Skip over navigation

All results

2013 World Rowing Championships - Chungju, KOR

Class Race Final Time
LM4- NED FB Final 6 06:01.330
LM4- NED SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 06:09.960
LM4- NED H2 Heat 2 06:00.080

2013 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM4- NED FA Final 3 05:58.160
LM4- NED SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 05:57.260
LM4- NED H1 Heat 1 05:58.030

2013 European Championships - Seville, ESP

Class Race Final Time
LM4- NED FB Final 3 06:44.280
LM4- NED R1 Repechage 3 06:45.520
LM4- NED H2 Heat 4 06:10.630

2012 World Rowing Championships - Plovdiv, BUL

Class Race Final Time
LM2- NED FA Final 2 06:37.180
LM2- NED SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 06:44.440
LM2- NED H2 Heat 1 06:53.260

2012 World Rowing Cup III - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM2- NED FA Final 2 06:52.320
LM2- NED SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 06:44.680
LM2- NED H1 Heat 1 06:56.290

2012 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM2- NED FA Final 1 06:29.920
LM2- NED H2 Heat 1 06:32.490

2012 World Rowing Cup I - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
LM2- NED FA Final 4 06:42.110
LM2- NED R Repechage 1 06:30.000
LM2- NED H1 Heat 3 06:43.580

2011 World Rowing Championships - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
LM2- NED FA Final 6 06:36.160
LM2- NED SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 06:39.830
LM2- NED R2 Repechage 1 06:40.140
LM2- NED H3 Heat 3 06:41.930

2011 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM4- NED FC Final 1 06:05.800
LM4- NED R2 Repechage 5 06:20.890
LM4- NED H3 Heat 4 06:06.150

2011 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM2- NED FB Final 3 06:48.490
LM2- NED R1 Repechage 6 06:51.630
LM2- NED H2 Heat 5 06:50.640
LM2- NED X1 Exhibition 3 07:01.880

2010 World Rowing Cup I - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
LM2x NED FC Final 4 06:35.830
LM2x NED R4 Repechage 3 06:34.080
LM2x NED H2 Heat 5 06:44.730

2008 World Rowing Championships - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
LM2- NED FA Final 4 06:48.150
LM2- NED SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 06:48.030
LM2- NED R2 Repechage 1 06:43.990
LM2- NED H3 Heat 4 06:51.730

2008 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM4- NED FB Final 3 06:07.910
LM4- NED SA/B 1 Semifinal 5 06:17.810
LM4- NED H3 Heat 2 06:06.300

2008 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM4- NED FB Final 2 06:29.650
LM4- NED SA/B 1 Semifinal 6 06:58.960
LM4- NED R2 Repechage 3 06:50.580
LM4- NED H3 Heat 4 06:42.730

2007 World Rowing Championships - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM8+ NED FA Final 1 05:42.060
LM8+ NED X1 Exhibition 3 06:05.710

2007 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM4- NED FD Final 3 06:20.230
LM4- NED R3 Repechage 4 06:14.900
LM4- NED H4 Heat 4 06:18.080

2007 World Rowing Cup II - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
LM4- NED FA Final 3 06:01.020
LM4- NED SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 05:49.630
LM4- NED H1 Heat 1 05:59.250

2007 World Rowing Cup I - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
LM4- NED FA Final 4 06:06.020
LM4- NED SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 06:07.540
LM4- NED R1 Repechage 2 06:14.260
LM4- NED H1 Heat 2 06:16.160

2006 World Rowing Championships - Eton, GBR

Class Race Final Time
LM4- NED FB Final 5 05:58.260
LM4- NED SA/B 2 Semifinal 5 06:16.890
LM4- NED R2 Repechage 2 06:15.850
LM4- NED H2 Heat 2 06:01.600

2006 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM4- NED FA Final 5 06:14.680
LM4- NED SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 06:00.650
LM4- NED R Repechage 1 06:12.400
LM4- NED H1 Heat 4 06:12.590

2006 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM4- NED FB Final 3 06:13.780
LM4- NED H3 Heat 2 06:09.610

2005 World Rowing Championships - Gifu, JPN

Class Race Final Time
LM4- NED FC Final 1 06:32.560
LM4- NED R Repechage 4 05:57.720
LM4- NED H3 Heat 4 06:08.040

2005 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM4- NED FA Final 5 06:05.660
LM4- NED H2 Heat 2 06:19.110

2005 World Rowing Cup I - Eton, GBR

Class Race Final Time
LM4- NED FA Final 4 06:21.860
LM4- NED R1 Repechage 1 06:45.440
LM4- NED H1 Heat 2 06:04.650
Arnoud GREIDANUS

Arnoud GREIDANUS

Netherlands NED

Athlete

  • Gender
    M
  • Birthdate
    1 Jun 1981
  • Height
    183 cm
  • Weight
    73 kg
  • Place of residence
    Amsterdam , Netherlands
  • Clubs
    Proteus-Eretes DSRV
  • Started Rowing in
    2001
  • Hobbies
    food specialties