Skip over navigation

All results

2015 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M2- CRO FC Final 5 06:47.040
M2- CRO R2 Repechage 3 06:46.420
M2- CRO H4 Heat 5 06:53.610

2015 European Rowing Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M2- CRO FB Final 4 06:44.500
M2- CRO R2 Repechage 4 06:46.210
M2- CRO H2 Heat 5 06:49.500

2015 World Rowing Cup I - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
M2- CRO FB Final 1 06:53.910
M2- CRO H1 Heat 4 06:51.310

2014 World Rowing Championships - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
M2- CRO FB Final 6 06:37.560
M2- CRO SA/B 1 Semifinal 6 06:46.650
M2- CRO R1 Repechage 2 07:11.610
M2- CRO H4 Heat 5 06:59.900

2014 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M2- CRO FC Final 5 06:44.890
M2- CRO Q3 Quarterfinal 4 06:54.790
M2- CRO H2 Heat 4 06:47.740

2014 World Rowing Cup II - Aiguebelette, FRA

Class Race Final Time
M4- CRO FB Final 1 06:07.220
M4- CRO R1 Repechage 6 06:18.800
M4- CRO H1 Heat 5 06:41.600
M4- CRO X Exhibition 2 06:07.190

2014 European Rowing Championships - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
M4- CRO FB Final 4 05:58.900
M4- CRO SA/B 1 Semifinal 5 06:04.800
M4- CRO H2 Heat 2 06:03.340

2013 World Rowing Championships - Chungju, KOR

Class Race Final Time
M4- CRO FB Final 3 06:18.030
M4- CRO SA/B 2 Semifinal 6 06:00.650
M4- CRO R1 Repechage 1 06:00.440
M4- CRO H1 Heat 3 06:06.470

2013 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4- CRO FB Final 2 05:58.050
M4- CRO SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 05:59.610
M4- CRO H2 Heat 2 06:06.220

2013 European Championships - Seville, ESP

Class Race Final Time
M4- CRO FA Final 4 06:28.350
M4- CRO R1 Repechage 2 06:44.400
M4- CRO H2 Heat 3 06:05.340

2012 World Rowing Cup I - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
M2- CRO FD Final 1 06:47.390
M2- CRO R1 Repechage 4 06:57.180
M2- CRO H1 Heat 6 07:12.370

2011 World Rowing Championships - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
M2+ CRO FA Final 5 07:04.970
M2+ CRO R Repechage 4 07:04.410
M2+ CRO H2 Heat 4 07:20.760

2011 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4- CRO FD Final 1 06:06.930
M4- CRO R4 Repechage 5 06:24.310
M4- CRO H3 Heat 4 06:25.980

2011 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M2- CRO FB Final 4 06:38.030
M2- CRO SA/B 2 Semifinal 5 06:49.120
M2- CRO R2 Repechage 2 06:41.390
M2- CRO H2 Heat 4 06:53.580

2010 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M8+ CRO FA Final 5 05:54.010
M8+ CRO R Repechage 3 06:03.920
M8+ CRO H2 Heat 4 05:39.520

2010 World Rowing Cup I - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
M4- CRO FB Final 2 06:08.590
M4- CRO SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 06:23.360
M4- CRO H3 Heat 3 06:14.930

2009 European Championships - Brest, BLR

Class Race Final Time
M8+ CRO FB Final 1 05:52.880
M8+ CRO R Repechage 4 05:48.850
M8+ CRO H1 Heat 4 05:55.960

2009 World Rowing Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M4- CRO FB Final 6 06:02.430
M4- CRO SA/B 1 Semifinal 6 06:24.770
M4- CRO R1 Repechage 2 06:19.730
M4- CRO H2 Heat 5 06:18.990

2009 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M4- CRO FB Final 1 06:22.510
M4- CRO SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 06:13.090
M4- CRO H3 Heat 3 06:14.520

2009 World Rowing Cup I - Banyoles, ESP

Class Race Final Time
M4- CRO FA Final 6 06:16.400
M4- CRO R Repechage 2 06:07.410
M4- CRO H1 Heat 5 06:23.600

2008 European Championships - Athens, GRE

Class Race Final Time
M8+ CRO FA Final 5 05:37.400
M8+ CRO R Repechage 3 05:52.620
M8+ CRO H2 Heat 4 06:08.120

2008 World Rowing U - Brandenburg, GER

Class Race Final Time
BM4- CRO FA Final 3 06:17.380
BM4- CRO SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 07:08.190
BM4- CRO R1 Repechage 1 06:22.380
BM4- CRO H1 Heat 3 06:26.980

2008 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M8+ CRO FA Final 6 06:22.250
M8+ CRO R2 Repechage 2 06:17.710
M8+ CRO H1 Heat 3 06:11.380

2007 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Glasgow, GBR

Class Race Final Time
BM4- CRO FB Final 2 06:12.150
BM4- CRO SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 06:10.970
BM4- CRO H2 Heat 3 06:27.300

2007 World Rowing Cup I - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
M4- CRO FC Final 5 06:08.300
M4- CRO R4 Repechage 3 06:05.950
M4- CRO H3 Heat 5 06:26.400

2006 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Hazewinkel, BEL

Class Race Final Time
BM2- CRO FB Final 1 06:42.570
BM2- CRO SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 07:07.240
BM2- CRO H3 Heat 3 06:58.240

2005 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
BM4+ CRO FA Final 4 06:50.610
BM4+ CRO X1 Exhibition 4 06:23.880
Ante JANJIC

Ante JANJIC

Croatia CRO

Athlete

  • Gender
    M
  • Birthdate
    30 Jul 1986
  • Height
    187 cm
  • Weight
    90 kg
  • Place of residence
    Osijek , Croatia
  • Started Rowing in
    2000
  • Clubs
    Iktus VK