Skip over navigation

All results

2018 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W1x GER FA Final 6 07:48.480
W1x GER SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 07:45.590
W1x GER R2 Repechage 1 07:49.650
W1x GER H3 Heat 2 07:42.280

2018 World Rowing Cup II - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
W1x GER FA Final 6 07:28.820
W1x GER SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 07:32.860
W1x GER H3 Heat 3 07:35.430

2018 World Rowing Cup I - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
W1x GER FA Final 4 07:27.780
W1x GER SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 07:21.150
W1x GER H2 Heat 2 07:56.830

2017 World Rowing Championships - Sarasota-Bradenton, USA

Class Race Final Time
W1x GER FB Final 4 07:43.900
W1x GER SA/B 2 Semifinal 5 07:39.390
W1x GER R3 Repechage 2 07:39.350
W1x GER H1 Heat 3 07:42.890

2017 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W1x GER FA Final 6 07:37.940
W1x GER SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 07:35.960
W1x GER Q3 Quarterfinal 2 08:01.510
W1x GER H6 Heat 1 07:48.890

2017 World Rowing Cup II - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
W1x GER FA Final 4 07:20.870
W1x GER SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 07:33.430
W1x GER H3 Heat 2 07:27.510

2017 European Rowing Championships - Racice, CZE

Class Race Final Time
W1x GER FA Final 3 07:35.790
W1x GER R2 Repechage 1 07:41.680
W1x GER H1 Heat 3 07:48.630

2016 Olympic Games Regatta - Rio de Janeiro, BRA

Class Race Final Time
W4x GER FA Final 1 06:49.390
W4x GER H2 Heat 1 06:30.860

2016 World Rowing Cup III - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
W4x GER FA Final 1 06:14.080
W4x GER X Exhibition 1 06:16.000

2016 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W4x GER FA Final 2 06:34.320
W4x GER H2 Heat 1 06:19.780

2016 European Rowing Championships - Brandenburg, GER

Class Race Final Time
W4x GER FA Final 1 07:14.310
W4x GER H2 Heat 1 06:40.070

2015 World Rowing Championships - Aiguebelette, FRA

Class Race Final Time
W4x GER FA Final 2 06:28.410
W4x GER H1 Heat 1 06:15.240

2015 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W4x GER FA Final 1 06:22.730
W4x GER X Exhibition 1 06:17.530

2015 World Rowing Cup II - Varese, ITA

Class Race Final Time
W4x GER FA Final 1 06:14.460
W4x GER H1 Heat 1 06:11.510

2015 European Rowing Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
W4x GER FA Final 1 06:18.930
W4x GER H1 Heat 1 06:17.270

2015 World Rowing Cup I - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
W4x GER FA Final 1 06:28.050
W4x GER X Exhibition 1 06:24.960

Bled International Regatta - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
W4x GER FA Final 1 06:17.230

2014 World Rowing Championships - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
W4x GER FA Final 1 06:06.840
W4x GER SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 06:23.980
W4x GER H2 Heat 1 06:14.660

2014 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W4x GER FA Final 1 06:24.650
W4x GER H1 Heat 1 06:30.530

2014 World Rowing Cup II - Aiguebelette, FRA

Class Race Final Time
W4x GER FA Final 1 06:16.850
W4x GER H1 Heat 1 06:22.100
W4x GER X Exhibition 2 06:25.110

2014 European Rowing Championships - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
W1x GER FA Final 6 07:54.500
W1x GER SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 07:41.360
W1x GER H2 Heat 1 07:27.800

2014 World Rowing Cup I - Sydney, AUS

Class Race Final Time
W2x GER FA Final 4 07:01.750
W2x GER R Repechage 2 07:03.810
W2x GER H1 Heat 3 07:09.640

2013 World Rowing Championships - Chungju, KOR

Class Race Final Time
W4x GER FA Final 1 06:41.860
W4x GER H1 Heat 1 06:26.740

2013 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W4x GER FA Final 1 06:18.970
W4x GER H1 Heat 1 06:23.780

2013 World Rowing Cup II - Eton, GBR

Class Race Final Time
W4x GER FA Final 1 06:21.000
W4x GER X Exhibition 1 06:17.960

2013 European Championships - Seville, ESP

Class Race Final Time
W4x GER FA Final 1 06:45.010
W4x GER H1 Heat 1 06:20.100

2012 Olympic Games - London, GBR

Class Race Final Time
W4x GER FA Final 2 06:38.090
W4x GER H1 Heat 1 06:13.620

2012 World Rowing Cup III - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
W4x GER FA Final 2 06:37.150
W4x GER X Exhibition 2 06:20.840

2012 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W2x GER FA Final 3 06:55.420
W2x GER H1 Heat 2 06:49.660

2012 World Rowing Cup I - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
W2x GER FA Final 2 06:51.030
W2x GER R1 Repechage 1 06:58.350
W2x GER H1 Heat 2 06:47.620

2011 World Rowing Championships - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
W1x GER FA Final 6 07:35.440
W1x GER SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 07:32.480
W1x GER H1 Heat 2 07:32.600

2011 World Rowing Cup II - Hamburg, GER

Class Race Final Time
W1x GER FA Final 3 07:39.440
W1x GER SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 07:36.330
W1x GER H2 Heat 2 07:35.990

2011 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
W1x GER FA Final 2 07:26.530
W1x GER SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 07:34.220
W1x GER H4 Heat 2 07:23.270

2010 World Rowing Championships - Karapiro, NZL

Class Race Final Time
W2x GER FA Final 6 07:21.600
W2x GER R2 Repechage 2 07:04.290
W2x GER H2 Heat 2 07:02.620

2010 European Championships - Montemor-o-Velho, POR

Class Race Final Time
W2x GER FA Final 1 06:49.870
W2x GER H1 Heat 1 07:06.480

2010 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W2x GER FA Final 6 07:05.190
W2x GER SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 06:58.320
W2x GER H3 Heat 1 07:01.260

2010 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
W2x GER FA Final 3 07:05.480
W2x GER H1 Heat 1 06:54.900

2009 World Rowing Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
W4x GER FA Final 3 06:24.270
W4x GER R Repechage 1 06:22.220
W4x GER H1 Heat 3 07:05.470

2009 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W2x GER FA Final 4 06:59.120
W2x GER H1 Heat 1 07:34.840

2009 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
W2x GER FA Final 2 07:02.400
W2x GER H1 Heat 1 06:57.230

2008 Olympic Games - Beijing, CHN

Class Race Final Time
W2x GER FA Final 2 07:07.330
W2x GER R1 Repechage 2 06:55.960
W2x GER H1 Heat 2 07:09.060

2008 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W2x GER FA Final 2 06:58.290
W2x GER SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 07:25.670
W2x GER H2 Heat 1 06:59.790

2008 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
W2x GER FA Final 3 07:48.010
W2x GER SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 08:04.150
W2x GER H1 Heat 1 07:45.410

2007 World Rowing Cup I - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
W1x GER FD Final 3 07:54.520
W1x GER Q4 Quarterfinal 5 07:58.620
W1x GER H5 Heat 4 08:00.640

2006 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W2x GER FA Final 6 07:12.690
W2x GER R2 Repechage 1 07:06.120
W2x GER H1 Heat 4 07:17.300

2006 World Rowing Cup II - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
W2x GER FB Final 6 07:07.830
W2x GER SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 07:12.120
W2x GER R2 Repechage 2 07:52.860
W2x GER H3 Heat 4 07:06.070

2005 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
BW4x GER FA Final 2 06:56.140
BW4x GER R2 Repechage 1 06:35.780
BW4x GER H1 Heat 3 06:33.480

2005 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
W4x GER FA Final 4 07:00.610
W4x GER X Exhibition 5 06:49.450

2005 World Rowing Cup I - Eton, GBR

Class Race Final Time
W2x GER FB Final 3 07:41.430
W2x GER R2 Repechage 3 07:41.580
W2x GER H2 Heat 6 07:15.120

2004 World Rowing U - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
BW2x GER FA Final 2 08:03.100
BW2x GER SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 08:02.190
BW2x GER H1 Heat 1 08:07.860

Annekatrin THIELE

Germany GER

Athlete

  • Gender
    W
  • Birthdate
    18 Oct 1984
  • Height
    173 cm
  • Weight
    69 kg
  • Place of residence
    Leipzig , Germany
  • Started Rowing in
    1994
  • Hobbies
    friends, shopping
  • Clubs
    Wiking Leipzig RG