel, BEL

Class Race Final Time
BLM2x HUN FA Final 6 06:27.230
BLM2x HUN SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 06:59.280
BLM2x HUN H2 Heat 2 06:31.480

2006 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM4- HUN FD Final 2 06:37.550
LM4- HUN R1 Repechage 6 06:31.760
LM4- HUN H3 Heat 5 06:37.150

2005 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
BLM2x HUN FC Final 2 06:46.510
BLM2x HUN R Repechage 5 06:49.680
BLM2x HUN H3 Heat 5 06:43.900

Peter GALAMBOS

Hungary HUN

Athlete

  • Gender
    M
  • Birthdate
    9 Sep 1986
  • Place of residence
    Vac , Hungary
  • Started Rowing in
    2000
  • Hobbies
    music