Skip over navigation

All results

2016 Olympic Games Regatta - Rio de Janeiro, BRA

Class Race Final Time
LM4- GBR FB Final 1 06:31.540
LM4- GBR SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 06:10.460
LM4- GBR H2 Heat 2 06:01.270

2016 World Rowing Cup III - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
LM4- GBR FA Final 3 05:51.780
LM4- GBR R1 Repechage 2 05:58.700
LM4- GBR H1 Heat 2 06:02.860

2016 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM4- GBR FA Final 5 06:07.440
LM4- GBR H1 Heat 2 05:56.300

2016 European Rowing Championships - Brandenburg, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM4- GBR FA Final 2 06:47.730
LM4- GBR H2 Heat 1 06:20.250

2015 World Rowing Championships - Aiguebelette, FRA

Class Race Final Time
LM4- GBR FB Final 3 05:56.290
LM4- GBR SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 05:58.680
LM4- GBR R3 Repechage 1 06:05.810
LM4- GBR H3 Heat 2 05:59.570

2015 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM4- GBR FB Final 1 06:02.830
LM4- GBR SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 06:25.540
LM4- GBR H4 Heat 2 05:51.170

2015 World Rowing Cup II - Varese, ITA

Class Race Final Time
LM4- GBR FA Final 4 06:02.170
LM4- GBR SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 05:55.220
LM4- GBR H1 Heat 2 05:53.770

2015 European Rowing Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
LM4- GBR FA Final 4 05:55.750
LM4- GBR SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 05:56.530
LM4- GBR H1 Heat 1 06:07.570

2014 World Rowing Championships - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
LM4- GBR FA Final 3 05:49.580
LM4- GBR SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 05:43.970
LM4- GBR H3 Heat 1 06:13.680

2014 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM4- GBR FA Final 3 06:06.090
LM4- GBR SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 05:59.510
LM4- GBR H3 Heat 1 06:07.340

2014 World Rowing Cup II - Aiguebelette, FRA

Class Race Final Time
LM4- GBR FA Final 3 05:57.320
LM4- GBR R1 Repechage 1 06:01.270
LM4- GBR H2 Heat 3 06:24.840
LM4- GBR X Exhibition 5 07:01.020

2014 European Rowing Championships - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
LM4- GBR FA Final 2 06:10.970
LM4- GBR H2 Heat 1 05:58.070

2013 World Rowing Championships - Chungju, KOR

Class Race Final Time
LM4- GBR FA Final 3 05:59.980
LM4- GBR SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 06:08.180
LM4- GBR H1 Heat 2 05:56.520

2013 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM4- GBR FA Final 5 06:00.920
LM4- GBR SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 05:58.460
LM4- GBR H3 Heat 2 06:05.070

2013 World Rowing Cup II - Eton, GBR

Class Race Final Time
LM4- GBR FA Final 3 05:53.940
LM4- GBR R Repechage 1 06:07.130
LM4- GBR H2 Heat 2 06:03.590

2013 World Rowing Cup I - Sydney, AUS

Class Race Final Time
LM4- GBR FA Final 2 06:02.750
LM4- GBR X Exhibition 2 06:43.620

2012 Olympic Games - London, GBR

Class Race Final Time
LM4- GBR FA Final 2 06:03.090
LM4- GBR SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 05:59.680
LM4- GBR H2 Heat 1 05:49.290

2012 World Rowing Cup III - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM4- GBR FA Final 1 06:16.340
LM4- GBR H1 Heat 1 05:58.090

2012 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM4- GBR FA Final 3 05:54.960
LM4- GBR SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 05:51.630
LM4- GBR H1 Heat 2 05:59.220

2012 World Rowing Cup I - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
LM4- GBR FA Final 2 06:02.230
LM4- GBR H2 Heat 1 05:52.300

2011 World Rowing Championships - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
LM4- GBR FA Final 3 05:57.330
LM4- GBR SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 05:57.120
LM4- GBR H1 Heat 1 05:59.580

2011 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM4- GBR FA Final 3 06:00.460
LM4- GBR SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 06:02.980
LM4- GBR H2 Heat 1 05:47.220

2010 World Rowing Championships - Karapiro, NZL

Class Race Final Time
LM4- GBR FA Final 1 06:10.710
LM4- GBR SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 06:20.480
LM4- GBR H2 Heat 1 05:56.400

2010 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM4- GBR FA Final 1 06:01.070
LM4- GBR SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 05:58.800
LM4- GBR Q3 Quarterfinal 1 06:02.170
LM4- GBR H4 Heat 1 06:01.910

2010 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM4- GBR FA Final 1 06:06.720
LM4- GBR SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 06:13.150
LM4- GBR H1 Heat 1 05:58.480

2010 World Rowing Cup I - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
LM4- GBR FA Final 2 06:03.960
LM4- GBR SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 06:08.550
LM4- GBR H2 Heat 1 06:07.810

2009 World Rowing Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
LM4- GBR FC Final 1 06:42.090
LM4- GBR SC/D 1 Semifinal 1 06:19.450
LM4- GBR R1 Repechage 3 06:03.670
LM4- GBR H2 Heat 3 06:42.050

2009 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM4- GBR FA Final 6 06:12.260
LM4- GBR SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 06:10.680
LM4- GBR H3 Heat 3 06:34.950

2009 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM4- GBR FA Final 4 06:17.530
LM4- GBR R Repechage 2 06:11.420
LM4- GBR H2 Heat 3 06:14.320

2009 World Rowing Cup I - Banyoles, ESP

Class Race Final Time
LM4- GBR FA Final 5 06:55.050
LM4- GBR R2 Repechage 2 06:15.510
LM4- GBR H1 Heat 4 06:11.470

2008 World Rowing Championships - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
LM2- GBR FB Final 6 06:55.730
LM2- GBR SA/B 1 Semifinal 5 06:58.190
LM2- GBR H2 Heat 1 06:41.070

2008 World Rowing Cup III - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
LM2- GBR FA Final 4 06:35.480
LM2- GBR H2 Heat 1 06:38.490

2008 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM2- GBR FA Final 4 06:56.870
LM2- GBR H2 Heat 1 06:48.880

2007 World Rowing Championships - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM4x GBR FA Final 3 06:03.830
LM4x GBR R Repechage 1 06:08.700
LM4x GBR H2 Heat 2 06:06.330

2007 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM4x GBR FA Final 3 06:04.650
LM4x GBR H2 Heat 1 06:06.780

2006 World Rowing Championships - Eton, GBR

Class Race Final Time
LM2- GBR FA Final 6 06:39.590
LM2- GBR SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 06:49.040
LM2- GBR H1 Heat 1 06:45.840

2006 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Hazewinkel, BEL

Class Race Final Time
BLM2- GBR FA Final 1 06:34.530
BLM2- GBR SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 07:02.770
BLM2- GBR H1 Heat 1 06:52.950

2006 World Rowing Cup II - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
LM2- GBR FA Final 1 06:54.830
LM2- GBR X Exhibition 2 07:10.610

2005 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
BLM4x GBR FA Final 2 06:26.260
BLM4x GBR R2 Repechage 1 06:06.180
BLM4x GBR H2 Heat 2 06:01.550
Chris BARTLEY

Chris BARTLEY

Great Britain GBR

Athlete

  • Gender
    M
  • Birthdate
    2 Feb 1984
  • Height
    178 cm
  • Place of residence
    Chester , Great Britain
  • Clubs
    Leander Club / GBR; Wallingford RC
  • Started Rowing in
    1998
  • Hobbies
    music, photography