Skip over navigation

All results

2013 World Rowing Cup II - Eton, GBR

Class Race Final Time
M2x CHN FB Final 2 06:58.910
M2x CHN R2 Repechage 3 06:36.370
M2x CHN H1 Heat 4 06:35.770

2012 Olympic Games - London, GBR

Class Race Final Time
LM2x CHN FC Final 3 06:49.390
LM2x CHN SC/D 2 Semifinal 2 07:09.390
LM2x CHN R2 Repechage 3 06:40.120
LM2x CHN H2 Heat 4 06:57.670

2012 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM2x CHN FB Final 3 06:32.550
LM2x CHN SA/B 1 Semifinal 5 06:25.700
LM2x CHN H3 Heat 3 06:32.070

2012 World Rowing Cup I - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
LM1x CHN FC Final 1 07:14.900
LM1x CHN R Repechage 4 07:12.070
LM1x CHN H2 Heat 4 07:17.050

2010 World Rowing Championships - Karapiro, NZL

Class Race Final Time
LM8+ CHN F Final 4 05:55.370
LM8+ CHN X Exhibition 3 06:02.040

2010 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM2x CHN FB Final 6 06:39.220
LM2x CHN SA/B 1 Semifinal 6 06:34.650
LM2x CHN R2 Repechage 2 06:30.010
LM2x CHN H3 Heat 3 06:37.830

2010 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM2x CHN FA Final 5 06:39.210
LM2x CHN SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 06:43.090
LM2x CHN H3 Heat 2 06:26.210

2010 World Rowing Cup I - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
LM2x CHN FD Final 4 00:00.000
LM2x CHN R3 Repechage 5 06:52.800
LM2x CHN H2 Heat 2 06:37.840

2009 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M2x CHN FB Final 2 06:45.380
M2x CHN SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 06:37.590
M2x CHN H2 Heat 3 06:27.910

2008 Olympic Games - Beijing, CHN

Class Race Final Time
LM2x CHN FA Final 5 06:16.690
LM2x CHN SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 06:29.290
LM2x CHN H2 Heat 2 06:17.620

2008 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM2x CHN FA Final 4 06:19.690
LM2x CHN SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 06:35.220
LM2x CHN H2 Heat 2 06:25.850

2008 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM2x CHN FA Final 4 07:12.340
LM2x CHN SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 07:22.030
LM2x CHN Q3 Quarterfinal 2 07:19.140
LM2x CHN H4 Heat 1 07:10.600

2007 World Rowing Championships - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM2x CHN FB Final 3 06:28.920
LM2x CHN SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 06:22.060
LM2x CHN Q4 Quarterfinal 3 06:41.280
LM2x CHN H6 Heat 2 06:35.290

2007 World Rowing Cup II - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
LM2x CHN FB Final 1 06:23.720
LM2x CHN SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 06:16.860
LM2x CHN H1 Heat 1 06:23.400

2007 World Rowing Cup I - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
LM2x CHN FC Final 3 06:26.370
LM2x CHN Q1 Quarterfinal 5 06:42.350
LM2x CHN H3 Heat 3 06:51.560

2005 World Rowing Cup I - Eton, GBR

Class Race Final Time
LM2x CHN FB Final 4 07:13.770
LM2x CHN SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 07:16.630
LM2x CHN R Repechage 3 06:44.070
LM2x CHN H2 Heat 4 06:41.710
Jie SUN

Jie SUN

People's Republic of China CHN

Athlete

  • Gender
    M
  • Birthdate
    13 Jun 1988
  • Height
    182 cm
  • Weight
    69 kg
  • Place of residence
    Qian dao Lake , China
  • Started Rowing in
    2000
  • Hobbies
    basketball