Skip over navigation

All results

2012 Olympic Games - London, GBR

Class Race Final Time
LM2x NZL FA Final 3 06:40.860
LM2x NZL SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 06:36.710
LM2x NZL H2 Heat 2 06:37.020

2012 World Rowing Cup III - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM2x NZL FA Final 1 06:40.210
LM2x NZL SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 06:37.220
LM2x NZL H1 Heat 1 06:35.980

2012 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM2x NZL FA Final 2 06:24.320
LM2x NZL SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 06:15.740
LM2x NZL H2 Heat 1 06:25.870

2011 World Rowing Championships - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
LM2x NZL FA Final 2 06:19.010
LM2x NZL SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 06:17.850
LM2x NZL Q2 Quarterfinal 1 06:18.640
LM2x NZL H2 Heat 1 06:16.260

2011 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM2x NZL FA Final 1 06:26.160
LM2x NZL SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 06:24.760
LM2x NZL Q1 Quarterfinal 1 06:27.140
LM2x NZL H5 Heat 1 06:37.580

2011 World Rowing Cup II - Hamburg, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM2x NZL FA Final 1 06:24.570
LM2x NZL SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 06:19.410
LM2x NZL H4 Heat 1 06:25.300

2010 World Rowing Championships - Karapiro, NZL

Class Race Final Time
LM2x NZL FA Final 3 07:18.310
LM2x NZL SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 06:57.480
LM2x NZL H2 Heat 1 06:17.460

2010 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM2x NZL FA Final 1 06:21.980
LM2x NZL SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 06:24.720
LM2x NZL H1 Heat 1 06:28.190

2010 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM2x NZL FA Final 2 06:27.600
LM2x NZL SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 06:39.690
LM2x NZL H2 Heat 1 06:22.790

2009 World Rowing Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
LM2x NZL FA Final 1 06:10.620
LM2x NZL SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 06:43.740
LM2x NZL H1 Heat 1 07:12.840

2009 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM2x NZL FA Final 1 06:22.710
LM2x NZL SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 06:30.270
LM2x NZL H4 Heat 1 06:39.300

2009 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM2x NZL FA Final 1 06:36.240
LM2x NZL SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 06:26.840
LM2x NZL H2 Heat 1 06:31.380

2008 Olympic Games - Beijing, CHN

Class Race Final Time
LM2x NZL FB Final 1 06:27.140
LM2x NZL SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 06:30.530
LM2x NZL H4 Heat 1 06:16.780

2008 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM2x NZL FA Final 2 06:17.830
LM2x NZL SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 06:32.150
LM2x NZL H3 Heat 1 06:19.860

2008 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM2x NZL FC Final 1 07:19.000
LM2x NZL Q4 Quarterfinal 5 07:18.890
LM2x NZL H6 Heat 2 07:18.530

2007 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Glasgow, GBR

Class Race Final Time
BLM1x NZL FA Final 1 07:02.110
BLM1x NZL SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 07:08.690
BLM1x NZL H1 Heat 1 07:32.190

2007 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM1x NZL FA Final 2 07:04.010
LM1x NZL SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 07:09.270
LM1x NZL H3 Heat 1 07:10.240

2007 World Rowing Cup II - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
LM1x NZL FA Final 2 06:59.930
LM1x NZL SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 06:57.750
LM1x NZL H2 Heat 1 07:11.650

2006 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Hazewinkel, BEL

Class Race Final Time
BLM1x NZL FA Final 1 06:55.730
BLM1x NZL SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 07:38.690
BLM1x NZL H3 Heat 1 07:11.910

2005 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
BLM1x NZL FA Final 3 07:51.510
BLM1x NZL SA/B/C2 Semifinal 1 07:03.180
BLM1x NZL R2 Repechage 1 07:19.150
BLM1x NZL H2 Heat 3 07:05.330

Storm URU

New Zealand NZL

Athlete

  • Gender
    M
  • Birthdate
    14 Feb 1985
  • Height
    190 cm
  • Weight
    74 kg
  • Place of residence
    , New Zealand
  • Clubs
    Invercargill RC
  • Hobbies
    snowboarding, surfing
  • Started Rowing in
    1999