Skip over navigation

All results

2017 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM2- FRA FA Final 5 06:45.940
LM2- FRA X Exhibition 5 07:05.900

2017 European Rowing Championships - Racice, CZE

Class Race Final Time
LM2- FRA FA Final 5 06:44.360
LM2- FRA X Exhibition 5 07:06.680

2016 Olympic Games Regatta - Rio de Janeiro, BRA

Class Race Final Time
LM4- FRA FA Final 3 06:22.850
LM4- FRA SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 06:07.320
LM4- FRA R1 Repechage 1 06:01.180
LM4- FRA H1 Heat 4 06:07.310

2016 World Rowing Cup III - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
LM4- FRA FA Final 4 05:52.740
LM4- FRA R1 Repechage 1 05:56.130
LM4- FRA H2 Heat 2 06:01.650

2016 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM4- FRA FA Final 4 06:06.580
LM4- FRA R1 Repechage 1 05:59.250
LM4- FRA H1 Heat 3 05:57.580

2015 World Rowing Championships - Aiguebelette, FRA

Class Race Final Time
LM4- FRA FA Final 3 05:58.220
LM4- FRA SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 05:54.550
LM4- FRA H2 Heat 1 05:58.350

2015 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM4- FRA FA Final 4 05:58.800
LM4- FRA SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 06:19.430
LM4- FRA H2 Heat 1 05:58.630

2015 World Rowing Cup II - Varese, ITA

Class Race Final Time
LM4- FRA FA Final 3 05:59.850
LM4- FRA SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 05:49.880
LM4- FRA H1 Heat 1 05:52.670

2015 European Rowing Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
LM4- FRA FA Final 2 05:53.690
LM4- FRA SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 05:55.260
LM4- FRA H3 Heat 2 06:02.310

2014 World Rowing Championships - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
LM4- FRA FA Final 4 05:49.860
LM4- FRA SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 05:47.140
LM4- FRA H1 Heat 2 06:10.510

2014 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM4- FRA FA Final 4 06:07.880
LM4- FRA SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 05:57.980
LM4- FRA H3 Heat 2 06:07.700

2014 World Rowing Cup II - Aiguebelette, FRA

Class Race Final Time
LM4- FRA FA Final 5 05:59.360
LM4- FRA H1 Heat 1 06:00.550
LM4- FRA X Exhibition 1 06:03.900

2014 European Rowing Championships - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
LM4- FRA FA Final 3 06:12.810
LM4- FRA R2 Repechage 1 06:03.110
LM4- FRA H2 Heat 2 06:00.850

2013 World Rowing Championships - Chungju, KOR

Class Race Final Time
LM4- FRA FA Final 4 06:01.250
LM4- FRA SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 06:09.130
LM4- FRA R2 Repechage 1 05:56.610
LM4- FRA H1 Heat 4 05:59.890

2013 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM4- FRA FB Final 3 06:03.530
LM4- FRA SA/B 2 Semifinal 6 06:00.840
LM4- FRA H1 Heat 2 05:59.340

2013 European Championships - Seville, ESP

Class Race Final Time
LM4- FRA FA Final 3 06:30.380
LM4- FRA R2 Repechage 1 06:40.970
LM4- FRA H2 Heat 2 06:03.360

2012 World Rowing Championships - Plovdiv, BUL

Class Race Final Time
LM1x FRA FB Final 1 06:56.720
LM1x FRA SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 07:18.780
LM1x FRA Q4 Quarterfinal 3 07:18.540
LM1x FRA H5 Heat 1 07:15.530

2012 World Rowing Cup III - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM1x FRA FA Final 4 07:22.770
LM1x FRA SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 07:01.360
LM1x FRA Q3 Quarterfinal 3 07:07.620
LM1x FRA H5 Heat 2 07:26.250

2012 World Rowing Cup I - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
LM2x FRA FB Final 5 06:28.990
LM2x FRA SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 06:25.140
LM2x FRA R1 Repechage 2 06:25.180
LM2x FRA H3 Heat 3 06:33.410

2011 World Rowing Championships - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
LM4- FRA FB Final 4 06:03.010
LM4- FRA SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 06:03.830
LM4- FRA R2 Repechage 2 05:54.530
LM4- FRA H2 Heat 3 06:06.530

2011 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM4- FRA FB Final 4 00:00.000
LM4- FRA SA/B 1 Semifinal 6 06:11.220
LM4- FRA R1 Repechage 2 06:15.340
LM4- FRA H2 Heat 4 06:06.600

2011 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM4- FRA FA Final 2 06:00.440
LM4- FRA SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 06:02.190
LM4- FRA H2 Heat 3 05:49.290

2010 World Rowing Championships - Karapiro, NZL

Class Race Final Time
LM4- FRA FB Final 1 06:02.190
LM4- FRA SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 06:23.490
LM4- FRA R1 Repechage 2 05:59.520
LM4- FRA H2 Heat 3 05:59.000

2010 European Championships - Montemor-o-Velho, POR

Class Race Final Time
LM4- FRA FA Final 6 06:02.480
LM4- FRA SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 06:10.180
LM4- FRA H3 Heat 1 05:58.750

2010 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM4- FRA FB Final 4 06:05.110
LM4- FRA SA/B 1 Semifinal 6 06:05.680
LM4- FRA Q2 Quarterfinal 2 06:05.770
LM4- FRA H4 Heat 2 06:02.840

2010 World Rowing Cup I - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
LM4- FRA FB Final 2 06:08.040
LM4- FRA SA/B 1 Semifinal 5 06:16.780
LM4- FRA R2 Repechage 1 06:08.850
LM4- FRA H2 Heat 3 06:10.440

2009 World Rowing Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
LM4- FRA FA Final 4 05:53.040
LM4- FRA SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 06:19.120
LM4- FRA R1 Repechage 1 06:00.830
LM4- FRA H1 Heat 3 06:41.080

2009 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM4- FRA FA Final 2 06:06.960
LM4- FRA SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 06:09.830
LM4- FRA H1 Heat 1 06:17.640

2009 World Rowing Cup I - Banyoles, ESP

Class Race Final Time
LM4- FRA FB Final 1 06:12.800
LM4- FRA R1 Repechage 3 06:11.350
LM4- FRA H1 Heat 2 06:07.660

2008 European Championships - Athens, GRE

Class Race Final Time
LM4- FRA FA Final 4 06:07.490
LM4- FRA R1 Repechage 1 06:20.710
LM4- FRA H2 Heat 3 06:06.100

2008 Olympic Games - Beijing, CHN

Class Race Final Time
LM4- FRA FA Final 4 05:51.220
LM4- FRA SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 06:07.260
LM4- FRA H3 Heat 2 05:51.680

2008 World Rowing Cup III - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
LM4- FRA FA Final 1 06:08.760
LM4- FRA H2 Heat 1 05:55.380

2008 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM4- FRA FA Final 3 06:01.990
LM4- FRA SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 06:07.710
LM4- FRA H1 Heat 2 05:58.850

2008 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM4- FRA FA Final 4 06:32.260
LM4- FRA SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 06:42.800
LM4- FRA H3 Heat 2 06:26.020

2007 European Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
LM4- FRA FB Final 1 06:26.200
LM4- FRA R2 Repechage 3 06:16.800
LM4- FRA H1 Heat 5 06:23.360

2007 World Rowing Championships - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM2- FRA FA Final 4 06:42.330
LM2- FRA R2 Repechage 2 06:40.400
LM2- FRA H1 Heat 3 06:49.290

2007 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Glasgow, GBR

Class Race Final Time
BLM2- FRA FA Final 6 06:48.830
BLM2- FRA R2 Repechage 2 07:03.970
BLM2- FRA H2 Heat 4 07:06.710

2007 World Rowing Cup II - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
LM4- FRA FB Final 5 06:11.850
LM4- FRA SA/B 1 Semifinal 5 06:03.120
LM4- FRA R2 Repechage 3 06:15.940
LM4- FRA H1 Heat 4 06:18.110

2007 World Rowing Cup I - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
LM2- FRA FB Final 6 00:00.000
LM2- FRA SA/B2 Semifinal 6 07:16.060
LM2- FRA R Repechage 3 06:58.050
LM2- FRA H1 Heat 5 06:59.620

2006 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Hazewinkel, BEL

Class Race Final Time
BLM2- FRA FA Final 5 06:43.560
BLM2- FRA SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 07:00.110
BLM2- FRA H2 Heat 2 06:50.400
Guillaume RAINEAU

Guillaume RAINEAU

France FRA

Athlete

  • Gender
    M
  • Birthdate
    29 Jun 1986
  • Height
    187 cm
  • Weight
    67 kg
  • Place of residence
    Nantes , France
  • Started Rowing in
    1999
  • Clubs
    Nantes CA