Skip over navigation

All results

2016 Olympic Games Regatta - Rio de Janeiro, BRA

Class Race Final Time
LM2x GBR FB Final 1 06:28.810
LM2x GBR SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 06:38.760
LM2x GBR H4 Heat 2 06:25.620

2016 World Rowing Cup III - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
LM2x GBR FA Final 5 06:20.710
LM2x GBR R2 Repechage 2 06:15.220
LM2x GBR H1 Heat 3 06:25.130

2016 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM2x GBR FA Final 5 06:25.720
LM2x GBR SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 06:21.370
LM2x GBR H3 Heat 3 06:37.220

2015 World Rowing Championships - Aiguebelette, FRA

Class Race Final Time
LM2x GBR FA Final 2 06:15.150
LM2x GBR SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 06:15.210
LM2x GBR Q2 Quarterfinal 1 06:23.350
LM2x GBR H2 Heat 1 06:23.110

2015 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM2x GBR FA Final 5 06:24.670
LM2x GBR SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 06:55.050
LM2x GBR Q2 Quarterfinal 1 06:16.230
LM2x GBR H6 Heat 1 06:25.150

2015 World Rowing Cup II - Varese, ITA

Class Race Final Time
LM2x GBR FA Final 3 06:13.530
LM2x GBR SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 06:13.970
LM2x GBR H4 Heat 1 06:16.480

2015 European Rowing Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
LM2x GBR FA Final 2 06:14.330
LM2x GBR SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 06:16.830
LM2x GBR H2 Heat 1 06:25.840

2014 World Rowing Championships - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
LM4- GBR FA Final 3 05:49.580
LM4- GBR SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 05:43.970
LM4- GBR H3 Heat 1 06:13.680

2014 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM4- GBR FA Final 3 06:06.090
LM4- GBR SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 05:59.510
LM4- GBR H3 Heat 1 06:07.340

2014 World Rowing Cup II - Aiguebelette, FRA

Class Race Final Time
LM4- GBR FA Final 3 05:57.320
LM4- GBR R1 Repechage 1 06:01.270
LM4- GBR H2 Heat 3 06:24.840
LM4- GBR X Exhibition 5 07:01.020

2014 European Rowing Championships - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
LM4- GBR FA Final 2 06:10.970
LM4- GBR H2 Heat 1 05:58.070

2013 World Rowing Championships - Chungju, KOR

Class Race Final Time
LM2x GBR FA Final 3 06:38.040
LM2x GBR SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 06:18.390
LM2x GBR H2 Heat 1 06:34.830

2013 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM2x GBR FA Final 3 06:16.180
LM2x GBR SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 06:17.100
LM2x GBR H2 Heat 1 06:23.810

2013 World Rowing Cup II - Eton, GBR

Class Race Final Time
LM2x GBR FA Final 2 06:18.260
LM2x GBR SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 06:42.570
LM2x GBR H1 Heat 1 06:29.860

2013 World Rowing Cup I - Sydney, AUS

Class Race Final Time
LM2x GBR FA Final 1 06:26.050
LM2x GBR H2 Heat 1 06:41.270

2012 Olympic Games - London, GBR

Class Race Final Time
LM4- GBR FA Final 2 06:03.090
LM4- GBR SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 05:59.680
LM4- GBR H2 Heat 1 05:49.290

2012 World Rowing Cup III - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM4- GBR FA Final 1 06:16.340
LM4- GBR H1 Heat 1 05:58.090

2012 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM4- GBR FA Final 3 05:54.960
LM4- GBR SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 05:51.630
LM4- GBR H1 Heat 2 05:59.220

2012 World Rowing Cup I - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
LM4- GBR FA Final 2 06:02.230
LM4- GBR H2 Heat 1 05:52.300

2011 World Rowing Championships - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
LM4- GBR FA Final 3 05:57.330
LM4- GBR SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 05:57.120
LM4- GBR H1 Heat 1 05:59.580

2011 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM4- GBR FA Final 1 06:03.660
LM4- GBR SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 06:01.420
LM4- GBR H2 Heat 1 06:01.270

2011 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM4- GBR FA Final 3 06:00.460
LM4- GBR SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 06:02.980
LM4- GBR H2 Heat 1 05:47.220

2010 World Rowing Championships - Karapiro, NZL

Class Race Final Time
LM4- GBR FA Final 1 06:10.710
LM4- GBR SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 06:20.480
LM4- GBR H2 Heat 1 05:56.400

2010 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM4- GBR FA Final 1 06:01.070
LM4- GBR SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 05:58.800
LM4- GBR Q3 Quarterfinal 1 06:02.170
LM4- GBR H4 Heat 1 06:01.910

2010 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM4- GBR FA Final 1 06:06.720
LM4- GBR SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 06:13.150
LM4- GBR H1 Heat 1 05:58.480

2010 World Rowing Cup I - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
LM4- GBR FA Final 2 06:03.960
LM4- GBR SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 06:08.550
LM4- GBR H2 Heat 1 06:07.810

2008 Olympic Games - Beijing, CHN

Class Race Final Time
LM4- GBR FA Final 5 05:52.120
LM4- GBR SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 06:08.750
LM4- GBR H1 Heat 2 05:52.380

2008 World Rowing Cup III - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
LM4- GBR FA Final 6 06:14.770
LM4- GBR R2 Repechage 1 05:55.270
LM4- GBR H2 Heat 2 05:57.860

2008 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM4- GBR FA Final 5 06:04.860
LM4- GBR SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 06:07.760
LM4- GBR H3 Heat 1 06:03.250

2008 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM4- GBR FA Final 2 06:28.400
LM4- GBR SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 06:38.830
LM4- GBR H1 Heat 1 06:35.410

2007 World Rowing Championships - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM4- GBR FA Final 1 06:16.210
LM4- GBR SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 06:00.130
LM4- GBR Q4 Quarterfinal 2 06:15.760
LM4- GBR H5 Heat 1 06:09.900

2007 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM4- GBR FA Final 1 05:58.070
LM4- GBR SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 06:03.080
LM4- GBR H1 Heat 1 06:07.020

2007 World Rowing Cup II - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
LM4- GBR FA Final 2 05:59.310
LM4- GBR SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 05:50.080
LM4- GBR H2 Heat 1 06:01.570

2007 World Rowing Cup I - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
LM4- GBR FA Final 3 06:04.740
LM4- GBR SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 06:09.820
LM4- GBR H2 Heat 1 06:12.070

2006 World Rowing Championships - Eton, GBR

Class Race Final Time
LM2- GBR FA Final 6 06:39.590
LM2- GBR SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 06:49.040
LM2- GBR H1 Heat 1 06:45.840

2006 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Hazewinkel, BEL

Class Race Final Time
BLM2- GBR FA Final 1 06:34.530
BLM2- GBR SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 07:02.770
BLM2- GBR H1 Heat 1 06:52.950

2006 World Rowing Cup II - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
LM2- GBR FA Final 1 06:54.830
LM2- GBR X Exhibition 2 07:10.610

2005 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
BLM4x GBR FA Final 2 06:26.260
BLM4x GBR R2 Repechage 1 06:06.180
BLM4x GBR H2 Heat 2 06:01.550

Richard CHAMBERS

Great Britain GBR

Coach

  • Gender
    M
  • Birthdate
    10 Jun 1985
  • Height
    183 cm
  • Weight
    70 kg
  • Place of residence
    Oxford , Great Britain
  • Clubs
    Coleraine AI BC; Oxford Brookes Uni
  • Started Rowing in
    1990